12740/Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath (12740) Train

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath/12740 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath (12740)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source20:15 0 Km.
Warangal Junction 22:1022:12 141.7 Km.
Khammam 23:3523:37 249.3 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 01:4001:55 349.7 Km.
Eluru 02:4102:42 409 Km.
Rajahmundry 04:0604:08 498.9 Km.
Samalkot Junction 04:4604:47 549.1 Km.
Anakapalle 06:2406:25 666.4 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 07:30Destination 698.8 Km.

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Vis... M T W T F S S
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto 20:30 06:05 Y N Y N N Y N
11019 Konark Express 08:00 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Express 17:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagavali Express 21:30 10:15 N Y N N N Y N
18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express 21:30 10:15 N N N Y N N Y
18646 East Coast Express 10:25 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Secunderabad- Guwahati Express 07:30 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Express 16:00 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari SF Express 17:40 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 07:10 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Express 05:30 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar (Weekly) SF Express 21:40 10:25 N N N Y N N N
02802 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) SF Special 09:35 22:20 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyderabad - Santragachi (Weekly) Special 22:15 10:25 Y N N N N N N
07148 Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Weekly) Special 20:00 08:30 N N N N Y N N
08510 HS Nanded - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special 21:30 10:15 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saaket Residency
5 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ramachandra
8 Reviews
Hotel
Orange The Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of