12140/Sevagram Express

Sevagram Express (12140) Train

Sevagram Express/12140 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sevagram Express (12140)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagpur Junction Source21:00 0 Km.
Ajni 21:0621:08 3 Km.
Sindi 21:3721:39 46.9 Km.
Sewagram Junction 22:0322:05 76.2 Km.
Wardha Junction 22:1022:35 78.9 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 22:5823:00 108.4 Km.
Dhamangaon 23:1723:19 128.4 Km.
Chandur 23:3323:35 145 Km.
Badnera Junction 00:2000:23 173.8 Km.
Murtizapur 00:5400:55 215.6 Km.
Akola Junction 01:2001:25 252.8 Km.
Shegaon 01:5301:55 290 Km.
Jalamb Junction 02:0302:05 302.3 Km.
Nandura 02:1302:15 314.5 Km.
Malkapur 02:3802:40 342.5 Km.
Bodwad 02:5502:57 362 Km.
Varangaon 03:1303:15 380.1 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 03:4003:50 392.3 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 04:1804:20 416.5 Km.
Pachora Junction 04:5304:55 464.2 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 05:2805:30 509 Km.
Nandgaon 05:5806:00 551.2 Km.
Manmad Junction 06:2206:25 576.5 Km.
Lasalgaon 06:4306:45 601 Km.
Niphad 06:5807:00 617.9 Km.
Nasik Road 07:2807:30 649.3 Km.
Devlali 07:3807:40 655 Km.
Igatpuri 08:5308:55 700 Km.
Kasara 09:3309:35 714.3 Km.
Kalyan Junction 10:4010:45 781.8 Km.
Thane 11:0811:10 802 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 11:3811:40 826.2 Km.
Mumbai CST 12:00Destination 834.8 Km.

Other Trains from Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Mum... M T W T F S S
12262 Howrah-Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express 23:30 10:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Chatrapati Shivaji T Duronto Express 20:50 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Express 06:00 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Express 17:15 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail 14:20 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Express 07:30 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Howrah-Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express 08:30 23:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Suba Galaxy Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Panchavati Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
1 Rating
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of