12140/Sewagram Express

Sewagram Express (12140) Train

Sewagram Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sewagram Express/12140 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sewagram Express (12140)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 14 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagpur Junction Source21:00 0 Km.
Ajni 21:0621:08 3 Km.
Sindi 21:3721:39 46 Km.
Sewagram Junction 22:0322:05 77 Km.
Wardha Junction 22:1022:35 79 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 22:5823:00 109 Km.
Dhamangaon 23:1723:19 129 Km.
Chandur 23:3323:35 145 Km.
Badnera Junction 00:2000:23 175 Km.
Murtizapur 00:5400:55 216 Km.
Akola Junction 01:2001:25 253 Km.
Shegaon 01:5301:55 291 Km.
Jalamb Junction 02:0302:05 303 Km.
Nandura 02:1302:15 315 Km.
Malkapur 02:3802:40 343 Km.
Bodwad 02:5502:57 363 Km.
Varangaon 03:1303:15 381 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 03:4003:50 393 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 04:1804:20 417 Km.
Pachora Junction 04:5304:55 465 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 05:2705:30 510 Km.
Nandgaon 05:5806:00 552 Km.
Manmad Junction 06:2206:25 578 Km.
Lasalgaon 06:4306:45 602 Km.
Niphad 06:5807:00 619 Km.
Nasik Road 07:2707:30 651 Km.
Devlali 07:3807:40 656 Km.
Igatpuri 08:5008:55 701 Km.
Kasara 09:3309:35 717 Km.
Kalyan Junction 10:4010:45 784 Km.
Thane 11:0811:10 805 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 11:3711:40 829 Km.
Mumbai CST 12:00Destination 837 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sewagram Express

Ashwin K
  • Ashwin K
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 2 Reviews
Ashwin K
5/7
Posted Jul 26, 2014 Jul 26, 2014
Sewagram Express Route: Nagpur ––› Shirdi
Sevagram Express departs at 9 pm from Nagpur and reach Manmad around 6.30 in the morning which is around two hours from Shiridi. From Manmad there are ample availability of taxis towards Shirdi.
Train name (Train no): Sewagram Express(12140)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  Hotel Sai Kamal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 39 votes

Other Trains from Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Mum... M T W T F S S
12290 Ngp Cstm Duront 20:40 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 06:00 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 17:15 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 14:20 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 07:30 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 08:30 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 08:30 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 08:30 23:30 N N Y N N N N
01014 Ngp Cstm Special 16:15 08:15 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Accord Hotel
64 Reviews
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
The Cottage
7 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
39 Reviews
Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of