12140/Sewagram Express

Sewagram Express (12140) Train (Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST)

Sewagram Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Sewagram Express/12140 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 14 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagpur Junction (NGP) Source21:00 0 km
Ajni (AJNI) 21:0621:08 3 km
Sindi (SNI) 21:3721:39 46 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 22:0322:05 77 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 22:1022:35 79 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 22:5823:00 109 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 23:1723:19 129 km
Chandur (CND) 23:3323:35 145 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 00:2000:23 175 km
Murtizapur (MZR) 00:5400:55 216 km
Akola Junction (AK) 01:2001:25 253 km
Shegaon (SEG) 01:5301:55 291 km
Jalamb Junction (JM) 02:0302:05 303 km
Nandura (NN) 02:1302:15 315 km
Malkapur (MKU) 02:3802:40 343 km
Bodwad (BDWD) 02:5502:57 363 km
Varangaon (VNA) 03:1303:15 381 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:4003:50 393 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:1804:20 417 km
Pachora Junction (PC) 04:5304:55 465 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:2705:30 510 km
Nandgaon (NGN) 05:5806:00 552 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:2206:25 578 km
Lasalgaon (LS) 06:4306:45 602 km
Niphad (NR) 06:5807:00 619 km
Nasik Road (NK) 07:2707:30 651 km
Devlali (DVL) 07:3807:40 656 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:5008:55 701 km
Kasara (KSRA) 09:3309:35 717 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:4010:45 784 km
Thane (TNA) 11:0811:10 805 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 11:3711:40 829 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:00Destination 837 km

1 traveller review for Sewagram Express

Ashwin K

  • Scout
  • Ashwin K
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  96 helpful votes
  •  6637 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 26, 2014
Sewagram Express Route: Nagpur ––› Shirdi
Sevagram Express departs at 9 pm from Nagpur and reach Manmad around 6.30 in the morning which is around two hours from Shiridi. From Manmad there are ample availability of taxis towards Shirdi.
Train name (Train no): Sewagram Express(12140)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  Hotel Sai Kamal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 94 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Mum... M T W T F S S
12290 Ngp Cstm Duront 20:40 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 06:00 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 17:15 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 14:20 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 07:30 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 08:30 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 08:30 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 08:30 23:30 N N Y N N N N
01014 Ngp Cstm Special 16:15 08:15 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Mumbai CST