14674/Shaheed Exp

Shaheed Exp (14674) Train

Shaheed Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Shaheed Exp/14674 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Shaheed Exp (14674)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 29 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction Source11:55 0 Km.
Beas 12:2312:25 43 Km.
Kartarpur 12:4612:48 64 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 13:0513:10 79 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:2113:23 84 Km.
Phagwara Junction 13:3813:40 100 Km.
Phillaur Junction 13:5814:00 123 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 14:1514:25 136 Km.
Doraha 15:0015:02 158 Km.
Khanna 15:1715:19 178 Km.
Mandi Gobindgarh 15:2715:29 187 Km.
Sirhind Junction 15:4015:42 196 Km.
Rajpura Junction 15:5916:01 222 Km.
Ambala City 16:2216:24 242 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:0017:10 250 Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 17:4717:49 291 Km.
Karnal 18:1618:18 324 Km.
Panipat Junction 18:4918:51 359 Km.
Sonipat 19:2519:27 404 Km.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi 20:1320:15 444 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 20:4521:15 447 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 22:0522:07 467 Km.
Hapur Junction 22:4522:48 504 Km.
Amroha 23:4823:50 577 Km.
Moradabad Junction 00:3500:45 608 Km.
Rampur 01:1501:17 635 Km.
Bareilly Junction 02:1502:20 698 Km.
Shahjehanpur 03:2503:30 769 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 06:1006:40 933 Km.
Barabanki Junction 07:2307:25 962 Km.
Gonda Junction 08:4508:55 1050 Km.
Mankapur Junction 09:1809:20 1078 Km.
Babhnan 09:4409:46 1109 Km.
Basti 10:1510:20 1139 Km.
Khalilabad 10:4310:45 1169 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 11:5512:15 1204 Km.
Deoria Sadar 12:5813:00 1253 Km.
Bhatni Junction 13:2513:30 1274 Km.
Bhatpar Rani 13:4113:43 1287 Km.
Mairwa 14:0814:10 1302 Km.
Siwan Junction 14:5014:55 1323 Km.
Chhapra Junction 16:4017:00 1384 Km.
Sonpur Junction 17:5417:59 1437 Km.
Hajipur Junction 18:1218:14 1443 Km.
Muzaffarpur Junction 19:2519:35 1497 Km.
Samastipur Junction 21:0521:35 1548 Km.
Haiaghat 21:5822:00 1570 Km.
Laheria Sarai 22:2522:30 1581 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 22:4022:50 1586 Km.
Kakarghatti 23:0423:06 1593 Km.
Tarsarai 23:1523:17 1599 Km.
Sakri Junction 23:3023:35 1605 Km.
Pandaul 23:4723:49 1613 Km.
Madhubani 00:1600:18 1622 Km.
Rajanagar 00:3100:33 1632 Km.
Khajauli 00:4800:50 1641 Km.
Jaynagar 01:30Destination 1654 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Shaheed Exp

Abhishek Singh

  • Tourist
  • Abhishek Singh
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  310 readers
Abhishek Singh
4.5/7
Posted Oct 9, 2015 Oct 9, 2015
It is 7-8 month old event when I had to attend bihar public service commission exam. I travelled from old Delhi junction to Samastipur junction, in Bihar. It was my 1st journey to Bihar state. I booked my ticket 5-7 days prior to journey in shaheed express 14674 as all other trains was already booked. Train was good and it was not too late, at least 15-20 min late. My ticket was in sleeper class coach was good and seats were fine. I feel very comfortable throughout journey. Train traveled through moradabad, lucknow, gorakhpur, siwan and other stations. I saw lots of beautiful places in between. Whenever one go in this route he should see Luckow junction and Gorakhpur junction as both stations are very good and nice architect.
In one word it was awesome experience. I would like to see these kind of places again
Train name (Train no): Shaheed Exp(14674)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Samastipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Jai Garg

  • Explorer
  • Jai Garg
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 6 Reviews
  •  24 helpful votes
  •  5641 readers
Jai Garg
5.5/7
Posted Jun 11, 2015 Jun 11, 2015
Shaheed Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Nepal
Journey was good in Indian Railway. The trains are well maintained at this route. No delay in train timings and washrooms are well maintained. No crowd was observed inside the train. TT was on time. Berths were clean and bedding was provided.
More »
Train name (Train no): Shaheed Exp(14674)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gorakhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Jay... M T W T F S S
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 11:55 01:30 Y N Y N N Y N
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y