14674/Shaheed Exp

Shaheed Exp (14674) Train

Shaheed Exp/14674 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Shaheed Exp (14674)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 29 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction Source11:55 0 Km.
Beas 12:2312:25 43 Km.
Kartarpur 12:4612:48 64 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 13:0513:10 79 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:2113:23 84 Km.
Phagwara Junction 13:3813:40 100 Km.
Phillaur Junction 13:5814:00 123 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 14:1514:25 136 Km.
Doraha 15:0015:02 158 Km.
Khanna 15:1715:19 178 Km.
Mandi Gobindgarh 15:2715:29 187 Km.
Sirhind Junction 15:4015:42 196 Km.
Rajpura Junction 15:5916:01 222 Km.
Ambala City 16:2216:24 242 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:0017:10 250 Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 17:4717:49 291 Km.
Karnal 18:1618:18 324 Km.
Panipat Junction 18:4918:51 359 Km.
Sonipat 19:2519:27 404 Km.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi 20:1320:15 444 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 20:4521:15 447 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 22:0522:07 467 Km.
Hapur Junction 22:4522:48 504 Km.
Amroha 23:4823:50 577 Km.
Moradabad Junction 00:3500:45 608 Km.
Rampur 01:1501:17 635 Km.
Bareilly Junction 02:1502:20 698 Km.
Shahjehanpur 03:2503:30 769 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 06:1006:40 933 Km.
Barabanki Junction 07:2307:25 962 Km.
Gonda Junction 08:4508:55 1050 Km.
Mankapur Junction 09:1809:20 1078 Km.
Babhnan 09:4409:46 1109 Km.
Basti 10:1510:20 1139 Km.
Khalilabad 10:4310:45 1169 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 11:5512:15 1204 Km.
Deoria Sadar 12:5813:00 1253 Km.
Bhatni Junction 13:2513:30 1274 Km.
Bhatpar Rani 13:4113:43 1287 Km.
Mairwa 14:0814:10 1302 Km.
Siwan Junction 14:5014:55 1323 Km.
Chhapra Junction 16:4017:00 1384 Km.
Sonpur Junction 17:5417:59 1437 Km.
Hajipur Junction 18:1218:14 1443 Km.
Muzaffarpur Junction 19:2519:35 1497 Km.
Samastipur Junction 21:0521:35 1548 Km.
Haiaghat 21:5822:00 1570 Km.
Laheria Sarai 22:2522:30 1581 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 22:4022:50 1586 Km.
Kakarghatti 23:0423:06 1593 Km.
Tarsarai 23:1523:17 1599 Km.
Sakri Junction 23:3023:35 1605 Km.
Pandaul 23:4723:49 1613 Km.
Madhubani 00:1600:18 1622 Km.
Rajanagar 00:3100:33 1632 Km.
Khajauli 00:4800:50 1641 Km.
Jaynagar 01:30Destination 1654 Km.

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Jay... M T W T F S S
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 11:55 01:30 Y N Y N N Y N
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Driving directions from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Karnal hotels ›
Jalandhar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Regent Park Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
The Maya Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
A Hotel Jalandhar
11 Reviews
Check all Jalandhar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of