14674/Shaheed Exp

Shaheed Exp (14674) Train (Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar)

Shaheed Exp
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Shaheed Exp/14674 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 29 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source11:55 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 12:2312:25 43 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 12:4612:48 64 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:0513:10 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 13:2113:23 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 13:3813:40 100 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:5814:00 123 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:1514:25 136 km
Doraha (DOA) 15:0015:02 158 km
Khanna (KNN) 15:1715:19 178 km
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 15:2715:29 187 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:4015:42 196 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 15:5916:01 222 km
Ambala City (UBC) 16:2216:24 242 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:0017:10 250 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 17:4717:49 291 km
Karnal (KUN) 18:1618:18 324 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 18:4918:51 359 km
Sonipat (SNP) 19:2519:27 404 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 20:1320:15 444 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 20:4521:15 447 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 22:0522:07 467 km
Hapur Junction (HPU) 22:4522:48 504 km
Amroha (AMRO) 23:4823:50 577 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:3500:45 608 km
Rampur (RMU) 01:1501:17 635 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:1502:20 698 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:2503:30 769 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 06:1006:40 933 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 07:2307:25 962 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 08:4508:55 1050 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 09:1809:20 1078 km
Babhnan (BV) 09:4409:46 1109 km
Basti (BST) 10:1510:20 1139 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 10:4310:45 1169 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 11:5512:15 1204 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:5813:00 1253 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 13:2513:30 1274 km
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 13:4113:43 1287 km
Mairwa (MW) 14:0814:10 1302 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 14:5014:55 1323 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:4017:00 1384 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:5417:59 1437 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 18:1218:14 1443 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 19:2519:35 1497 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:0521:35 1548 km
Haiaghat (HYT) 21:5822:00 1570 km
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:2522:30 1581 km
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 22:4022:50 1586 km
Kakarghatti (KKHT) 23:0423:06 1593 km
Tarsarai (TRS) 23:1523:17 1599 km
Sakri Junction (SKI) 23:3023:35 1605 km
Pandaul (PDW) 23:4723:49 1613 km
Madhubani (MBI) 00:1600:18 1622 km
Rajanagar (RJA) 00:3100:33 1632 km
Khajauli (KJI) 00:4800:50 1641 km
Jaynagar (JYG) 01:30Destination 1654 km

2 traveller reviews for Shaheed Exp

Abhishek Singh

  • Tourist
  • Abhishek Singh
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  895 readers
4.5/7
Posted Oct 9, 2015
It is 7-8 month old event when I had to attend bihar public service commission exam. I travelled from old Delhi junction to Samastipur junction, in Bihar. It was my 1st journey to Bihar state. I booked my ticket 5-7 days prior to journey in shaheed express 14674 as all other trains was already booked. Train was good and it was not too late, at least 15-20 min late. My ticket was in sleeper class coach was good and seats were fine. I feel very comfortable throughout journey. Train traveled through moradabad, lucknow, gorakhpur, siwan and other stations. I saw lots of beautiful places in between. Whenever one go in this route he should see Luckow junction and Gorakhpur junction as both stations are very good and nice architect.
In one word it was awesome experience. I would like to see these kind of places again
Train name (Train no): Shaheed Exp(14674)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Samastipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Jai Garg

  • Explorer
  • Jai Garg
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 Reviews
  •  27 helpful votes
  •  8404 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jun 11, 2015
Shaheed Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Nepal
Journey was good in Indian Railway. The trains are well maintained at this route. No delay in train timings and washrooms are well maintained. No crowd was observed inside the train. TT was on time. Berths were clean and bedding was provided.
More »
Train name (Train no): Shaheed Exp(14674)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gorakhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Jay... M T W T F S S
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 11:55 01:30 Y N Y N N Y N
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y

Hotels near Jaynagar

Hotel
Rajasthan Hotel, Madhubani
8 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel DG, Madhubani
11 Reviews
Hotel
Sumant Hotel, Madhubani
10 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Nand, Madhubani
4 Ratings