11448/Shaktipunj Exp

Shaktipunj Exp (11448) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction)

Shaktipunj Exp
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Shaktipunj Exp/11448 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 22 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source14:35 0 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:5315:58 95 km
Durgapur (DGR) 16:4316:45 158 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 17:0317:04 182 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:2717:35 200 km
Kulti (ULT) 17:5017:51 214 km
Barakar (BRR) 17:5617:57 218 km
Kumardubi (KMME) 18:0218:03 220 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 18:5819:08 259 km
Katrasgarh (KTH) 19:3619:38 272 km
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 20:2220:23 293 km
Bhandaridah (BHME) 20:3420:35 300 km
Phusro (PUS) 20:4420:45 305 km
Bermo (BRMO) 20:5720:58 310 km
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 21:1021:11 319 km
Gumia (GMIA) 21:2121:22 325 km
Chainpur (CNPR) 21:5221:53 356 km
Ranchi Road (RRME) 22:0822:10 368 km
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 22:2522:40 377 km
Patratu (PTRU) 23:0423:05 397 km
Ray (RAY) 23:2923:30 426 km
Khalari (KLRE) 23:4023:41 433 km
McCluskieGanj (MGME) 23:5023:51 439 km
Tori (TORI) 00:1100:12 462 km
Latehar (LTHR) 00:4300:44 494 km
Chhipadohar (CPDR) 01:1101:12 525 km
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 01:2501:35 535 km
DaltonGanj (DTO) 02:0002:05 562 km
Garwa Road (GHD) 02:5002:55 595 km
Garhwa (GHQ) 03:0503:06 605 km
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 03:3703:38 639 km
WyndhamGanj (WDM) 03:5303:54 651 km
Duddhinagar (DXN) 04:1904:20 674 km
Renukut (RNQ) 04:4904:50 695 km
Chopan (CPU) 05:3806:08 737 km
Obra Dam (OBR) 06:3206:33 749 km
Singrauli (SGRL) 08:4008:50 800 km
Sareigram (SGAM) 09:5409:55 857 km
Marwasgram (MWJ) 10:3510:36 902 km
Beohari (BEHR) 11:1511:20 949 km
Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 12:1312:15 1010 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 13:5014:00 1061 km
Sihora Road (SHR) 14:3914:40 1113 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 15:45Destination 1152 km

2 traveller reviews for Shaktipunj Exp

Mechanize Monoj

  • Scout
  • Mechanize Monoj
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 3 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  5612 readers
7/7
Posted May 9, 2015
Shaktipunj Exp Route: Howrah ––› Bokaro
The train finally arrived and we scrambled into our coach to get to our seats. I was lucky to get a good seat near the window. At last, the guard blew the whistle and the train moved slowly and pulled out of the station. I felt thrilled at that very moment and I enjoyed the jerky movement and the new experience.
Train name (Train no): Shaktipunj Exp(11448)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bokaro Thermal
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Mechanize Monoj

  • Scout
  • Mechanize Monoj
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 3 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  5612 readers
7/7
Posted May 6, 2015
Shaktipunj Exp Route: Jharkhand ––› Kolkata
Having just came from our Great Rail Journey to Bokaro thermal and Howrah, I must let you know how much we enjoyed it. Not only was it great value, we couldn't have had half the experience under our own steam. But the itinerary was chosen judiciously to take in all the 'must sees' in the states we visited.
More »
Train name (Train no): Shaktipunj Exp(11448)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bokaro Thermal
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Jab... M T W T F S S
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 22:00 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 08:15 03:30 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Jabalpur Junction

Hotel
Pawar Hotel, Jabalpur
8 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Swayam, Jabalpur
88 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Polo Max, Jabalpur
111 Reviews