17210/Sheshadri Express

Sheshadri Express (17210) Train (Kakinada Town Junction to Bangalore City Junction)

Sheshadri Express
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Sheshadri Express/17210 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 17 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) Source17:35 0 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:5317:55 13 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:3718:41 63 km
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 19:1019:11 85 km
Tanuku (TNKU) 19:2919:30 102 km
Attili (AL) 19:4419:45 113 km
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 20:1720:18 133 km
Akividu (AKVD) 20:3920:40 151 km
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 20:5921:00 168 km
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 21:4121:42 197 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:5023:05 240 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:3323:35 272 km
Bapatla (BPP) 00:0700:08 314 km
Chirala (CLX) 00:2000:21 329 km
Ongole (OGL) 01:0501:06 379 km
Nellore (NLR) 02:2302:24 495 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 03:4803:50 533 km
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 04:3304:34 593 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 05:0005:10 616 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 05:2505:30 626 km
Pakala Junction (PAK) 06:1906:20 668 km
Chittoor (CTO) 06:4906:50 698 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:0308:05 730 km
Gudiyattam (GYM) 08:3408:35 755 km
Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:0409:05 799 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 09:1809:20 814 km
Kuppam (KPN) 10:0410:05 858 km
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 10:3310:35 892 km
Malur (MLO) 10:5710:58 919 km
Whitefield (WFD) 11:1411:15 939 km
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:2511:27 948 km
Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:3911:40 955 km
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 11:4811:53 958 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 12:30Destination 962 km

3 traveller reviews for Sheshadri Express

Pavan Akella

  • Scout
  • Pavan Akella
  • Lives in Kakinada
  • 1 photo
  • 1 Review
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  4936 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 8, 2015
Sheshadri Express Route: Kakinada ––› Tirupati
Great experience in travelling in Seshadri Express. Actually I have booked sleeper class tickets but the tickets have upgraded to 3rd A/c and given us a comfort journey. It has been great and comfort journey and reached Tirputi at the correct time with out any delay.
Train name (Train no): Sheshadri Express(17210)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kakinada Town Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kuppam
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Venkata Narasaiah

  • Scout
  • Venkata Narasaiah
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 2 Reviews
  •  217 helpful votes
  •  34041 readers
4/7
Posted Aug 18, 2014
Sheshadri Express Route: Bangalore ––› Tirupati
My friends and I travelled to Tirupati and it was a wonderful journey. If I get a chance next I will go via train because it was a wonderful journey and I enjoyed a lot. So I wish to travel in train if the journey is with friends. First we went to Sri Kalahasti after that we went to Tirumala by walk, we started at 11 pm we reached Tirumala at 1am.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sheshadri Express(17210)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Tirupati Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Tirupati West Halt
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Tirupati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 217 votes

Pradeep k harpale

  • Scout
  • Pradeep k harpale
  • Critic
  • 5 Reviews
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  6743 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 7, 2014
Sheshadri Express Route: Kolar Gold Feild ––› Bangalore
Sheshadri express is a good train although it may get late sometimes. It matches with my time table and that is the reason I often opt for this train. And moreover this train lets us reach Krishnarajapuram within one hour. Toilets are clean and the stoppages for this train are also less.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sheshadri Express(17210)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangarapet Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Krishnarajapuram
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Reddy's Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction

Guest Houses
Janardhana Lodge, Bangalore
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
Kotamma Lodge, Bangalore
2 Reviews