16202/Shimoga-Bangalore City InterCity

Shimoga-Bangalore City InterCity (16202) Train

Shimoga-Bangalore City InterCity/16202 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Shimoga-Bangalore City InterCity (16202)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shimoga Town Source06:20 0 Km.
Shimoga 06:2406:25 2.1 Km.
Bhadravati 06:4706:48 18.4 Km.
Tarikere Junction 07:1407:15 38.6 Km.
Birur Junction 07:4507:47 63.3 Km.
Kadur 07:5307:54 69.2 Km.
Arsikere Junction 08:3008:35 108.3 Km.
Tiptur 09:0409:05 133.8 Km.
Tumkur 10:2310:25 204.8 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 11:55Destination 274.4 Km.

Other Trains from Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Shi... Ban... M T W T F S S
16228 Talaguppa-Bangalore Express 22:10 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 04:00 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56918 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 13:50 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
44 Reviews
Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Shimoga hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Shimoga hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of