22853/Shm Vskp Sf Exp

Shm Vskp Sf Exp (22853) Train

Shm Vskp Sf Exp/22853 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Shm Vskp Sf Exp (22853)

  • Runs on: Tue
  • Travel time: 13 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Shalimar Source18:15 0 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 18:2718:28 6 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 20:0520:20 113 Km.
Balasore 21:5021:55 232 Km.
Bhadrakh 22:5022:52 294 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 23:2023:21 337 Km.
Cuttack 00:3000:35 409 Km.
Bhubaneswar 01:1001:15 437 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 01:3501:40 456 Km.
Brahmapur 03:1303:15 603 Km.
Sompeta 03:4703:48 645 Km.
Palasa 04:4004:42 677 Km.
Srikakulam Road 05:3205:34 750 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 07:0007:05 819 Km.
Simhachalam 07:5607:57 872 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 08:35Destination 880 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Shalimar To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Vis... M T W T F S S
16324 Shm Tvc Express 22:45 14:20 N Y N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express 23:00 14:20 N N Y N N N N
22825 Shm Mas Superfast Express 12:20 02:30 N Y N N N N N
22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express 12:20 02:30 N N Y N N N N
06030 Sbc Mas Express 15:15 04:45 N N N N Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special 11:05 01:30 N Y N N N N N
12773 Shm Sc Ac Express 16:05 05:46 N N Y N N N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 22:45 14:20 N Y N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Shalimar To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Senora Beach Resort
43 Reviews
Hotel
RR Grand
9 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
37 Reviews
Hotel
Orange The Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of