22853/Shm Vskp Sf Exp

Shm Vskp Sf Exp (22853) Train (Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction)

Shm Vskp Sf Exp/22853 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue Travel time: 13 hours 28 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Source18:15 0 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:2718:28 6 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:0520:20 113 km
Balasore (BLS) 21:5021:55 232 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 22:5022:52 294 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:2023:21 337 km
Cuttack (CTC) 00:3000:35 409 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:1001:15 437 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:3501:40 456 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:1303:15 603 km
Sompeta (SPT) 03:4703:48 645 km
Palasa (PSA) 04:4004:42 677 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:3205:34 750 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 07:0007:05 819 km
Simhachalam (SCM) 07:5607:57 872 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 08:35Destination 880 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Shalimar To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Vis... M T W T F S S
16324 Shm Tvc Express 22:45 14:20 N Y N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express 23:00 14:20 N N Y N N N N
22825 Shm Mas Superfast Express 12:20 02:30 N Y N N N N N
22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express 12:20 02:30 N N Y N N N N
06030 Sbc Mas Express 15:15 04:45 N N N N Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special 11:05 01:30 N Y N N N N N
12773 Shm Sc Ac Express 16:05 05:46 N N Y N N N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 22:45 14:20 N Y N N N N Y

Hotels near Visakhapatnam Junction