51456/Sholapur Pune Passenger

Sholapur Pune Passenger (51456) Train

Sholapur Pune Passenger/51456 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sholapur Pune Passenger (51456)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Solapur Source11:40 0 Km.
Bale 11:4911:50 6.4 Km.
Pakni 12:0012:01 13.5 Km.
Mundhewadi 12:1212:13 25.3 Km.
Mohol 12:2112:22 33.3 Km.
Malikpeth 12:3112:32 42.5 Km.
Angar 12:4012:41 46.5 Km.
Vakav 12:4912:50 55.9 Km.
Madha 12:5913:00 63.1 Km.
Wadsinge 13:0913:10 70.8 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 13:2813:30 79 Km.
Dhavalas 13:4113:42 88.6 Km.
Kem 13:5113:52 97.1 Km.
Bhalwani 13:5914:00 105.4 Km.
Jeur 14:0714:08 113.3 Km.
Pophlaj 14:1714:18 119.7 Km.
Washimbe 14:2714:28 132.8 Km.
Parewadi 14:3714:38 138.5 Km.
Jinti Road 14:4814:49 144.7 Km.
Bhigwan 15:1815:20 159.3 Km.
Malthan 15:3115:32 168.3 Km.
Boribial 15:4415:45 176.7 Km.
Daund Junction 16:5517:00 187 Km.
Patas 17:1317:14 198.8 Km.
Kedgaon 17:2717:28 208.1 Km.
Yevat 17:4317:44 221.2 Km.
Uruli 17:5717:58 233.8 Km.
Loni 18:0918:10 246.2 Km.
Hadapsar 18:2918:30 256.7 Km.
Pune Junction 19:05Destination 262.6 Km.

Other Trains from Solapur To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sol... Pun... M T W T F S S
12220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 04:11 07:55 N Y N N Y N N
12026 Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express 19:40 23:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Coimbatore-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Kurla) Express 06:00 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 18:55 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11028 Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail 18:20 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express 04:40 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Madurai-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express 21:25 02:00 N N N N N Y N
16332 Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly Express 11:50 16:30 N N N N N Y N
16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express 11:50 16:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CST Balaji Express 11:50 16:30 N N N Y N N Y
16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai CST(Jayanti Janata) Express 20:20 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Express 11:20 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express 21:25 02:00 N N N Y N N N
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express 21:25 02:00 Y Y N N N Y N
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai Express 03:50 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Terminus Express 21:25 02:00 N N N Y N N N
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 21:25 02:00 N N Y N N N N
19405 Yesvantapur - Ahmedabad (Weekly) AC Express 04:00 08:05 Y N N N N N N
19567 Madurai Okha Vivek Express 00:15 04:55 Y N N N N N N
12116 Siddheshwar Express 22:45 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12158 Hutatma Express 06:30 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar SF Express 22:00 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12170 Solapur Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Express 14:00 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussain Sagar Express 21:00 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune (Weekly) SF Express 00:15 05:00 N Y N N N N N
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Fast Passenger 17:50 22:55 Y Y Y Y N N N
51450 Solapur Pune Passenger 23:00 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06028 Chennai Central – Pune (Weekly) Garib Rath Special 08:45 13:00 N N Y N N N N
02220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Super Fast Deepawali AC Special 03:20 07:47 N N N N N N Y
06511 Yeswantpur Jaipur Weekly GaribRath Holiday Special 00:15 04:55 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Solapur To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Solapur to Pune Junction
Pune hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
59 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Inn Pune
19 Reviews
Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Pune hotels ›
Solapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pratham Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
City Park Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Surya International
32 Reviews
Check all Solapur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of