56604/Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger

Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger (56604) Train (Shoranur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction)

Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger/56604 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 28 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shoranur Junction (SRR) Source08:00 0 km
Mannanur (MNUR) 08:1108:12 5 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 08:2008:21 7 km
Palappuram (PLPM) 08:2708:28 4 km
Lakkidi (LDY) 08:3408:35 3 km
Mankara (MNY) 08:4308:44 7 km
Parli (PLL) 08:5108:52 7 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 09:0509:10 8 km
Kanjikode (KJKD) 09:2609:27 13 km
Walayar (WRA) 09:4109:42 14 km
Ettimadai (ETMD) 09:5509:56 7 km
Madukarai (MDKI) 10:0410:05 5 km
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 10:2810:30 9 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 10:45Destination 5 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Shoranur Junction To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sho... Coi... M T W T F S S
13352 Dhanbad Express 09:45 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Express 13:30 15:45 N N N N N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Express 13:05 15:20 N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 13:05 15:20 Y N N Y N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 04:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 22:30 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 22:25 00:46 N N N N Y N N
17229 Sabari Express 14:25 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Express 13:05 15:20 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Express 13:05 15:20 N N N N Y N N
22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F 00:35 02:50 N N N Y N N N
22609 Intercity Exp 16:50 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 04:25 06:30 N N N N N Y N
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 16:25 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:25 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 01:55 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 22:25 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 13:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 01:55 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 17:20 19:40 N N N N Y N N
22638 West Coast Express 04:20 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 13:05 15:20 N N N N N Y N
22648 Korba Express 13:05 15:20 Y N N Y N N N

Hotels near Coimbatore Main Junction

Hotel
Sree Murugan Hotel, Coimbatore
403 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Apple Door Service Apartments, Coimbatore
7 Reviews
Hotel
Anand Vihar, Coimbatore
7 Reviews