56604/Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger

Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger (56604) Train

Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger/56604 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger (56604)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shoranur Junction Source08:00 0 Km.
Mannanur 08:1108:12 5 Km.
Ottappalam 08:2008:21 7 Km.
Palappuram 08:2708:28 4 Km.
Lakkidi 08:3408:35 3 Km.
Mankara 08:4308:44 7 Km.
Parli 08:5108:52 7 Km.
Palakkad Junction 09:0509:10 8 Km.
Kanjikode 09:2609:27 13 Km.
Walayar 09:4109:42 14 Km.
Ettimadai 09:5509:56 7 Km.
Madukarai 10:0410:05 5 Km.
Podanur Junction 10:2810:30 9 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 10:45Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Shoranur Junction To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sho... Coi... M T W T F S S
13352 Dhanbad Express 09:45 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Express 13:30 15:45 N N N N N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Express 13:05 15:20 N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 13:05 15:20 Y N N Y N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 04:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 22:30 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 22:25 00:46 N N N N Y N N
17229 Sabari Express 14:25 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Express 13:05 15:20 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Express 13:05 15:20 N N N N Y N N
22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F 00:35 02:50 N N N Y N N N
22609 Intercity Exp 16:50 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 04:25 06:30 N N N N N Y N
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 16:25 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:25 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 01:55 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 22:25 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 13:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 01:55 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 17:20 19:40 N N N N Y N N
22638 West Coast Express 04:20 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 13:05 15:20 N N N N N Y N
22648 Korba Express 13:05 15:20 Y N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Shoranur Junction To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Shoranur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Residency
58 Reviews
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
Palakkad hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Palakkad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of