12116/Siddheswar Exp

Siddheswar Exp (12116) Train (Solapur to Mumbai CST)

Siddheswar Exp
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Siddheswar Exp/12116 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Solapur (SUR) Source22:45 0 km
Mohol (MO) 23:1023:12 34 km
Madha (MA) 23:3523:37 63 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 23:5623:58 79 km
Jeur (JEUR) 00:2800:30 114 km
Bhigwan (BGVN) 01:1301:15 161 km
Daund Junction (DD) 01:4001:42 188 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:0003:10 264 km
Lonavala (LNL) 04:0804:10 328 km
Khandala (KAD) 04:1304:15 331 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 04:4804:50 356 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:3805:40 402 km
Thane (TNA) 05:5806:00 422 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:2806:30 447 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 06:50Destination 455 km

1 traveller review for Siddheswar Exp

Kiran Patel

  • Connoisseur
  • Kiran Patel
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 13 Reviews
  •  222 helpful votes
  •  22648 readers
5.5/7
Posted Nov 21, 2015
Siddheswar Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Solapur
Nice train to travel to solapur from Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal and have nice timing at 22.45 pm. It reaches solapur at 7.0 am in the morning. Nice climate in the winter and cool. Solapur station is having 5 nos of platform and good in condition. The ric was available outside the station and local conveyance is not a problem. The city is not too big so you can easily travel with ric.
Train name (Train no): Siddheswar Exp(12116)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Solapur
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Solapur To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sol... Mum... M T W T F S S
11020 Konark Express 18:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11028 Mumbai Mail 18:20 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express 04:40 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express 11:50 20:50 N N N N N Y N
16340 Mumbai Express 11:50 20:50 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Express 11:50 20:50 N N N Y N N Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Express 20:20 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Express 11:20 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Mumbai Exp 03:50 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 21:00 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Passenger 17:50 04:10 Y Y Y Y N N N
11302 Udyan Express 11:20 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11306 Solapur Cstm Ex 20:25 05:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Mumbai CST