55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger

Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (55011) Train

Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger/55011 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (55011)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Siwan Junction Source05:25 0 Km.
Jiradei 05:3305:35 10.3 Km.
Karchhue 05:4305:44 15.8 Km.
Mairwa 05:4805:50 21.3 Km.
Bankata 05:5705:59 27.8 Km.
Bhatpar Rani 06:0706:09 35.8 Km.
Nonapar 06:2406:25 44 Km.
Bhatni Junction 06:5006:55 48.7 Km.
Nunkhar 07:0707:09 56.8 Km.
Ahalyapur 07:1707:18 63.4 Km.
Deoria Sadar 07:2007:25 69.5 Km.
Baitalpur 07:3507:37 76.1 Km.
Gauri Bazar 07:5107:53 84.5 Km.
Chauri Chaura 08:0308:05 99.5 Km.
Sardarnagar 08:2608:28 105.5 Km.
Kusmhi 08:3808:40 109 Km.
Gorakhpur Cantt. 08:5608:58 114.9 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 09:10Destination 118.5 Km.

Other Trains from Siwan Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Siw... Gor... M T W T F S S
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express 13:35 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath 22:10 00:30 Y N N Y N N Y
11123 Barauni-Gwalior Mail 01:20 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express 14:50 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express 03:15 06:00 N N N N Y N N
14603 Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:40 03:50 N N N N Y N N
14673 Shaheed Express 15:35 19:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
15027 Maurya Express 13:15 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Purvanchal Express 04:55 07:55 Y Y N Y N Y N
15097 Amarnath Express 10:40 13:45 N N N N Y N N
15101 Chhapra-Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:10 00:30 N Y N N N N N
15105 Chhapra Gorakhpur InterCity Express 07:28 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15107 Chhapra Mathura Express 05:52 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N
15203 Barauni-Lucknow Express 02:15 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15209 Jan Seva Express 17:05 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:40 03:50 N N N Y N N N
15279 Poorbiya Express 18:55 21:50 N N N Y N N Y
15609 Awadh Assam Express 20:45 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15651 Lohit Express 10:40 13:45 Y N N N N N N
15707 Amrapali Express 09:45 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Express 16:35 19:30 Y N N N N N N
19710 Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:35 19:30 N N N Y N N N
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 19:40 21:50 N N Y N N N N
12491 Maurdhwaj Express 10:40 13:45 N N N N N N Y
12521 Raptisagar Express 03:55 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12523 New Jalpaiguri-New Delhi SF Express 19:40 21:50 N Y N N N Y N
12553 Vaishali SF Express 14:35 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passenger 12:15 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03131 Kolkata Chitpur - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Puja Special 03:15 06:00 N N Y N N N N
04023 Darbhanga - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Biweekly) Special 22:25 01:15 N Y N N N Y N
04313 Darbhanga - Bareilly (Weekly) Puja Special 17:46 19:25 N N N Y N N N
04501 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt (Unreserved) Puja Special 02:32 05:40 Y N N N N Y Y
04601 Barauni-Amritsar (Unreserved) Weekly Puja Special 00:55 03:50 Y N N N N N N
04641 Saharsa-Firozpur (Unreserved) Puja Special 02:32 05:40 N N Y Y N N N
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh (Weekly) Special 16:35 19:25 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Siwan Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Driving directions from Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Gorakhpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Gorakhpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of