55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger

Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (55011) Train (Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction)

Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger/55011 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 10 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Siwan Junction (SV) Source05:25 0 km
Jiradei (ZRDE) 05:3305:35 10 km
Karchhue (KYW) 05:4305:44 5 km
Mairwa (MW) 05:4805:50 5 km
Bankata (BTK) 05:5705:59 6 km
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 06:0706:09 8 km
Nonapar (NNPR) 06:2406:25 8 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 06:5006:55 4 km
Nunkhar (NRA) 07:0707:09 8 km
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 07:1707:18 6 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:2007:25 6 km
Baitalpur (BALR) 07:3507:37 6 km
Gauri Bazar (GB) 07:5107:53 8 km
Chauri Chaura (CC) 08:0308:05 15 km
Sardarnagar (SANR) 08:2608:28 6 km
Kusmhi (KHM) 08:3808:40 3 km
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 08:5608:58 5 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:10Destination 3 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Siwan Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Siw... Gor... M T W T F S S
12565 Bihar S Kranti 13:35 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 22:10 00:30 Y N N Y N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 01:30 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express 14:50 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13507 Asn Gkp Express 03:15 06:05 N N N N Y N N
14603 Saharsa-amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:40 03:50 N N N N Y N N
14673 Shaheed Express 15:35 18:55 Y N Y Y N Y N
15027 Maurya Exp 13:15 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Purbanchal Express 04:55 07:45 Y Y N Y N Y N
15097 Amarnath Exp 10:40 13:45 N N N Y N N N
15101 Chhapra-mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:10 00:30 N Y N N N N N
15105 Gkp Intercity 07:28 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15107 Cpr Mtj Express 05:52 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N
15203 Bju Ljn Exp 02:15 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15209 Jan Seva Express 17:05 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:40 03:50 N N N Y N N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp 18:55 21:50 N N N Y N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 20:45 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15651 Lohit Express 10:40 13:45 Y N N N N N N
15707 Kir Asr Express 09:45 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dbrg Cdg Express 16:35 19:30 Y N N N N N N
19602 Njp Udz Express 19:40 21:50 Y N N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 16:35 19:30 N N N Y N N N
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 19:40 21:50 N N Y N N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 10:40 13:45 N N N N N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:55 06:20 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Express 19:40 21:50 N Y N N N Y N
12553 Vaishali Express 14:35 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passenger 12:15 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03131 Koaa Gkp Special 03:15 08:10 N N Y N N N N
04601 Barauni-amritsar (unreserved) Weekly Puja Special 00:55 03:50 Y N N N N N N
04641 Saharsa-firozpur (unreserved) Puja Special 02:32 05:40 N N Y Y N N N
05213 Dbg Anvt Special 16:25 19:45 N Y N N N Y N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Special 16:35 19:30 N N N N Y N N
0581 Bju Andi Specia 18:55 21:50 N N N Y N N N
0581 Bju Andi Specia 18:55 21:50 N N N Y N N N
05065 Cpr Ljn Special 20:30 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
05609 Ghy Gkp Special 17:55 21:35 N N N N Y N N
15621 Kyq Anvt Expres 00:25 02:30 N N N Y N N N
25903 Dbrg Cdg Special 16:35 19:25 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Gorakhpur Junction

Hotel
Hotel Vardan, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Tulsi Plaza, Gorakhpur
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Raj Guest House, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Hotel
Upvan Hotel, Gorakhpur
10 Reviews