16202/Smet Sbc Exp

Smet Sbc Exp (16202) Train

Smet Sbc Exp
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Smet Sbc Exp/16202 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Smet Sbc Exp (16202)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 58 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shimoga Town Source06:40 0 Km.
Shimoga 06:4406:45 3 Km.
Bhadravati 06:5807:00 19 Km.
Tarikere Junction 07:1907:20 39 Km.
Birur Junction 07:4307:45 63 Km.
Kadur 07:5207:53 69 Km.
Arsikere Junction 08:3508:40 109 Km.
Tiptur 09:0409:05 134 Km.
Tumkur 10:2310:25 205 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 11:2311:25 269 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 11:55Destination 274 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Smet Sbc Exp

Harish Moolya
  • Harish Moolya
  • Lives in Shivamogga
  • 1 Review
Harish Moolya
4/7
Posted Oct 20, 2014 Oct 20, 2014
Smet Sbc Exp Route: Shimoga ––› Goa
I took train number, 16202 train because it is comfortable and it is not very costly. I travelled for my summer holidays and it was enjoyable. The experience was superb.
Train name (Train no): Smet Sbc Exp(16202)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Goilkera
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Shi... Ban... M T W T F S S
16228 Bangalore Express 22:20 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 04:00 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56918 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 13:50 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ramada
55 Reviews
Hotel
The Elite
12 Reviews
Resorts
Olde Bangalore Resort
27 Reviews
Hotel
Empire Hotel
44 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Shimoga hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Comforts Hotel
122 Reviews
Check all Shimoga hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of