16202/Smet Sbc Exp

Smet Sbc Exp (16202) Train

Smet Sbc Exp
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Smet Sbc Exp/16202 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Smet Sbc Exp (16202)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 58 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shimoga Town Source06:40 0 Km.
Shimoga 06:4406:45 3 Km.
Bhadravati 06:5807:00 19 Km.
Tarikere Junction 07:1907:20 39 Km.
Birur Junction 07:4307:45 63 Km.
Kadur 07:5207:53 69 Km.
Arsikere Junction 08:3508:40 109 Km.
Tiptur 09:0409:05 134 Km.
Tumkur 10:2310:25 205 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 11:2311:25 269 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 11:55Destination 274 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Smet Sbc Exp

Harish Moolya

  • Scout
  • Harish Moolya
  • Lives in Shivamogga
  • 1 Review
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  1312 readers
Harish Moolya
4/7
Posted Oct 20, 2014 Oct 20, 2014
Smet Sbc Exp Route: Shimoga ––› Goa
I took train number, 16202 train because it is comfortable and it is not very costly. I travelled for my summer holidays and it was enjoyable. The experience was superb.
Train name (Train no): Smet Sbc Exp(16202)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Goilkera
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Other Trains from Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Shi... Ban... M T W T F S S
16228 Bangalore Express 22:20 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 04:00 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56918 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 13:50 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Brunton Aster
142 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
81 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada
59 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Shimoga hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Comforts Hotel
124 Reviews
Check all Shimoga hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of