16202/Smet Sbc Exp

Smet Sbc Exp (16202) Train (Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction)

Smet Sbc Exp
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
1 Review

Smet Sbc Exp/16202 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 58 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shimoga Town (SMET) Source06:40 0 km
Shimoga (SME) 06:4406:45 3 km
Bhadravati (BDVT) 06:5807:00 19 km
Tarikere Junction (TKE) 07:1907:20 39 km
Birur Junction (RRB) 07:4307:45 63 km
Kadur (DRU) 07:5207:53 69 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:3508:40 109 km
Tiptur (TTR) 09:0409:05 134 km
Tumkur (TK) 10:2310:25 205 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:2311:25 269 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 11:55Destination 274 km

1 traveller review for Smet Sbc Exp

Harish Moolya

  • Scout
  • Harish Moolya
  • Lives in Shivamogga
  • 1 Review
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  3549 readers
4/7
Posted Oct 20, 2014
Smet Sbc Exp Route: Shimoga ––› Goa
I took train number, 16202 train because it is comfortable and it is not very costly. I travelled for my summer holidays and it was enjoyable. The experience was superb.
Train name (Train no): Smet Sbc Exp(16202)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Goilkera
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Shi... Ban... M T W T F S S
16228 Bangalore Express 22:20 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 04:00 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56918 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 13:50 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction

Guest Houses
Janardhana Lodge, Bangalore
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
Kotamma Lodge, Bangalore
2 Reviews