11463/Smnh Jbp Express

Smnh Jbp Express (11463) Train (Somnath to Jabalpur Junction)

Smnh Jbp Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Smnh Jbp Express/11463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun Travel time: 26 hours 10 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Somnath (SMNH) Source09:30 0 km
Veraval (VRL) 09:4009:50 5 km
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 10:2010:22 36 km
Keshod (KSD) 10:3710:39 52 km
Junagadh Junction (JND) 11:2711:29 87 km
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 11:5612:04 113 km
Virpur (VRR) 12:3412:36 132 km
Gondal (GDL) 12:5212:54 149 km
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:4313:45 184 km
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:5814:03 190 km
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 14:3914:41 232 km
Than Junction (THAN) 15:1015:12 258 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:5515:57 306 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 17:1117:13 372 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 18:2518:45 437 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 19:1519:17 465 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 19:3119:33 482 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 19:5119:53 501 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:3521:00 537 km
Derol (DRL) 21:2021:42 587 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:2822:30 610 km
Dahod (DHD) 23:2523:27 685 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 23:4923:51 718 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:3501:50 798 km
Khachrod (KUH) 02:1202:14 826 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:3202:35 839 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:4003:50 894 km
Tarana Road (TAN) 04:1504:17 926 km
Maksi (MKC) 04:4504:47 935 km
Berchha (BCH) 05:0105:03 955 km
Kali Sindh (KSH) 05:1405:16 966 km
Akodia (AKD) 05:3105:33 984 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 05:4705:49 998 km
Kalapipal (KPP) 06:0106:03 1010 km
Parbati (PRB) 06:1606:18 1025 km
Sehore (SEH) 06:3106:33 1039 km
Bairagarh (BIH) 08:0808:10 1068 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:3008:35 1078 km
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 08:4508:47 1084 km
Hoshangabad (HBD) 09:5309:55 1152 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:3010:45 1170 km
Sohagpur (SGP) 11:2711:29 1219 km
Pipariya (PPI) 11:4311:45 1237 km
Gadarwara (GAR) 12:1812:20 1286 km
Kareli (KY) 12:4912:51 1315 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 13:2213:24 1331 km
Shridham (SRID) 13:5814:00 1362 km
Madan Mahal (MML) 14:4114:43 1411 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 15:10Destination 1415 km

4 traveller reviews for Smnh Jbp Express

Mayur

  • Scout
  • Mayur
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  9 helpful votes
  •  2681 readers
7/7
Posted Sep 24, 2015
Smnh Jbp Express Route: Rajkot ––› Pachmarhi
We have traveled by Train from Rajkot to Piparia. We have booked ticket before 4 month. Total ticket booked 18 ticket, all ticket confirm and single coach, it was fun in train, Also our relative at Baroda, they also provide diner PAV BHAJI & SEV USAD it is very nice. Also that day it was one of child birthday Nehal, we also had Birthday party in Train with Cake and Balloon.

Train experience was excellent and life time memory.
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya Kalan
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We came from Gujarat Rajkot and stayed as on 04-09-15 to 08-09-15 in Hotel Pachmarhi Regency for 4 Nights with Full Package. We have total 18 Members (6 Couple + 6 Child) When we reached at Pipariya Railway station, Pickup Car was ready, when we reached Hotel at 2:00 PM Gujarati Lunch was...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Dilip Mavadia

  • Scout
  • Dilip Mavadia
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 2 Reviews
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  8726 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014
This train is very convenient for Pachmarhi as the nearest rail head is Pipariya. This train stops both ways at Pipariya. While going from Vadodara you have to board at 21.00 hours at night so you can finish dinner before that and reach Pipariya at 15.00 hrs so as we can reach Pachmarhi timely. Also in return, leave Pachmarhi after breakfast and board from Pipariya at 14.00 hours and reach Vadodara at early morning.
More »
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Saket Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Pradip p  Tailor

  • Explorer
  • Pradip p Tailor
  • Highlander
  • 9 Reviews
  •  48 helpful votes
  •  13350 readers
4/7
Posted Jul 17, 2014
Train was late for half an hour and housekeeping is average.
More »
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Pipariya
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 33 votes

Saurabh Srivastav

  • Explorer
  • Saurabh Srivastav
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 20 photos
  • 11 Reviews
  •  77 helpful votes
  •  23011 readers
6/7
Posted Jun 25, 2014
Smnh Jbp Express Route: Bhopal ––› Pachmarhi
The train Rajkot Express as it is popularly known as is almost always on time and is a very convenient mode to travel to Pachmarhi. It departs from Habibganj Station of new Bhopal at 08:50 hours and reaches Pipariya Station at around 11:50 hours. Itís a three hours journey. Further on taxis are available round the clock for the one and a quarter hour journey to Pachmarhi. So one can easily reach Pachmarhi by lunch. The train halts for 20 minutes en-route at Itarsi where you have a lot of snacks and South Indian dishes and other eatables such as cold drinks, tea, coffee, magazines etc available at the platform and station. We travelled on 20th June 2014, morning and had a nice family (Purohits) as company. They were going to Jabalpur for a marriage. So my wife and I chatted with them and shared snacks some home-made and some bought at stations and never knew when time flew away and Pipariya came.
More »
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal HabibGanj
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
My wife and I stayed in Hotel Amrapali in the third week of June 2014. It turned out to be better than my expectations. The rooms are spacious and clean, even bathrooms are big. The room service is fast and the food (though only vegetarian) is excellent. In particular I loved the potato jeera...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Somnath To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Som... Jab... M T W T F S S
11465 Smnh Jbp Express 09:30 18:30 Y N N N N Y N

Hotels near Jabalpur Junction

Hotel
Pawar Hotel, Jabalpur
8 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Swayam, Jabalpur
90 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Polo Max, Jabalpur
116 Reviews