11463/Smnh Jbp Express

Smnh Jbp Express (11463) Train

Smnh Jbp Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Smnh Jbp Express/11463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Smnh Jbp Express (11463)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 26 hours 10 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Somnath Source09:30 0 Km.
Veraval 09:4009:50 5 Km.
Maliya Hatina 10:2010:22 36 Km.
Keshod 10:3710:39 52 Km.
Junagadh Junction 11:2711:29 87 Km.
Jetalsar Junction 11:5612:04 113 Km.
Virpur 12:3412:36 132 Km.
Gondal 12:5212:54 149 Km.
Bhakti Nagar 13:4313:45 184 Km.
Rajkot Junction 13:5814:03 190 Km.
Wankaner Junction 14:3914:41 232 Km.
Than Junction 15:1015:12 258 Km.
Surendranagar 15:5515:57 306 Km.
Viramgam Junction 17:1117:13 372 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 18:2518:45 437 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 19:1519:17 465 Km.
Nadiad Junction 19:3119:33 482 Km.
Anand Junction 19:5119:53 501 Km.
Vadodara Junction 20:3521:00 537 Km.
Derol 21:2021:42 587 Km.
Godhra Junction 22:2822:30 610 Km.
Dahod 23:2523:27 685 Km.
Meghnagar 23:4923:51 718 Km.
Ratlam Junction 01:3501:50 798 Km.
Khachrod 02:1202:14 826 Km.
Nagda Junction 02:3202:35 839 Km.
Ujjain Junction 03:4003:50 894 Km.
Tarana Road 04:1504:17 926 Km.
Maksi 04:4504:47 935 Km.
Berchha 05:0105:03 955 Km.
Kali Sindh 05:1405:16 966 Km.
Akodia 05:3105:33 984 Km.
Shujalpur 05:4705:49 998 Km.
Kalapipal 06:0106:03 1010 Km.
Parbati 06:1606:18 1025 Km.
Sehore 06:3106:33 1039 Km.
Bairagarh 08:0808:10 1068 Km.
Bhopal Junction 08:3008:35 1078 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 08:4508:47 1084 Km.
Hoshangabad 09:5309:55 1152 Km.
Itarsi Junction 10:3010:45 1170 Km.
Sohagpur 11:2711:29 1219 Km.
Pipariya 11:4311:45 1237 Km.
Gadarwara 12:1812:20 1286 Km.
Kareli 12:4912:51 1315 Km.
Narsinghpur 13:2213:24 1331 Km.
Shridham 13:5814:00 1362 Km.
Madan Mahal 14:4114:43 1411 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 15:10Destination 1415 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Smnh Jbp Express

Dilip Mavadia
  • Dilip Mavadia
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 2 Reviews
Dilip Mavadia
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014 Aug 25, 2014
Smnh Jbp Express Route: Baroda(Vadodara) ––› Pachmarhi
This train is very convenient for Pachmarhi as the nearest rail head is Pipariya. This train stops both ways at Pipariya. While going from Vadodara you have to board at 21.00 hours at night so you can finish dinner before that and reach Pipariya at 15.00 hrs so as we can reach Pachmarhi timely. Also in return, leave Pachmarhi after breakfast and board from Pipariya at 14.00 hours and reach Vadodara at early morning.
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Saket Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Pradip p  Tailor
  • Pradip p Tailor
  • Highlander
  • 9 Reviews
Pradip p Tailor
4/7
Posted Jul 17, 2014 Jul 17, 2014
Smnh Jbp Express Route: Baroda(Vadodara) ––› Pachmarhi
Train was late for half an hour and housekeeping is average.
More »
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Pipariya
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Saurabh Srivastav
  • Saurabh Srivastav
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 3 photos
  • 6 Reviews
Saurabh Srivastav
6/7
Posted Jun 25, 2014 Jun 25, 2014
Smnh Jbp Express Route: Bhopal ––› Pachmarhi
The train Rajkot Express as it is popularly known as is almost always on time and is a very convenient mode to travel to Pachmarhi. It departs from Habibganj Station of new Bhopal at 08:50 hours and reaches Pipariya Station at around 11:50 hours. Itís a three hours journey. Further on taxis are available round the clock for the one and a quarter hour journey to Pachmarhi. So one can easily reach Pachmarhi by lunch. The train halts for 20 minutes en-route at Itarsi where you have a lot of snacks and South Indian dishes and other eatables such as cold drinks, tea, coffee, magazines etc available at the platform and station. We travelled on 20th June 2014, morning and had a nice family (Purohits) as company. They were going to Jabalpur for a marriage. So my wife and I chatted with them and shared snacks some home-made and some bought at stations and never knew when time flew away and Pipariya came.
More »
Train name (Train no): Smnh Jbp Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal HabibGanj
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
My wife and I stayed in Hotel Amrapali in the third week of June 2014. It turned out to be better than my expectations. The rooms are spacious and clean, even bathrooms are big. The room service is fast and the food (though only vegetarian) is excellent. In particular I loved the aloo jeera fry...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 26 votes

Other Trains from Somnath To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Som... Jab... M T W T F S S
11465 Smnh Jbp Express 09:30 18:30 Y N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Somnath To Jabalpur Junction

Driving directions from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
31 Reviews
Hotel
Chambers Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Ganpati
24 Reviews
Hotel
Ivy Suites
7 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
67 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of