11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express

Somnath-Jabalpur Express (11463) Train

Somnath-Jabalpur Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Somnath-Jabalpur Express/11463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Somnath-Jabalpur Express (11463)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 29 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Somnath Source09:40 0 Km.
Veraval 09:5009:55 5.1 Km.
Maliya Hatina 10:2510:27 35.2 Km.
Keshod 10:4310:45 51.3 Km.
Junagadh Junction 11:3311:35 86.8 Km.
Jetalsar Junction 12:0212:05 112.7 Km.
Virpur 12:3412:36 132.2 Km.
Gondal 12:5212:54 148.8 Km.
Bhakti Nagar 13:4313:45 184.1 Km.
Rajkot Junction 13:5814:03 190.2 Km.
Wankaner Junction 14:3914:41 231.9 Km.
Than Junction 15:1015:12 258.5 Km.
Surendranagar 15:5515:57 306.2 Km.
Viramgam Junction 17:1017:12 370.3 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 18:2518:45 435.7 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 19:1519:17 463.7 Km.
Nadiad Junction 19:3119:33 481.2 Km.
Anand Junction 19:5119:53 499.7 Km.
Vadodara Junction 20:3520:55 535.5 Km.
Derol 21:4021:42 585.8 Km.
Godhra Junction 22:2822:30 609.3 Km.
Dahod 23:2523:27 680.9 Km.
Meghnagar 23:4923:51 714 Km.
Ratlam Junction 01:3501:50 794.3 Km.
Khachrod 02:1202:14 822 Km.
Nagda Junction 02:3202:35 835.8 Km.
Ujjain Junction 03:4003:50 891.4 Km.
Tarana Road 04:1504:17 922.9 Km.
Maksi 04:4504:47 932.4 Km.
Berchha 05:0105:03 951.3 Km.
Kali Sindh 05:1405:16 963.5 Km.
Akodia 05:3105:33 981.4 Km.
Shujalpur 05:4705:49 994.4 Km.
Kalapipal 06:0106:03 1007 Km.
Parbati 06:1606:18 1028 Km.
Sehore 06:3106:33 1036. Km.
Bairagarh 08:0808:10 1064. Km.
Bhopal Junction 08:3008:40 1074. Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 08:5008:52 1081 Km.
Hoshangabad 09:5009:52 1148. Km.
Itarsi Junction 10:3510:50 1166. Km.
Pipariya 11:5211:54 1233. Km.
Gadarwara 12:2612:28 1283. Km.
Kareli 12:4912:51 1311. Km.
Narsinghpur 13:2513:27 1327. Km.
Shridham 13:5814:00 1358. Km.
Madan Mahal 14:5314:55 1408. Km.
Jabalpur Junction 15:10Destination 1411. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Somnath-Jabalpur Express

Pradip p  Tailor
  • Pradip p Tailor
  • 8 Reviews
Pradip p Tailor
4/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 17, 2014
Somnath-Jabalpur Express Route: Baroda(Vadodara) ––› Pachmarhi
Train was late for half an hour and housekeeping is average.
Train name (Train no): Somnath-Jabalpur Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Pipariya
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Saurabh Srivastav
  • Saurabh Srivastav
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 3 photos
  • 6 Reviews
Saurabh Srivastav
6/7
Posted 1 month ago Jun 25, 2014
Somnath-Jabalpur Express Route: Bhopal ––› Pachmarhi
The train Rajkot Express as it is popularly known as is almost always on time and is a very convenient mode to travel to Pachmarhi. It departs from Habibganj Station of new Bhopal at 08:50 hours and reaches Pipariya Station at around 11:50 hours. Itís a three hours journey. Further on taxis are available round the clock for the one and a quarter hour journey to Pachmarhi. So one can easily reach Pachmarhi by lunch. The train halts for 20 minutes en-route at Itarsi where you have a lot of snacks and South Indian dishes and other eatables such as cold drinks, tea, coffee, magazines etc available at the platform and station. We travelled on 20th June 2014, morning and had a nice family (Purohits) as company. They were going to Jabalpur for a marriage. So my wife and I chatted with them and shared snacks some home-made and some bought at stations and never knew when time flew away and Pipariya came.
More »
Train name (Train no): Somnath-Jabalpur Express(11463)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal HabibGanj
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
My wife and I stayed in Hotel Amrapali in the third week of June 2014. It turned out to be better than my expectations. The rooms are spacious and clean, even bathrooms are big. The room service is fast and the food (though only vegetarian) is excellent. In particular I loved the aloo jeera fry...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Somnath To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Som... Jab... M T W T F S S
11465 Somnath-Jabalpur Express 09:40 18:30 Y N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Somnath To Jabalpur Junction

Driving directions from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
The Metropole Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Amer Palace Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Silver Inn Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of