18409/Sri Jagannath Express

Sri Jagannath Express (18409) Train

Sri Jagannath Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Sri Jagannath Express/18409 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sri Jagannath Express (18409)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source19:00 0 Km.
Mecheda 19:5519:56 58.2 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 20:4720:52 114.9 Km.
Belda 21:2221:23 150.6 Km.
Dantan 21:3921:40 167.1 Km.
Jaleswar 21:5621:57 183.7 Km.
Amarda Road 22:1322:14 197.8 Km.
Basta 22:2222:24 203.1 Km.
Rupsa Junction 22:3622:37 213.3 Km.
Balasore 22:5823:03 231.1 Km.
Soro 23:2923:30 264.6 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:1000:12 293.6 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 00:4900:50 337.2 Km.
Kapilas Road Junction 01:2701:28 394.4 Km.
Cuttack 01:5001:55 409.2 Km.
Barang 02:0902:10 421.4 Km.
Bhubaneswar 02:3002:35 437.1 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 03:2503:30 456 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 03:5803:59 483.5 Km.
Puri 04:50Destination 499.9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Sri Jagannath Express

Rony Banerjee
  • Rony Banerjee
  • 2 photos
  • 2 Reviews
Rony Banerjee
6.5/7
Posted Yesterday Jul 23, 2014
Sri Jagannath Express Route: Howrah ––› Puri
This is an express train. It takes not much time to reach. You can also enjoy sight scene during the journey. You can get reservations. I travel by train as it was of my budget. I enjoyed the overall journey by train. It was a superb experience. The train is a fast train.
Train name (Train no): Sri Jagannath Express(18409)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kharagpur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Puri Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Palash Karmaker
  • Palash Karmaker
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 photo
  • 8 Reviews
Palash Karmaker
5.5/7
Posted Oct 30, 2013 Oct 30, 2013
Sri Jagannath Express Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
An overnight journey with a three tier AC reservation from Puri to Howrah station is very cosy journey. The train is almost neat and clean. Foods and beverages are also available inside the train. Toilet is so-so. Actually in India people usually do not expect very clean and hygienic toilet inside train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sri Jagannath Express(18409)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Puri M T W T F S S
12277 Howrah Puri Duronto Express 14:25 21:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath 20:55 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 23:15 08:00 N N N Y N N N
12821 Dhauli Express 06:00 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Howrah-Puri Express 22:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Howrah-Puri Express 20:55 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Howrah-Puri Weekly Express 20:55 05:55 N N N N Y N N
58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger 23:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puri
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Lee Garden Hotel
30 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
94 Reviews
Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Swosti
19 Reviews
Hotel
Trident
8 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of