18410/Srijagannath Ex

Srijagannath Ex (18410) Train

Srijagannath Ex
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Srijagannath Ex/18410 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Srijagannath Ex (18410)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source22:30 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 22:5022:51 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 23:2523:30 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 23:5023:55 63 Km.
Barang 00:1100:12 79 Km.
Cuttack 00:3000:35 91 Km.
Kapilas Road Junction 00:5100:52 106 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 01:3001:31 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 02:3802:40 206 Km.
Soro 03:0203:03 235 Km.
Balasore 03:3203:37 268 Km.
Rupsa Junction 03:5503:56 286 Km.
Basta 04:0704:08 296 Km.
Amarda Road 04:1704:18 302 Km.
Jaleswar 04:3304:34 316 Km.
Dantan 04:5104:52 332 Km.
Belda 05:0905:10 349 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 05:5506:00 387 Km.
Mecheda 06:4906:50 444 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 07:3407:35 494 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 08:10Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Srijagannath Ex

Debayan Bhowmik

  • Guru
  • Debayan Bhowmik
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 158 Reviews
  •  22 helpful votes
  •  27258 readers
Debayan Bhowmik
6/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Aug 7, 2015
Srijagannath Ex Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
The journey was a comfortable and timely one. Itís a good option for travelling from Kolkata to Puri. We were in A/c 2 tier. And all the equipment's in the compartment were working fine. The Railway staff are good and well-behaved. At night you can sleep or watch the Stations pass by. The staff were helpful. The toilets are okay. And the best part, the train was on time. A good journey overall.
Train name (Train no): Srijagannath Ex(18410)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I, along with my family went to Puri last weekend for an unexpected holiday. I booked the Puri Hotel about 25 days in advance. On reaching Puri station, the bus from Puri Hotel was waiting for us, that took us to the hotel.

The best thing about the hotel is its appearence and...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Ranjita Agarwal

  • Scout
  • Ranjita Agarwal
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 2 Reviews
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  2019 readers
Ranjita Agarwal
7/7
Posted Mar 30, 2015 Mar 30, 2015
Srijagannath Ex Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
Excellent overnight journey with suitable timings. Clean train with no delay. Passengers are generally with their family or group. Good and clean bedding. Clean toilets and attending staff helpful too. Travelled in 3 tier AC coach. Seats were clean and bedding was clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Srijagannath Ex(18410)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jagannath Temple Gate
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Holiday Resort Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 33 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 06:00 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
12822 Dhauli Exp 11:50 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 20:00 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 22:00 07:05 N Y N N N N N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Beach Inn
19 Reviews
Resorts
Blue Lily Beach Resort
67 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
170 Reviews
Hotel
Padma Hotel
91 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
The Presidency
38 Reviews
Hotel
The Marrion
31 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of