18410/Srijagannath Ex

Srijagannath Ex (18410) Train

Srijagannath Ex
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Srijagannath Ex/18410 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Srijagannath Ex (18410)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source22:30 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 22:5022:51 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 23:2523:30 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 23:5023:55 63 Km.
Barang 00:1100:12 79 Km.
Cuttack 00:3000:35 91 Km.
Kapilas Road Junction 00:5100:52 106 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 01:3001:31 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 02:3802:40 206 Km.
Soro 03:0203:03 235 Km.
Balasore 03:3203:37 268 Km.
Rupsa Junction 03:5503:56 286 Km.
Basta 04:0704:08 296 Km.
Amarda Road 04:1704:18 302 Km.
Jaleswar 04:3304:34 316 Km.
Dantan 04:5104:52 332 Km.
Belda 05:0905:10 349 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 05:5506:00 387 Km.
Mecheda 06:4906:50 444 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 07:3407:35 494 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 08:10Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Srijagannath Ex

Ranjita Agarwal
  • Ranjita Agarwal
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 2 Reviews
Ranjita Agarwal
7/7
Posted 1 month ago Mar 30, 2015
Srijagannath Ex Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
Excellent overnight journey with suitable timings. Clean train with no delay. Passengers are generally with their family or group. Good and clean bedding. Clean toilets and attending staff helpful too. Travelled in 3 tier AC coach. Seats were clean and bedding was clean.
Train name (Train no): Srijagannath Ex(18410)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jagannath Temple Gate
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Holiday Resort Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 06:00 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
12822 Dhauli Exp 11:50 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 20:00 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 22:00 07:05 N Y N N N N N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Padma Hotel
82 Reviews
Hotel
Shree Hari Hotel
75 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
167 Reviews
Hotel
Arya Palace Hotel
40 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saraswati Retreat
3 Reviews
Hotel
The Presidency
31 Reviews
Hotel
Empires Hotel
28 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of