18409/Srijagannathexp

Srijagannathexp (18409) Train

Srijagannathexp
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Srijagannathexp/18409 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Srijagannathexp (18409)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source19:00 0 Km.
Mecheda 19:5719:58 59 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 20:5020:55 116 Km.
Belda 21:2521:26 154 Km.
Dantan 21:4221:43 170 Km.
Jaleswar 21:5922:00 187 Km.
Amarda Road 22:1622:17 201 Km.
Basta 22:2622:27 206 Km.
Rupsa Junction 22:3922:40 216 Km.
Balasore 23:0023:05 234 Km.
Soro 23:3123:32 267 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:1500:17 296 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 00:5100:52 340 Km.
Kapilas Road Junction 01:4301:44 397 Km.
Cuttack 02:0502:10 412 Km.
Barang 02:2702:28 423 Km.
Bhubaneswar 02:5002:55 439 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 03:2503:30 458 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 04:0004:01 486 Km.
Puri 04:45Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Srijagannathexp

Indrajit Singh
  • Indrajit Singh
  • 3 Reviews
Indrajit Singh
4/7
Posted Oct 12, 2014 Oct 12, 2014
Srijagannathexp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
The station was good and the train reached on time but the train was dirty so it was not a good train and the seats were also broken and the train was late by 30 minutes. So all I want to say that overall the journey was not good. The toilets were also not good and were smelling bad.
Train name (Train no): Srijagannathexp(18409)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Jagat†Kutir†Lodge
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 58 votes

Rony Banerjee
  • Rony Banerjee
  • Soulseeker
  • 2 photos
  • 8 Reviews
Rony Banerjee
6.5/7
Posted Jul 23, 2014 Jul 23, 2014
Srijagannathexp Route: Howrah ––› Puri
This is an express train. It takes not much time to reach. You can also enjoy sight scene during the journey. You can get reservations. I travel by train as it was of my budget. I enjoyed the overall journey by train. It was a superb experience. The train is a fast train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Srijagannathexp(18409)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kharagpur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 142 votes

Palash Karmaker
  • Palash Karmaker
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 photo
  • 8 Reviews
Palash Karmaker
5.5/7
Posted Oct 30, 2013 Oct 30, 2013
Srijagannathexp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
An overnight journey with a three tier AC reservation from Puri to Howrah station is very cosy journey. The train is almost neat and clean. Foods and beverages are also available inside the train. Toilet is so-so. Actually in India people usually do not expect very clean and hygienic toilet inside train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Srijagannathexp(18409)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 61 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Puri M T W T F S S
12277 Satabdi Express 14:25 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 20:55 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 23:15 07:45 N N N Y N N N
12821 Dhauli Exp 06:00 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 22:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 N N N N Y N N
58001 Howrah-puri Passenger 23:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 20:55 05:50 N N Y N N N N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Niladri Hotel
55 Reviews
Resorts
Ananya Resort
24 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
168 Reviews
Hotel
Padma Hotel
83 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
114 Reviews
Hotel
The Marrion
27 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of