11423/Sur Hubli Exp

Sur Hubli Exp (11423) Train (Solapur to Hubli Junction)

Sur Hubli Exp/11423 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Solapur (SUR) Source06:25 0 km
Hotgi Junction (HG) 06:4306:45 16 km
Tadwal (TVL) 06:4706:48 36 km
Indi Road (IDR) 07:2807:30 59 km
Bijapur (BJP) 08:2208:25 110 km
Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 09:0809:10 154 km
Almatti (LMT) 09:2309:25 172 km
Bagalkot (BGK) 10:2510:27 207 km
Guledagudda Road (GED) 10:4310:45 219 km
Badami (BDM) 10:5811:00 233 km
Hole Alur (HLAR) 11:1811:20 252 km
Mallapur (MLP) 11:4811:50 269 km
Gadag Junction (GDG) 12:4012:50 300 km
Annigeri (NGR) 13:2813:30 323 km
Hubli Junction (UBL) 14:30Destination 358 km

Other Trains from Solapur To Hubli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sol... Hub... M T W T F S S
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 14:40 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express 12:15 21:35 N N N N N Y N
56903 Solapur - Dharwar Passenger 00:40 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56905 Solapur-hubli Passenger 04:45 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Jp Ypr Express 19:50 06:30 N Y N N N N N
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express 08:45 18:10 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Hubli Junction

Guest Houses
Bharathi Lodge, Hubli
171 Reviews
Guest Houses
Shri Sai Parivar Comforts, Hubli
64 Reviews
Hotel
Clarks Inn Hubli, Hubli
241 Reviews