12479/Surya Nagri Exp

Surya Nagri Exp (12479) Train (Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Surya Nagri Exp
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Surya Nagri Exp/12479 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 53 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jodhpur Junction (JU) Source18:45 0 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 19:1119:15 32 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 19:4319:45 73 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 20:3020:32 104 km
Rani (RANI) 21:0821:10 156 km
Falna (FA) 21:2221:24 170 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 21:4321:45 186 km
Abu Road (ABR) 23:1023:15 269 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:5100:53 322 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:4801:50 387 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:3003:50 455 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 04:5304:55 519 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:3705:42 554 km
Surat (ST) 07:3007:35 683 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 10:4410:46 916 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:35Destination 935 km

3 traveller reviews for Surya Nagri Exp

Rajan Shah

  • Tourist
  • Rajan Shah
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 187 photos
  • 30 Reviews
  •  21 helpful votes
  •  22148 readers
7/7
Posted Mar 14, 2016
Surya Nagri Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Jodhpur
Great Journey. Railway coaches were really clean. Moreover, we could call railway staff in cleaning was required at any time. The train departure and arrival was on time. Food and water was available on train to buy. Kids really enjoyed the journey so did we elders!!
Train name (Train no): Surya Nagri Exp(12479)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
When I booked Indana Palace on-line, I was looking for a nice hotel for one day stay with my family which can offer me early check-in, comfortable stay with good food, Indana Palace provided me just that. I must say the hotel surpassed my expectation in all the departments. Nice and lavish...more »
Trip Includes:  | Jodhpur | Mehrangarh Fort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Sagar Trivedi

  • Scout
  • Sagar Trivedi
  • Lives in Silvassa
  • 1 Review
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  1614 readers
2.5/7
Posted Mar 21, 2015
Surya Nagri Exp Route: Palanpur ––› Jodhpur
I travelled from Palanpur to Jodhpur by tyrain. The sightseeing view is excellent and an awesome train travel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Surya Nagri Exp(12479)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Palanpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhagat Ki Kothi
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Animesh Santoki

  • Explorer
  • Animesh Santoki
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 5 Reviews
  •  65 helpful votes
  •  9420 readers
7/7
Posted Jul 3, 2014
Surya Nagri Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mount Abu
I knew itís a local train, but I choose it because this train arrives in Abu Road at morning 6:00. If I would have chosen a fast train then it could have reached at night so it would have created a major problem. And full night we canít take rest if you booked your seat in this train. When you reach at Abu Road, then many cars are there to hire from Abu over the mountain. So if we are in a group then we can hire the full car and go to our respective destination.
More »
Train name (Train no): Surya Nagri Exp(12479)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 65 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jod... Mum... M T W T F S S
14707 Ranakpur Expres 14:45 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 03:35 22:25 Y N N N N N N
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 19:20 12:45 Y N N N N N N
19064 Jsm Bdts Express 23:45 17:35 N N N N N Y N
22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express 23:45 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Bandra Terminus