12479/Surya Nagri Exp

Surya Nagri Exp (12479) Train

Surya Nagri Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Surya Nagri Exp/12479 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Surya Nagri Exp (12479)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jodhpur Junction Source18:45 0 Km.
Luni Junction 19:1119:15 32 Km.
Pali Marwar 19:4319:45 73 Km.
Marwar Junction 20:3020:32 104 Km.
Rani 21:0821:10 156 Km.
Falna 21:2221:24 170 Km.
Jawai Bandh 21:4321:45 186 Km.
Abu Road 23:1023:15 269 Km.
Palanpur Junction 00:5100:53 322 Km.
Mahesana Junction 01:4801:50 387 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 03:3003:50 455 Km.
Anand Junction 04:5304:55 519 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:3705:42 554 Km.
Surat 07:3007:35 683 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 10:4410:46 916 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 11:35Destination 935 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Surya Nagri Exp

Animesh Santoki
  • Animesh Santoki
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 5 Reviews
Animesh Santoki
7/7
Posted Jul 3, 2014 Jul 3, 2014
Surya Nagri Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mount Abu
I knew itís a local train, but I choose it because this train arrives in Abu Road at morning 6:00. If I would have chosen a fast train then it could have reached at night so it would have created a major problem. And full night we canít take rest if you booked your seat in this train. When you reach at Abu Road, then many cars are there to hire from Abu over the mountain. So if we are in a group then we can hire the full car and go to our respective destination.
Train name (Train no): Surya Nagri Exp(12479)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jod... Mum... M T W T F S S
14707 Ranakpur Expres 14:45 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 03:35 22:25 Y N N N N N N
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 19:20 12:45 Y N N N N N N
19064 Jsm Bdts Express 23:45 17:35 N N N N N Y N
22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express 23:45 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Jodhpur Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aradhana Hotel
22 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
Chacha Inn Hotel
68 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
35 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Ajanta Hotel
22 Reviews
Hotel
City Palace
24 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of