12479/Suryanagari Express

Suryanagari Express (12479) Train

Suryanagari Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Suryanagari Express/12479 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Suryanagari Express (12479)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jodhpur Junction Source18:45 0 Km.
Luni Junction 19:1219:15 31.8 Km.
Pali Marwar 19:4319:45 73 Km.
Marwar Junction 20:3320:35 104 Km.
Rani 21:1121:13 156 Km.
Falna 21:2521:27 170.5 Km.
Jawai Bandh 21:4321:45 186.7 Km.
Abu Road 23:3323:38 270.8 Km.
Palanpur Junction 00:5100:53 321.9 Km.
Mahesana Junction 01:4801:50 386.9 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 03:3003:50 460 Km.
Anand Junction 04:5304:55 524.1 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:3705:42 559.8 Km.
Surat 07:3007:35 689.6 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 10:4410:46 923.1 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 11:35Destination 941.8 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Suryanagari Express

Animesh Santoki
  • Animesh Santoki
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 5 Reviews
Animesh Santoki
7/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jul 3, 2014
Suryanagari Express Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mount Abu
I knew itís a local train, but I choose it because this train arrives in Abu Road at morning 6:00. If I would have chosen a fast train then it could have reached at night so it would have created a major problem. And full night we canít take rest if you booked your seat in this train. When you reach at Abu Road, then many cars are there to hire from Abu over the mountain. So if we are in a group then we can hire the full car and go to our respective destination.
Train name (Train no): Suryanagari Express(12479)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jod... Mum... M T W T F S S
14707 Ranakpur Express 15:00 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express 04:10 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19066 Jodhpur Bandra Express 19:20 12:45 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Jodhpur Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
15 Reviews
Resorts
Cama Rajputana Club
8 Reviews
Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Avon Ruby Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of