12472/Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express (12472) Train

Swaraj Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Swaraj Express/12472 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Swaraj Express (12472)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 30 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source11:15 0 Km.
Kathua 12:2012:22 76.3 Km.
Chakki Bank 13:0013:05 99.4 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:5014:55 211.8 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 15:4516:10 263.8 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:5518:05 377.4 Km.
Panipat Junction 19:3219:34 487 Km.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi 21:0621:08 572.5 Km.
New Delhi 21:3021:50 576.7 Km.
Mathura Junction 00:0500:10 718 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 02:2702:29 934.5 Km.
Kota Junction 03:5004:00 1042. Km.
Bhawani Mandi 05:1505:17 1142. Km.
Nagda Junction 07:2507:27 1267. Km.
Ratlam Junction 08:0008:20 1309 Km.
Meghnagar 09:2109:23 1389. Km.
Dahod 09:4709:49 1422. Km.
Godhra Junction 11:0511:07 1493. Km.
Vadodara Junction 12:0512:15 1567. Km.
Bharuch Junction 13:0313:05 1638. Km.
Surat 14:0514:10 1697. Km.
Vapi 15:1815:20 1792. Km.
Mumbai Borivali 17:2017:22 1931. Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 18:05Destination 1949. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Swaraj Express

Ravi sharma
  • Ravi sharma
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Ravi sharma
6/7
Posted 1 week ago Jul 17, 2014
Swaraj Express Route: Mumbai ––› Katra
It was ok travelling by train. Average points to be given. More facility to be provided to the passengers in the train and food available was just average.
Train name (Train no): Swaraj Express(12472)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vapi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Mount View
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Mahavir Singh
  • Mahavir Singh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Mahavir Singh
6/7
Posted 3 months ago May 7, 2014
Swaraj Express Route: Mumbai ––› Kashmir
Travelling by train was a good experience and it was very fast. It reached on time and was at every station. But at last moment it was late by two hours. We enjoyed a lot in the train. We also purchased food from various station. Travelling with family in train was very good. We will never forget this trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swaraj Express(12472)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Mum... M T W T F S S
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express 09:30 22:25 Y N N N N N N
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Special 09:30 16:35 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Jammu Tawi To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Accord Hotel
17 Reviews
Hotel
Trident Hotel
36 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
14 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of