12472/Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express (12472) Train

Swaraj Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Swaraj Express/12472 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Swaraj Express (12472)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 28 hours 46 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source11:15 0 Km.
Kathua 12:2012:22 77 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:4514:50 213 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 15:4015:50 265 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:5018:00 378 Km.
Panipat Junction 19:3219:34 487 Km.
Delhi Sabzi Mandi 21:0621:08 572 Km.
New Delhi 21:3021:50 577 Km.
Mathura Junction 00:0500:10 717 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 02:2702:29 934 Km.
Kota Junction 03:4503:55 1041 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 05:1505:17 1142 Km.
Nagda Junction 07:2507:27 1266 Km.
Ratlam Junction 08:0008:20 1308 Km.
Meghnagar 09:2109:23 1388 Km.
Dahod 09:4709:49 1421 Km.
Godhra Junction 11:0511:07 1495 Km.
Vadodara Junction 12:0512:15 1569 Km.
Bharuch Junction 13:0313:05 1639 Km.
Surat 14:0514:10 1698 Km.
Vapi 15:1815:20 1791 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 17:1817:20 1931 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 18:05Destination 1950 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Swaraj Express

Ravi sharma
  • Ravi sharma
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Ravi sharma
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Jul 17, 2014
Swaraj Express Route: Mumbai ––› Katra
It was ok travelling by train. Average points to be given. More facility to be provided to the passengers in the train and food available was just average.
Train name (Train no): Swaraj Express(12472)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vapi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Mount View
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Mahavir Singh
  • Mahavir Singh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Mahavir Singh
6/7
Posted May 7, 2014 May 7, 2014
Swaraj Express Route: Mumbai ––› Kashmir
Travelling by train was a good experience and it was very fast. It reached on time and was at every station. But at last moment it was late by two hours. We enjoyed a lot in the train. We also purchased food from various station. Travelling with family in train was very good. We will never forget this trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swaraj Express(12472)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Mum... M T W T F S S
19028 Vivek Express 09:30 22:25 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Jammu Tawi To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
230 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Oritel Service Apartments
109 Reviews
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
K.C. Residency
31 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
20 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of