12957/Swarna J Raj Ex

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957) Train

Swarna J Raj Ex
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Swarna J Raj Ex/12957 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source17:45 0 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 18:0018:02 6 Km.
Mahesana Junction 18:5318:55 68 Km.
Palanpur Junction 20:0020:02 133 Km.
Abu Road 20:4520:50 186 Km.
Ajmer Junction 00:5000:55 491 Km.
Jaipur Junction 02:4502:50 626 Km.
Gurgaon 06:2506:27 902 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 06:4306:45 919 Km.
New Delhi 07:30Destination 934 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Swarna J Raj Ex

Anuj Mittal
  • Anuj Mittal
  • Lives in Gandhidham
  • 3 Reviews
Anuj Mittal
7/7
Posted 2 months ago Oct 6, 2014
Swarna J Raj Ex Route: New Delhi ––› Ahmedabad
It is the fastest train on this route. The train was clean, they provide you with the good food, water. Train also had charging points. Blankets was clean, AC was working fine. Train reached 1 hour late at Ahmedabad Station reasons were unknown but the same train was on time when going back to Delhi. Overall a good experience.
Train name (Train no): Swarna J Raj Ex(12957)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Salute | Kankaria Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... New... M T W T F S S
12473 Sarvodaya Express 11:35 04:30 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 04:30 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 04:30 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To New Delhi

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Savera Palace
23 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
WelcomHeritage Connaught House
11 Reviews
Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aroma Classic
37 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
38 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of