12957/Swarna J Raj Ex

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957) Train

Swarna J Raj Ex
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Swarna J Raj Ex/12957 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source17:45 0 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 18:0018:02 6 Km.
Mahesana Junction 18:5318:55 68 Km.
Palanpur Junction 20:0020:02 133 Km.
Abu Road 20:4520:50 186 Km.
Ajmer Junction 00:5000:55 491 Km.
Jaipur Junction 02:4502:50 626 Km.
Gurgaon 06:2506:27 902 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 06:4306:45 919 Km.
New Delhi 07:30Destination 934 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Swarna J Raj Ex

Ankit Jain
  • Ankit Jain
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
Ankit Jain
6/7
Posted 2 days ago Apr 25, 2015
Swarna J Raj Ex Route: New Delhi ––› Mount Abu
Nice train good accommodation and food. On time service for everything. Reach on time to destination no difficulties in train. We had taken auto to New Delhi Railway Station and reach Abu Road on time. You will get taxi from Abu Road to reach Mount Abu at Rs 400 for two person. You can also prefer local busses at low fare.
Train name (Train no): Swarna J Raj Ex(12957)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Anuj Mittal
  • Anuj Mittal
  • Lives in Gandhidham
  • 3 Reviews
Anuj Mittal
7/7
Posted Oct 6, 2014 Oct 6, 2014
Swarna J Raj Ex Route: New Delhi ––› Ahmedabad
It is the fastest train on this route. The train was clean, they provide you with the good food, water. Train also had charging points. Blankets was clean, AC was working fine. Train reached 1 hour late at Ahmedabad Station reasons were unknown but the same train was on time when going back to Delhi. Overall a good experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swarna J Raj Ex(12957)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Salute | Kankaria Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... New... M T W T F S S
12473 Sarvodaya Express 11:35 04:30 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 04:30 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 04:30 N Y N N N N N
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
42 Reviews
Hotel
Savera Palace
25 Reviews
Hotel
Chacha Inn Hotel
72 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Om Tower
31 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Rambagh Palace
39 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of