12803/Swarnajayanti E

Swarnajayanti E (12803) Train

Swarnajayanti E
Average Rating :
6.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Swarnajayanti E/12803 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Swarnajayanti E (12803)

  • Runs on: Mon, Fri
  • Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Visakhapatnam Junction Source08:30 0 Km.
Samalkot Junction 10:2510:26 151 Km.
Rajahmundry 11:2011:22 201 Km.
Eluru 12:2712:28 291 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 14:1514:35 351 Km.
Warangal Junction 17:3017:35 559 Km.
Balharshah Junction 21:1521:25 802 Km.
Nagpur Junction 00:2000:30 1013 Km.
Betul 03:0203:03 1203 Km.
Itarsi Junction 04:4004:45 1310 Km.
Hoshangabad 05:0405:05 1328 Km.
Bhopal Junction 06:2506:30 1402 Km.
Bina Junction 08:2008:25 1540 Km.
Jhansi Junction 10:2810:38 1693 Km.
Gwalior Junction 11:5611:57 1790 Km.
Agra Cantt. 14:0414:05 1908 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 14:1314:14 1912 Km.
Mathura Junction 14:5915:00 1962 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:05Destination 2095 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Swarnajayanti E

Jaganadha raju Gottumukkala
  • Jaganadha raju Gottumukkala
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 6 Reviews
Jaganadha raju Gottumukkala
6.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Feb 4, 2015
Swarnajayanti E Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Vijayawada
We travelled in 2 AC and it was a good super-fast train. Neat compartments, on time catering with the help of the pantry. Train is well-maintained and has less halts. It was not crowded and the new coaches, bedding and pillows were clean. Staff are good and breakfast is also available.
Train name (Train no): Swarnajayanti E(12803)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vijayawada Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Kolla Raja sekhar
  • Kolla Raja sekhar
  • Lives in Vijayawada
  • 3 photos
  • 8 Reviews
Kolla Raja sekhar
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Jan 22, 2015
Swarnajayanti E Route: Vijayawada ––› Gwalior
We faced few problems in the train due to the cold. Winters in North India are very cool. So, better go with all the necessary arrangements so that you can enjoy the travel. Though it is very cold, you can enjoy it but make sure you have necessary woollen clothing with you. Overall, it was a very good journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swarnajayanti E(12803)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Nikhil Kommuri
  • Nikhil Kommuri
  • 1 Review
Nikhil Kommuri
6/7
Posted Oct 5, 2014 Oct 5, 2014
Swarnajayanti E Route: Vijayawada ––› Jalandhar
Travelling in this train is good because the food available in this is very tasty. Considering the electricity this train is not good for laptop users as this train has low voltage supply this means that when laptop is switched on using the power supplied in train the power gets shut down so this isnít good for frequent laptop users.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swarnajayanti E(12803)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Other Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vis... Del... M T W T F S S
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Express 23:50 14:15 Y N N Y Y N N
12807 Samta Express 06:25 16:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Express 15:10 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Taj Plaza Hotel
98 Reviews
Hotel
Yamuna View Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Meghalaya Hotel
39 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
37 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of