12803/Swarnajayanti E

Swarnajayanti E (12803) Train (Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Swarnajayanti E
Average Rating :
6.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Swarnajayanti E/12803 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Fri Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) Source08:30 0 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 10:2510:26 151 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:2011:22 201 km
Eluru (EE) 12:2712:28 291 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:1514:35 351 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 17:3017:35 559 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 21:1521:25 802 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:2000:30 1013 km
Betul (BZU) 03:0203:03 1203 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:4004:45 1310 km
Hoshangabad (HBD) 05:0405:05 1328 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:2506:30 1402 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:2008:25 1540 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:2810:38 1693 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:5611:57 1790 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 14:0414:05 1908 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:1314:14 1912 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:5915:00 1962 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:05Destination 2095 km

3 traveller reviews for Swarnajayanti E

Jaganadha raju Gottumukkala

  • Explorer
  • Jaganadha raju Gottumukkala
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 6 Reviews
  •  114 helpful votes
  •  5827 readers
6.5/7
Posted Feb 4, 2015
Swarnajayanti E Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Vijayawada
We travelled in 2 AC and it was a good super-fast train. Neat compartments, on time catering with the help of the pantry. Train is well-maintained and has less halts. It was not crowded and the new coaches, bedding and pillows were clean. Staff are good and breakfast is also available.
Train name (Train no): Swarnajayanti E(12803)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vijayawada Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Kolla Raja sekhar

  • Explorer
  • Kolla Raja sekhar
  • Lives in Vijayawada
  • 4 photos
  • 8 Reviews
  •  160 helpful votes
  •  8836 readers
6/7
Posted Jan 22, 2015
Swarnajayanti E Route: Vijayawada ––› Gwalior
We faced few problems in the train due to the cold. Winters in North India are very cool. So, better go with all the necessary arrangements so that you can enjoy the travel. Though it is very cold, you can enjoy it but make sure you have necessary woollen clothing with you. Overall, it was a very good journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swarnajayanti E(12803)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Nikhil Kommuri

  • Scout
  • Nikhil Kommuri
  • 1 Review
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  2124 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 5, 2014
Swarnajayanti E Route: Vijayawada ––› Jalandhar
Travelling in this train is good because the food available in this is very tasty. Considering the electricity this train is not good for laptop users as this train has low voltage supply this means that when laptop is switched on using the power supplied in train the power gets shut down so this isnít good for frequent laptop users.
More »
Train name (Train no): Swarnajayanti E(12803)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 23 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vis... Del... M T W T F S S
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Express 23:50 14:15 Y N N Y Y N N
12807 Samta Express 06:25 16:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Express 15:10 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin