18452/Tapaswini Express

Tapaswini Express (18452) Train

Tapaswini Express
Average Rating :
3.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Tapaswini Express/18452 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tapaswini Express (18452)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 26 hours 12 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source20:35 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 21:3021:35 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 22:0022:05 63 Km.
Cuttack 22:3022:35 91 Km.
Dhenkanal 23:3623:37 148 Km.
Talcher 00:2000:45 200 Km.
Angul 01:2501:30 218 Km.
Boinda 02:0202:03 257 Km.
Rairakhol 02:5702:58 304 Km.
Sambalpur Road 04:0104:02 373 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 04:1504:35 375 Km.
Rengali 05:0305:04 397 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 06:1006:15 423 Km.
Bagdihi 06:3406:35 444 Km.
Bamra 06:5106:52 460 Km.
Garpos 07:0807:09 476 Km.
Raj Gangpur 07:2607:27 495 Km.
Rourkela Junction 08:0508:20 525 Km.
Bondamunda 08:3008:31 532 Km.
Nuagaon 08:5708:58 556 Km.
Orga 09:0909:10 563 Km.
Bano 09:4909:50 598 Km.
Pokla 10:2210:23 630 Km.
Govindpur Road 10:4910:50 650 Km.
Hatia 11:4000:00 691 Km.
Attabira 06:5907:00 399 Km.
Bargarh Road 07:1907:24 417 Km.
Barpali 07:4407:45 436 Km.
Loisingha 08:1308:14 474 Km.
Balangir 08:3008:35 493 Km.
Saintala 09:0109:02 527 Km.
Badmal 09:1109:12 536 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 09:4509:55 556 Km.
Kesinga 10:1110:12 569 Km.
Rupra Road 10:2710:28 585 Km.
Norla Road 10:3710:38 592 Km.
Lanjigarh Road 10:5110:52 603 Km.
Ambodala 11:0911:10 617 Km.
Muniguda 11:3611:37 642 Km.
Therubali 12:1612:17 677 Km.
Singapuram Road 12:2612:27 686 Km.
Rayagada 13:20Destination 696 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Tapaswini Express

Prakash Jain
  • Prakash Jain
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 6 Reviews
Prakash Jain
2/7
Posted Jul 11, 2014 Jul 11, 2014
Tapaswini Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Rourkela
Indian Railways need a paradigm shift. There is a lot more to improve in the present condition. As we know it well that we are far behind in speed, punctuality cleanliness, service. My experience was poor. Train was not on time and had poor cleanliness. Even one of the shop owners in the station was charging me more than the MRP at the Rourkela Railway Station and also misbehaved with me. But later on when I told him that I will complain to DRM, he asked me to forgive him. So that what all have to say about Indian Railways.
Train name (Train no): Tapaswini Express(18452)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Rourkela Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  The Central Park Hotel | Rourkela
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Kumar maharana
  • Kumar maharana
  • 2 Reviews
Kumar maharana
5/7
Posted Nov 14, 2013 Nov 14, 2013
Tapaswini Express Route: Rourkela ––› Puri
Going to Puri with family is a good experience, as I am a regular customer, I prefer this train as it leaves Rourkela at late night and reach Puri by morning there by saving time. I love the beach which is crowded through out the year, the sweets and variety of fast food you will get in the beach in the evening. It is an unforgettable for food lovers.
More »
Train name (Train no): Tapaswini Express(18452)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Rourkela Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Naren Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 39 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Rayagada

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Ray... M T W T F S S
12843 Puri Adi Express 17:30 02:45 N Y N Y Y Y N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Prabhupada Hotel
33 Reviews
Resorts
Toshali Sand Resort
158 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
167 Reviews
Hotel
Padma Hotel
82 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Ranchi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chinar Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Element Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Capitol Hill Hotel
42 Reviews
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Ranchi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of