18452/Tapaswini Express

Tapaswini Express (18452) Train (Puri to Rayagada)

Tapaswini Express
Average Rating :
4.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Tapaswini Express/18452 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 26 hours 12 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri (PURI) Source20:35 0 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:3021:35 44 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:0022:05 63 km
Cuttack (CTC) 22:3022:35 91 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 23:3623:37 148 km
Talcher (TLHR) 00:2000:45 200 km
Angul (ANGL) 01:2501:30 218 km
Boinda (BONA) 02:0202:03 257 km
Rairakhol (RAIR) 02:5702:58 304 km
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 04:0104:02 373 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 04:1504:35 375 km
Rengali (RGL) 05:0305:04 397 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 06:1006:15 423 km
Bagdihi (BEH) 06:3406:35 444 km
Bamra (BMB) 06:5106:52 460 km
Garpos (GPH) 07:0807:09 476 km
Raj Gangpur (GP) 07:2607:27 495 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 08:0508:20 525 km
Bondamunda (BNDM) 08:3008:31 532 km
Nuagaon (NXN) 08:5708:58 556 km
Orga (ORGA) 09:0909:10 563 km
Bano (BANO) 09:4909:50 598 km
Pokla (PKF) 10:2210:23 630 km
Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:4910:50 650 km
Hatia (HTE) 11:4000:00 691 km
Attabira (ATS) 06:5907:00 399 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 07:1907:24 417 km
Barpali (BRPL) 07:4407:45 436 km
Loisingha (LSX) 08:1308:14 474 km
Balangir (BLGR) 08:3008:35 493 km
Saintala (SFC) 09:0109:02 527 km
Badmal (BUDM) 09:1109:12 536 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 09:4509:55 556 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 10:1110:12 569 km
Rupra Road (RPRD) 10:2710:28 585 km
Norla Road (NRLR) 10:3710:38 592 km
Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 10:5110:52 603 km
Ambodala (AMB) 11:0911:10 617 km
Muniguda (MNGD) 11:3611:37 642 km
Therubali (THV) 12:1612:17 677 km
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 12:2612:27 686 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 13:20Destination 696 km

3 traveller reviews for Tapaswini Express

Vikash Kumar

  • Tourist
  • Vikash Kumar
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 1 Review
  •  997 readers
7/7
Posted Feb 21, 2016
Tapaswini Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Ranchi
Train is one of the best journey option available in mode of transport. Because it is affordable for all class people. I feel lot of relax in train journey. But a problem in train journey is that our Indian Railway is never on time. My train is always late by a hour or 2. I alway prefer the window seat because it is airy. I generally travel in slipper class. Seat in sleeper class is not in good condition. Toilet is too dirty in sleeper class.
Train name (Train no): Tapaswini Express(18452)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Hatia
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Prakash Jain

  • Explorer
  • Prakash Jain
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 6 Reviews
  •  149 helpful votes
  •  7792 readers
2/7
Posted Jul 11, 2014
Tapaswini Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Rourkela
Indian Railways need a paradigm shift. There is a lot more to improve in the present condition. As we know it well that we are far behind in speed, punctuality cleanliness, service. My experience was poor. Train was not on time and had poor cleanliness. Even one of the shop owners in the station was charging me more than the MRP at the Rourkela Railway Station and also misbehaved with me. But later on when I told him that I will complain to DRM, he asked me to forgive him. So that what all have to say about Indian Railways.
More »
Train name (Train no): Tapaswini Express(18452)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Rourkela Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  The Central Park Hotel | Rourkela
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Kumar maharana

  • Scout
  • Kumar maharana
  • 2 Reviews
  •  114 helpful votes
  •  4711 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 14, 2013
Tapaswini Express Route: Rourkela ––› Puri
Going to Puri with family is a good experience, as I am a regular customer, I prefer this train as it leaves Rourkela at late night and reach Puri by morning there by saving time. I love the beach which is crowded through out the year, the sweets and variety of fast food you will get in the beach in the evening. It is an unforgettable for food lovers.
More »
Train name (Train no): Tapaswini Express(18452)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Rourkela Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Naren Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 57 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Puri To Rayagada

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Ray... M T W T F S S
12843 Puri Adi Express 17:30 02:45 N Y N Y Y Y N

Hotels near Rayagada