19045/Tapti Ganga Exp

Tapti Ganga Exp (19045) Train (Surat to Chhapra Junction)

Tapti Ganga Exp
Average Rating :
0.5 / 7 0
1 Review

Tapti Ganga Exp/19045 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun Travel time: 30 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Surat (ST) Source09:35 0 km
Udhna Junction (UDN) 09:4209:44 5 km
Vyara (VYA) 10:3110:35 61 km
Navapur (NWU) 11:1311:15 103 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 12:2012:25 161 km
Dondaicha (DDE) 13:0613:08 195 km
Amalner (AN) 14:1014:13 256 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:1315:15 311 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:4515:55 336 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 16:3816:40 390 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 17:5518:00 459 km
Harda (HD) 18:5819:00 567 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:3020:40 642 km
Pipariya (PPI) 21:3121:33 710 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 00:0100:10 888 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 01:1001:20 978 km
Satna Junction (STA) 02:4502:55 1077 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 05:0005:05 1154 km
Shankargarh (SRJ) 05:5105:53 1209 km
Chheoki (COI) 06:3806:40 1246 km
Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:3007:32 1319 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:4807:50 1327 km
Chunar Junction (CAR) 08:2308:25 1358 km
Kashi (KEI) 10:2010:22 1401 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 10:4010:50 1406 km
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 11:4911:51 1464 km
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 13:0013:10 1497 km
Azamgarh (AMH) 14:0514:10 1554 km
Muhammadabad (MMA) 14:2514:27 1575 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 14:5515:00 1597 km
Rasra (RSR) 15:3515:37 1633 km
Ballia (BUI) 16:2016:25 1666 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 18:35Destination 1731 km

1 traveller review for Tapti Ganga Exp

Shubham Chaurasia

  • Tourist
  • Shubham Chaurasia
  • Lives in Varanasi
  • 1 photo
  • 1 Review
  •  43 readers
0.5/7
Posted 2 months ago
Tapti Ganga Exp Route: Itarsi ––› Varanasi
I start my journey from itarsi so from there only train was late by 3 hrs but railway enquiry website shown it would be recovered but it **** . The train speed was low on the top it stopped here and there . It's name is tapti ganga superfast. It should kapti ganga That's what I faced problem with . It.
Train name (Train no): Tapti Ganga Exp(19045)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Itarsi Junction
 1.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Varanasi City
 0.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Surat To Chhapra Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Surat Chh... M T W T F S S
19053 St Mfp Express 05:30 01:55 N N N N Y N N
09051 Bl Varanasi Special 06:00 10:50 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Chhapra Junction