18101/Tata Jat Express

Tata Jat Express (18101) Train (Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi)

Tata Jat Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Tata Jat Express/18101 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 42 hours 15 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) Source14:50 0 km
Chandil Junction (CNI) 15:4215:44 37 km
Muri Junction (MURI) 16:5017:30 105 km
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 18:3018:35 158 km
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 19:1519:35 162 km
Patratu (PTRU) 19:5419:55 183 km
Ray (RAY) 20:2220:24 212 km
Khalari (KLRE) 20:2920:30 219 km
Tori (TORI) 20:5720:58 247 km
Latehar (LTHR) 21:3321:34 280 km
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:1422:19 320 km
DaltonGanj (DTO) 22:4022:45 347 km
Garwa Road (GHD) 23:1923:21 381 km
Garhwa (GHQ) 23:3023:31 391 km
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 00:0500:06 425 km
WyndhamGanj (WDM) 00:3900:40 437 km
Duddhinagar (DXN) 01:1901:20 459 km
Renukut (RNQ) 01:5401:55 480 km
Chopan (CPU) 03:2003:30 522 km
Churk (CUK) 03:5904:00 544 km
Roberts Ganj (RBGJ) 04:1404:15 549 km
Chunar Junction (CAR) 06:3006:40 625 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:0907:10 656 km
Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:2107:22 663 km
Meja Road (MJA) 07:5707:58 707 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:4009:05 746 km
Fatehpur (FTP) 10:3410:35 862 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:2012:30 940 km
Panki (PNK) 12:4912:50 950 km
Rura (RURA) 13:2213:23 983 km
Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:4013:41 1002 km
Phaphund (PHD) 14:0414:05 1022 km
Bharthana (BNT) 14:3314:34 1058 km
Etawah (ETW) 14:5714:58 1078 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 15:3215:33 1133 km
Firozabad (FZD) 15:5115:52 1153 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:2816:38 1170 km
Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:0217:03 1198 km
Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:2517:26 1218 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:5017:55 1248 km
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 18:2518:27 1291 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:3520:40 1354 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:3522:00 1373 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 22:1422:15 1376 km
Sonipat (SNP) 22:5122:52 1417 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 23:5523:57 1462 km
Karnal (KUN) 00:2700:28 1496 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:2301:25 1529 km
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 01:4601:47 1551 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:3502:45 1571 km
Ambala City (UBC) 02:5903:00 1578 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:1703:18 1599 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:5505:05 1684 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 05:3005:31 1698 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:5105:52 1720 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:1406:16 1736 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:2506:30 1741 km
Beas (BEAS) 07:0807:09 1777 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 07:5008:20 1820 km
Batala Junction (BAT) 09:1009:12 1858 km
Dhariwal (DHW) 09:3109:32 1877 km
Gurdaspur (GSP) 09:4509:46 1891 km
Dina Nagar (DNN) 09:5709:58 1902 km
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 11:0011:20 1927 km
Kathua (KTHU) 11:4911:50 1950 km
Samba (SMBX) 12:5612:57 1994 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:10Destination 2026 km

3 traveller reviews for Tata Jat Express

Siddharth

  • Scout
  • Siddharth
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
  •  24 helpful votes
  •  27433 readers
5/7
Posted Jun 12, 2015
Tata Jat Express Route: Delhi ––› Katra
It was an awesome trip as I came to witness some really adorable nature"s treat. Its a delight to watch and feel the awesomeness of what the almighty has bestowed us with. The station is also good as compared to other big Station. Taxis and autos are available in plenty.
Train name (Train no): Tata Jat Express(18101)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Katra
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Katra
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 22 votes

Rishi Paul

  • Scout
  • Rishi Paul
  • 1 Review
  •  30 helpful votes
  •  7643 readers
6/7
Posted Sep 10, 2014
Tata Jat Express Route: Jamshedpur ––› Jammu & Kashmir
It was an awesome tour and train was awesome, I really enjoyed my journey. But let me tell you if you want to go than you should travel during spring seasons. Itís the best time for travelling; donít forget to keep extra food and water with you in terms of emergency. Food facility was good and almost every time you found water supply in toilets.
More »
Train name (Train no): Tata Jat Express(18101)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Satish Malhotra

  • Connoisseur
  • Satish Malhotra
  • Soulseeker
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 2 photos
  • 18 Reviews
  •  92 helpful votes
  •  28241 readers
4/7
Posted Jul 10, 2014
Tata Jat Express Route: Allahabad ––› Jammu
I had taken the train at Allahabad and train was delayed by three hours. At 12 I got the train and got food at Kanpur in the afternoon and had taken tea in the evening and again took food at night. The train reaches Jammu at 14 hours then we went to Katra for Vaisnoi Devi Darshan.
More »
Train name (Train no): Tata Jat Express(18101)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Allahabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Swagat hotel | Samrat Hotel | Jammu
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Jammu Tawi

Guest Houses
Amar Guest House, Katra
8 Reviews
Hotel
TRG Hotel, Jammu
36 Reviews