0659/Tiruchendur Exp

Tiruchendur Exp (0659) Train

Tiruchendur Exp/0659 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tiruchendur Exp (0659)

  • Runs on:
  • Travel time: 14 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source15:00 0 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 15:58 16:00 69 Km.
Katpadi Junction 16:48 16:50 61 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 17:58 18:00 84 Km.
Salem Junction 19:30 19:35 120 Km.
Erode Junction 20:35 21:00 62 Km.
Karur Junction 22:40 22:45 66 Km.
Dindigul Junction 00:05 00:10 74 Km.
Madurai Junction 01:25 01:30 65 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 02:18 02:20 44 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 03:58 04:00 84 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 04:40 05:10 29 Km.
Seydunganallur 05:23 05:25 36 Km.
Nazareth 05:43 05:50 3 Km.
Kurumbur 05:55 05:56 7 Km.
Arumuganeri 06:00 06:02 6 Km.
Kayalpattinam 06:08 06:10 2 Km.
Tiruchendur 06:45 Destination 7 Km.

Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Raj Residency
32 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Coromandel
92 Reviews
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
23 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of