0659/Tiruchendur Exp

Tiruchendur Exp (0659) Train

Tiruchendur Exp/0659 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tiruchendur Exp (0659)

  • Runs on:
  • Travel time: 14 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source15:00 0 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 15:58 16:00 69 Km.
Katpadi Junction 16:48 16:50 61 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 17:58 18:00 84 Km.
Salem Junction 19:30 19:35 120 Km.
Erode Junction 20:35 21:00 62 Km.
Karur Junction 22:40 22:45 66 Km.
Dindigul Junction 00:05 00:10 74 Km.
Madurai Junction 01:25 01:30 65 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 02:18 02:20 44 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 03:58 04:00 84 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 04:40 05:10 29 Km.
Seydunganallur 05:23 05:25 36 Km.
Nazareth 05:43 05:50 3 Km.
Kurumbur 05:55 05:56 7 Km.
Arumuganeri 06:00 06:02 6 Km.
Kayalpattinam 06:08 06:10 2 Km.
Tiruchendur 06:45 Destination 7 Km.

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Tiruchendur

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Tiruchendur
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Park Plaza Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
Radha Regent
42 Reviews
Hotel
Brownstar Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of