17487/Tirumala Exp

Tirumala Exp (17487) Train

Tirumala Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Tirumala Exp/17487 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tirumala Exp (17487)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirupati Main Source20:50 0 Km.
Renigunta Junction 21:0321:05 10 Km.
Sri Kalahasti 21:2621:27 33 Km.
Venkatagiri 21:4721:48 58 Km.
Vendodu 22:0422:05 74 Km.
Gudur Junction 22:4822:50 93 Km.
Nellore 23:1423:16 132 Km.
Bitragunta 23:4223:43 166 Km.
Kavali 23:5723:58 182 Km.
Ongole 00:5200:53 248 Km.
Chirala 01:2701:29 297 Km.
Bapatla 01:4201:44 312 Km.
Nidubrolu 01:5902:01 333 Km.
Tenali Junction 02:1602:18 355 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 03:2003:30 386 Km.
Nuzvid 04:0304:05 427 Km.
Eluru 04:2104:22 446 Km.
Bhimadolu 04:3804:39 465 Km.
Tadepalligudem 04:5905:00 493 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 05:1705:18 513 Km.
Kovvur 05:3205:33 528 Km.
Rajahmundry 06:0206:07 536 Km.
Kadiyam 06:1806:19 546 Km.
Dwarapudi 06:2706:28 555 Km.
Anaparti 06:3306:34 559 Km.
Bikkavolu 06:4006:41 569 Km.
Medapadu 06:4906:50 577 Km.
Samalkot Junction 06:5606:58 586 Km.
Pithapuram 07:1107:12 598 Km.
Annavaram 07:2907:30 623 Km.
Tuni 07:4907:50 639 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 08:0508:06 661 Km.
Elamanchili 08:2108:22 679 Km.
Anakapalle 08:5909:00 703 Km.
Duvvada 10:0810:10 719 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:55Destination 736 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Tirumala Exp

Raja Shekar
  • Raja Shekar
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 1 Review
Raja Shekar
5.5/7
Posted Dec 7, 2014 Dec 7, 2014
We travel to Tirupathi once in 2 year and enjoy a lot in the train journey. I stayed in Tirupati and walked up to Tirumala.
Train name (Train no): Tirumala Exp(17487)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Other Trains from Tirupati Main To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Vis... M T W T F S S
17480 Tpty Puri Express 10:35 04:55 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Express 10:35 04:55 N N N Y N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 09:35 22:55 N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 14:40 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:40 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 02:35 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 14:40 04:10 Y N N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Express 14:40 04:10 N N N N N Y N
22872 Tpty Bbs Exp 13:00 02:00 Y N N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 14:00 05:00 N N N N N Y N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 07:35 20:35 N N N N Y N N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 07:35 20:35 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 12:45 02:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Tirupati Main To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction
Srikalahasti hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel MGM Grand
361 Reviews
Check all Srikalahasti hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Sai Inn Hotel
4 Reviews
Resorts
Grand World Resorts
78 Reviews
Hotel
Sunil Krishna Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Kences
114 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of