17487/Tirumala Exp

Tirumala Exp (17487) Train

Tirumala Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Tirumala Exp/17487 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tirumala Exp (17487)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirupati Main Source20:50 0 Km.
Renigunta Junction 21:0321:05 10 Km.
Sri Kalahasti 21:2621:27 33 Km.
Venkatagiri 21:4721:48 58 Km.
Vendodu 22:0422:05 74 Km.
Gudur Junction 22:4822:50 93 Km.
Nellore 23:1423:16 132 Km.
Bitragunta 23:4223:43 166 Km.
Kavali 23:5723:58 182 Km.
Ongole 00:5200:53 248 Km.
Chirala 01:2701:29 297 Km.
Bapatla 01:4201:44 312 Km.
Nidubrolu 01:5902:01 333 Km.
Tenali Junction 02:1602:18 355 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 03:2003:30 386 Km.
Nuzvid 04:0304:05 427 Km.
Eluru 04:2104:22 446 Km.
Bhimadolu 04:3804:39 465 Km.
Tadepalligudem 04:5905:00 493 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 05:1705:18 513 Km.
Kovvur 05:3205:33 528 Km.
Rajahmundry 06:0206:07 536 Km.
Kadiyam 06:1806:19 546 Km.
Dwarapudi 06:2706:28 555 Km.
Anaparti 06:3306:34 559 Km.
Bikkavolu 06:4006:41 569 Km.
Medapadu 06:4906:50 577 Km.
Samalkot Junction 06:5606:58 586 Km.
Pithapuram 07:1107:12 598 Km.
Annavaram 07:2907:30 623 Km.
Tuni 07:4907:50 639 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 08:0508:06 661 Km.
Elamanchili 08:2108:22 679 Km.
Anakapalle 08:5909:00 703 Km.
Duvvada 10:0810:10 719 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:55Destination 736 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Tirumala Exp

Raja Shekar
  • Raja Shekar
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 1 Review
Raja Shekar
5.5/7
Posted Dec 7, 2014 Dec 7, 2014
We travel to Tirupathi once in 2 year and enjoy a lot in the train journey. I stayed in Tirupati and walked up to Tirumala.
Train name (Train no): Tirumala Exp(17487)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 65 votes

Other Trains from Tirupati Main To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Vis... M T W T F S S
17480 Tpty Puri Express 10:35 04:55 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Express 10:35 04:55 N N N Y N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 09:35 22:55 N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 14:40 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:40 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 02:35 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 14:40 04:10 Y N N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Express 14:40 04:10 N N N N N Y N
22872 Tpty Bbs Exp 13:00 02:00 Y N N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 14:00 05:00 N N N N N Y N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 07:35 20:35 N N N N Y N N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 07:35 20:35 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 12:45 02:00 N N N N N N Y
Srikalahasti hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel MGM Grand
371 Reviews
Check all Srikalahasti hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mayura Hotel
81 Reviews
Hotel
Candy PLR Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Bhimas Deluxe Hotel
114 Reviews
Hotel
Bliss Hotel
129 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of