11022/Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Tirunelveli-Dadar Express (11022) Train

Tirunelveli-Dadar Express
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Tirunelveli-Dadar Express/11022 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tirunelveli-Dadar Express (11022)

  • Runs on: Thu, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 39 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirunelveli Junction Source14:45 0 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:1015:11 28.3 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 16:2316:25 113.3 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:2517:30 156.5 Km.
Dindigul Junction 18:4518:50 218.8 Km.
Karur Junction 20:0720:08 293 Km.
Erode Junction 21:2521:35 357.9 Km.
Salem Junction 22:3522:40 419.7 Km.
Dharmapuri 00:1800:20 485.9 Km.
Hosur 01:5802:00 578.2 Km.
Banaswadi 03:1303:15 630 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 04:1506:30 644.7 Km.
Tumkur 07:3007:32 708.7 Km.
Tiptur 08:4408:45 779.7 Km.
Arsikere Junction 09:1509:20 805.2 Km.
Kadur 09:5810:00 844.3 Km.
Birur Junction 10:1010:12 850.2 Km.
Davangere 12:0812:10 965.2 Km.
Harihar 12:2312:25 978 Km.
Ranibennur 12:4812:50 1001. Km.
Haveri 13:2413:25 1033. Km.
Hubli Junction 15:0015:15 1109. Km.
Dharwad 15:3415:35 1129 Km.
Alnavar Junction 16:1916:20 1166. Km.
Londa Junction 16:5316:55 1199. Km.
Belgaum 17:5518:00 1250. Km.
Ghatprabha 18:5418:55 1308. Km.
Kudachi 19:3919:40 1355. Km.
Miraj Junction 20:4520:50 1388. Km.
Sangli 21:0221:05 1395. Km.
Takari 21:3921:40 1436 Km.
Karad 22:0722:08 1463. Km.
Satara 23:0523:08 1522 Km.
Pune Junction 02:1002:20 1667. Km.
Lonavala 03:2403:25 1731. Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:5404:55 1806. Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 05:50Destination 1851. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Pavan jain
  • Pavan jain
  • 2 Reviews
Pavan jain
4.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Apr 8, 2014
Tirunelveli-Dadar Express Route: Bangalore ––› Munnar
Journey was very nice and enjoyable, and it was a great experience. We visited a lot of good places and had fun. When we went we had breakfast then we started our way again. After that we stopped again near a hotel. From the hotel the view was awesome. Overall we had a good time!
Train name (Train no): Tirunelveli-Dadar Express(11022)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ernakulam Edappally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Glenmore Resorts
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Tirunelveli Junction To Mumbai Dadar Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Mum... M T W T F S S
16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express 08:40 20:28 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CST Balaji Express 06:20 20:29 N N N Y N N Y
06746 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar (T.) (Weekly) Special 07:10 16:25 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Tirunelveli Junction To Mumbai Dadar Central

Driving directions from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
17 Reviews
Hotel
Kailash Parbat
9 Reviews
Resorts
Highland Resort
22 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Libra Hotel
136 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of