11021/Tirunelveli Express

Tirunelveli Express (11021) Train

Tirunelveli Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Tirunelveli Express/11021 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tirunelveli Express (11021)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Sat
  • Travel time: 35 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Dadar Central Source21:30 0 Km.
Kalyan Junction 22:0622:10 45 Km.
Karjat Junction 22:5322:55 91 Km.
Lonavala 23:5323:55 119 Km.
Pune Junction 01:0001:10 183 Km.
Satara 03:5704:00 328 Km.
Karad 04:5204:55 387 Km.
Takari 05:1805:20 414 Km.
Sangli 06:1206:15 455 Km.
Miraj Junction 06:5006:55 462 Km.
Kudachi 07:2307:25 495 Km.
Ghatprabha 08:0008:02 542 Km.
Belgaum 09:0309:05 600 Km.
Londa Junction 09:5810:00 651 Km.
Alnavar Junction 10:3810:40 684 Km.
Dharwad 11:2511:27 721 Km.
Hubli Junction 12:3012:40 741 Km.
Haveri 13:5013:52 816 Km.
Ranibennur 14:2214:24 849 Km.
Harihar 14:4814:50 871 Km.
Davangere 15:0715:10 885 Km.
Birur Junction 16:5817:00 999 Km.
Kadur 17:0817:10 1005 Km.
Arsikere Junction 17:5518:00 1045 Km.
Tiptur 18:2618:28 1070 Km.
Tumkur 19:2819:30 1141 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 20:5022:00 1205 Km.
Banaswadi 22:1922:21 1219 Km.
Hosur 22:5823:00 1271 Km.
Dharmapuri 00:2800:30 1363 Km.
Salem Junction 02:5503:00 1429 Km.
Erode Junction 04:1504:25 1492 Km.
Karur Junction 05:2705:30 1557 Km.
Dindigul Junction 07:0007:05 1631 Km.
Madurai Junction 08:0508:10 1697 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 09:1009:12 1740 Km.
Satur 09:3309:35 1767 Km.
Kovilpatti 10:0310:05 1788 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 10:4510:46 1825 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 11:45Destination 1854 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Tirunelveli Express

Nilesh
  • Nilesh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Nilesh
5/7
Posted Mar 19, 2014 Mar 19, 2014
Tirunelveli Express Route: Mumbai ––› Palolem
If you are leaving after work, prefer to take Dadar-Trunevli Express. Its on time. Booking to be done 60 days prior for confirmed seats. 3-AC experience is good.
The late night trains are excellent choice. Kokankanya express is the last train on Fridays for Madgaon. In tatkal, you may get the booking for chair car in LTT-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express. But its not comfortable to travel in Chair car. Its leaves around 6:05PM from Panvel. Food is OK since it doesn't have a pantry car. They carry food from Panvel. It reaches Madgoan at around 4:30am. You won't get any cheap transport till 6:00am. Prefer to take bikes on rent from station itself.
Train name (Train no): Tirunelveli Express(11021)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Kalpak Vartak
  • Kalpak Vartak
  • Avid tripper
  • 3 Reviews
Kalpak Vartak
5/7
Posted Nov 6, 2013 Nov 6, 2013
Tirunelveli Express Route: Thane ––› Coorg
Very small station though called junction, far away from city. No good restaurant near by. We had booked taxi online, he came right time to receive us. As usual there charges was irritating.rnRailway's different timing for different season was confusing to our taxi operator. He insisted us for INOVA as roads are in bad shape, but 4 hrs travel was tiresome though good whether & greenery.
More »
Train name (Train no): Tirunelveli Express(11021)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mangalore Junction
 1.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai Dadar Central To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Tir... M T W T F S S
16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:20 01:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:20 02:15 N Y N N N Y N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 20:40 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Dadar Central To Tirunelveli Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
18 Reviews
Resorts
Basilica Holiday Home
12 Reviews
Resorts
Orchard Resort
19 Reviews
Hotel
Chandralok Hotel
61 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ramada
40 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Village
50 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of