16779/Tpty Rmm Exp

Tpty Rmm Exp (16779) Train (Tirupati Main to Rameswaram)

Tpty Rmm Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Tpty Rmm Exp/16779 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun Travel time: 18 hours 47 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirupati Main (TPTY) Source13:10 0 km
Pakala Junction (PAK) 13:5613:57 42 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 15:4015:42 105 km
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 15:5315:55 115 km
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 17:5417:55 198 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 19:4519:55 265 km
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 20:4420:45 307 km
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 20:5220:53 312 km
Chidambaram (CDM) 21:2921:30 350 km
Sirkazhi (SY) 21:5321:54 367 km
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 22:1822:20 387 km
Kumbakonam (KMU) 22:4922:50 418 km
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 23:2823:30 457 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:5502:00 507 km
Dindigul Junction (DG) 03:4303:45 601 km
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:0404:05 627 km
Madurai Junction (MDU) 04:4504:50 667 km
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 05:3505:40 715 km
Paramakudi (PMK) 06:0306:05 739 km
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 06:3306:35 775 km
Mandapam (MMM) 07:0407:05 811 km
Rameswaram (RMM) 08:45Destination 828 km

2 traveller reviews for Tpty Rmm Exp

Rashmi rekha

  • Explorer
  • Rashmi rekha
  • 5 Reviews
  •  24 helpful votes
  •  7923 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 20, 2014
Tpty Rmm Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Rameswaram
It was only train available to cover the destination which I wanted. Actually I took my train from Howrah but my parent from other station. So I choose this train. This train was overall fine. Evey thing on this train was above average. Visitor can book tickets for this this train without any hesitation.
Train name (Train no): Tpty Rmm Exp(16779)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Rameswaram
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Padalam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Rakesh Safaya

  • Scout
  • Rakesh Safaya
  • 1 photo
  • 1 Review
  •  24 helpful votes
  •  4032 readers
6/7
Posted Nov 29, 2013
Tpty Rmm Exp Route: Jammu ––› Rameswaram
The real nice part of South India is the good management in train and cleanliness. The train was good aswell as the platforms. The tour was very nice and about the hotel that was also nice, back side of the hotel had a sea beach was it's wonderful but there was a problem that there is a kuda karkat at the back side of the hotel and about service it's also good and one suggestion that there should be sada bhojan for tourist (with out onion) and also one more suggestion there should be tiles in bathroom.

TRAIN DETAIL

PNR No- 4805701299
Train No-16779
Train Name-Tirupati Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express from Vellore to Rameshwaram
Date- 12 July 2013
Class - Sleeper
Boarding Point- Vellore
Reservation- Up to Rameshwaram
More »
Train name (Train no): Tpty Rmm Exp(16779)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vellore Town
 2.00/7
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Tirupati Main To Rameswaram

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Ram... M T W T F S S
16734 Rameswaram Express 06:10 19:45 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Rameswaram