56852/Trichy Nagore Passenger

Trichy Nagore Passenger (56852) Train

Trichy Nagore Passenger
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Trichy Nagore Passenger/56852 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Trichy Nagore Passenger (56852)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tiruchchirappalli Junction Source16:30 0 Km.
Ponmalai Golden Rock 16:3716:38 2 Km.
Manjattidal 16:4116:42 2 Km.
Tiruverumbur 16:4716:48 4 Km.
Tondamanpatti 16:5316:54 5 Km.
Solgampatti 17:0017:01 5 Km.
Aiyanapuram 17:0717:08 5 Km.
Budalur 17:1317:14 5 Km.
Alakkudi 17:2217:23 7 Km.
Thanjavur Junction 17:5018:00 9 Km.
Mariammankovil 18:0818:09 6 Km.
Kudikadu 18:1418:15 4 Km.
Saliyamangalam 18:1918:20 3 Km.
Ammapet 18:2418:25 5 Km.
Koyilvenni 18:2918:30 4 Km.
Nidamangalam 18:3418:35 5 Km.
Koradacheri 18:4318:44 8 Km.
Tirumanthikunam 18:5018:51 5 Km.
Kulikarai 18:5618:57 5 Km.
Thiruvarur Junction 19:2019:30 4 Km.
Adiyakkamangalam 19:3619:37 5 Km.
Kuthur 19:4219:43 4 Km.
Kizhvelur 19:4619:47 2 Km.
Sikkal 19:5419:55 6 Km.
Andanappettai 19:5819:59 2 Km.
Nagappattinam 20:0520:10 2 Km.
Vellipalayam 20:1620:17 2 Km.
Nagore 20:55Destination 4 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Trichy Nagore Passenger

Adhavan

  • Scout
  • Adhavan
  • 3 Reviews
  •  51 helpful votes
  •  8664 readers
Adhavan
4/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013 Oct 29, 2013
Trichy Nagore Passenger Route: Chennai ––› Velankanni
Wonderful moments and travel experience. Traveling from Chennai to Velakanni is hectic process. We started by train from Chennai to Trichy, Trichy to Tanjore in Tanjore passenger train and from Tanjore to Nagore (local private bus). Vellakanni town is between Tanjore and Nagore. From tajore there are lot of buses available. Roads are small and having lot of curves for traveling. If going by car, average car speed will be helpful to reduce body pain.
Train name (Train no): Trichy Nagore Passenger(56852)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Tiruchchirappalli Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Nagore
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Clinton Park Inn | Velankanni
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 50 votes

Other Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Nagore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Nagore M T W T F S S
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 07:50 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56712 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagore Passenger 10:00 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger 06:10 10:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16188 Ers Karaikalexp 07:50 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Thanjavur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Star Residency
160 Reviews
Check all Thanjavur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of