56852/Trichy Nagore Passenger

Trichy Nagore Passenger (56852) Train (Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Nagore)

Trichy Nagore Passenger
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
1 Review

Trichy Nagore Passenger/56852 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 37 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) Source16:30 0 km
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 16:3716:38 2 km
Manjattidal (MCJ) 16:4116:42 2 km
Tiruverumbur (TRB) 16:4716:48 4 km
Tondamanpatti (TOM) 16:5316:54 5 km
Solgampatti (SGM) 17:0017:01 5 km
Aiyanapuram (AYN) 17:0717:08 5 km
Budalur (BAL) 17:1317:14 5 km
Alakkudi (ALK) 17:2217:23 7 km
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 17:5018:00 9 km
Mariammankovil (MAV) 18:0818:09 6 km
Kudikadu (KXO) 18:1418:15 4 km
Saliyamangalam (SMM) 18:1918:20 3 km
Ammapet (AMT) 18:2418:25 5 km
Koyilvenni (KYV) 18:2918:30 4 km
Nidamangalam (NMJ) 18:3418:35 5 km
Koradacheri (KDE) 18:4318:44 8 km
Tirumanthikunam (TMU) 18:5018:51 5 km
Kulikarai (KU) 18:5618:57 5 km
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 19:2019:30 4 km
Adiyakkamangalam (AYM) 19:3619:37 5 km
Kuthur (KOQ) 19:4219:43 4 km
Kizhvelur (KVL) 19:4619:47 2 km
Sikkal (SKK) 19:5419:55 6 km
Andanappettai (APE) 19:5819:59 2 km
Nagappattinam (NGT) 20:0520:10 2 km
Vellipalayam (VXM) 20:1620:17 2 km
Nagore (NCR) 20:55Destination 4 km

1 traveller review for Trichy Nagore Passenger

Adhavan

  • Scout
  • Adhavan
  • 3 Reviews
  •  57 helpful votes
  •  14191 readers
4/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013
Trichy Nagore Passenger Route: Chennai ––› Velankanni
Wonderful moments and travel experience. Traveling from Chennai to Velakanni is hectic process. We started by train from Chennai to Trichy, Trichy to Tanjore in Tanjore passenger train and from Tanjore to Nagore (local private bus). Vellakanni town is between Tanjore and Nagore. From tajore there are lot of buses available. Roads are small and having lot of curves for traveling. If going by car, average car speed will be helpful to reduce body pain.
Train name (Train no): Trichy Nagore Passenger(56852)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Tiruchchirappalli Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Nagore
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Clinton Park Inn | Velankanni
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 56 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Nagore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Nagore M T W T F S S
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 07:50 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56712 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagore Passenger 10:00 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger 06:10 10:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16188 Ers Karaikalexp 07:50 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Nagore