16348/Trivandrum Exp

Trivandrum Exp (16348) Train (Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central)

Trivandrum Exp
Average Rating :
3.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Trivandrum Exp/16348 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 59 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central (MAQ) Source14:20 0 km
Kumbala (KMQ) 14:5414:55 34 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 15:0515:07 46 km
Kottikkulam (KQK) 15:1615:17 56 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 15:2815:30 69 km
Nileshwar (NLE) 15:3915:40 79 km
Charvattur (CHV) 15:4715:48 84 km
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 15:5215:53 92 km
Payyanur (PAY) 16:0016:02 98 km
Payangadi (PAZ) 16:1116:12 110 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 16:1916:20 118 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 17:0017:05 132 km
Thalassery (TLY) 17:2417:25 153 km
Mahe (MAHE) 17:3417:35 162 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 17:4417:45 175 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 18:0418:05 197 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 18:4518:50 221 km
Ferok (FK) 19:0419:05 231 km
Vallikunnu (VLI) 19:1819:19 241 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 19:2619:27 246 km
Tanur (TA) 19:3619:37 254 km
Tirur (TIR) 19:4719:48 262 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 20:0620:07 277 km
Pattambi (PTB) 20:2420:25 296 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:0021:10 307 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 21:3421:35 323 km
Thrissur (TCR) 21:5822:01 340 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 22:2722:28 364 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 22:3722:38 370 km
Angamaly (AFK) 22:5122:52 385 km
Aluva (AWY) 23:0123:03 394 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 23:3523:40 411 km
Piravom Road (PVRD) 00:1400:15 443 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 00:5501:00 474 km
Changanassery (CGY) 01:1801:20 491 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 01:2801:30 499 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 01:3801:40 508 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 01:5301:55 521 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 02:1302:15 529 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 02:2902:30 542 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 03:0503:10 569 km
Mayyanad (MYY) 03:1903:20 578 km
Paravur (PVU) 03:2403:25 582 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 03:3603:37 593 km
Kadakavur (KVU) 03:4603:47 602 km
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 03:5103:52 605 km
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 04:1904:20 631 km
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:45Destination 634 km

2 traveller reviews for Trivandrum Exp

Aiylath kutteri Jayachandran

  • Scout
  • Aiylath kutteri Jayachandran
  • Lives in Mangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2109 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 9, 2015
Being a night journey from Mangalore to Thiruvalla, it was a comfortable journey. Catering services are generally not good but vendors in platforms do visit the bogeys. The toilets were not very clean but that was because of the travelling public.
Train name (Train no): Trivandrum Exp(16348)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Mangalore Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tiruvalla
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I went to Tilak Hotel without a prior booking to attend the funeral of a relative. We were very well received by the reception staff who went out of the way to get a room ready for us as there were no vacancies. But one room had just been vacated. Room was reasonably comfortable. Housekeeping...more »
Trip Includes:  | Pathanamthitta
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Saleel

  • Scout
  • Saleel
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1050 readers
4/7
Posted Sep 5, 2015
Nice Journey. Train came on actual time. For a day in the fresh air, and a scenic, memorable journey, this is a good trip. A little on the expensive side, make sure you arrive early for your train, as in August there was a long queue. Not to expensive, easy and quick.

Comfy seats on the journey and was amazing with during the hot weather - nice cool breeze while going through the tunnels. Station was clean, service was good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivandrum Exp(16348)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ferok
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Tri... M T W T F S S
16603 Maveli Express 17:45 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 07:20 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 18:20 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 04:50 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Trivandrum Central