16348/Trivandrum Exp

Trivandrum Exp (16348) Train

Trivandrum Exp
Average Rating :
3.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Trivandrum Exp/16348 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Trivandrum Exp (16348)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 59 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source14:20 0 Km.
Kumbala 14:5414:55 34 Km.
Kasaragod 15:0515:07 46 Km.
Kottikkulam 15:1615:17 56 Km.
Kanhangad 15:2815:30 69 Km.
Nileshwar 15:3915:40 79 Km.
Charvattur 15:4715:48 84 Km.
Trikkarippur 15:5215:53 92 Km.
Payyanur 16:0016:02 98 Km.
Payangadi 16:1116:12 110 Km.
Kannapuram 16:1916:20 118 Km.
Kannur Main 17:0017:05 132 Km.
Thalassery 17:2417:25 153 Km.
Mahe 17:3417:35 162 Km.
Vadakara 17:4417:45 175 Km.
Koyilandy 18:0418:05 197 Km.
Kozhikode Main 18:4518:50 221 Km.
Ferok 19:0419:05 231 Km.
Vallikunnu 19:1819:19 241 Km.
Parappangadi 19:2619:27 246 Km.
Tanur 19:3619:37 254 Km.
Tirur 19:4719:48 262 Km.
Kuttippuram 20:0620:07 277 Km.
Pattambi 20:2420:25 296 Km.
Shoranur Junction 21:0021:10 307 Km.
Wadakkanchery 21:3421:35 323 Km.
Thrissur 21:5822:01 340 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 22:2722:28 364 Km.
Chalakkudy 22:3722:38 370 Km.
Angamaly 22:5122:52 385 Km.
Aluva 23:0123:03 394 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 23:3523:40 411 Km.
Piravom Road 00:1400:15 443 Km.
Kottayam 00:5501:00 474 Km.
Changanassery 01:1801:20 491 Km.
Tiruvalla 01:2801:30 499 Km.
Chengannur 01:3801:40 508 Km.
Mavelikara 01:5301:55 521 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 02:1302:15 529 Km.
Karunagappalli 02:2902:30 542 Km.
Kollam Junction 03:0503:10 569 Km.
Mayyanad 03:1903:20 578 Km.
Paravur 03:2403:25 582 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 03:3603:37 593 Km.
Kadakavur 03:4603:47 602 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 03:5103:52 605 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:1904:20 631 Km.
Trivandrum Central 04:45Destination 634 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Trivandrum Exp

Aiylath kutteri Jayachandran

  • Scout
  • Aiylath kutteri Jayachandran
  • Lives in Mangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  611 readers
Aiylath kutteri Jayachandran
3.5/7
Posted Nov 9, 2015 Nov 9, 2015
Being a night journey from Mangalore to Thiruvalla, it was a comfortable journey. Catering services are generally not good but vendors in platforms do visit the bogeys. The toilets were not very clean but that was because of the travelling public.
Train name (Train no): Trivandrum Exp(16348)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Mangalore Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tiruvalla
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I went to Tilak Hotel without a prior booking to attend the funeral of a relative. We were very well received by the reception staff who went out of the way to get a room ready for us as there were no vacancies. But one room had just been vacated. Room was reasonably comfortable. Housekeeping...more »
Trip Includes:  | Pathanamthitta
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Saleel

  • Scout
  • Saleel
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  453 readers
Saleel
4/7
Posted Sep 5, 2015 Sep 5, 2015
Nice Journey. Train came on actual time. For a day in the fresh air, and a scenic, memorable journey, this is a good trip. A little on the expensive side, make sure you arrive early for your train, as in August there was a long queue. Not to expensive, easy and quick.

Comfy seats on the journey and was amazing with during the hot weather - nice cool breeze while going through the tunnels. Station was clean, service was good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivandrum Exp(16348)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ferok
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Tri... M T W T F S S
16603 Maveli Express 17:45 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 07:20 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 18:20 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 04:50 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y