16348/Trivandrum Exp

Trivandrum Exp (16348) Train

Trivandrum Exp/16348 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Trivandrum Exp (16348)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 59 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source14:20 0 Km.
Kumbala 14:5414:55 34 Km.
Kasaragod 15:0515:07 46 Km.
Kottikkulam 15:1615:17 56 Km.
Kanhangad 15:2815:30 69 Km.
Nileshwar 15:3915:40 79 Km.
Charvattur 15:4715:48 84 Km.
Trikkarippur 15:5215:53 92 Km.
Payyanur 16:0016:02 98 Km.
Payangadi 16:1116:12 110 Km.
Kannapuram 16:1916:20 118 Km.
Kannur Main 17:0017:05 132 Km.
Thalassery 17:2417:25 153 Km.
Mahe 17:3417:35 162 Km.
Vadakara 17:4417:45 175 Km.
Koyilandy 18:0418:05 197 Km.
Kozhikode Main 18:4518:50 221 Km.
Ferok 19:0419:05 231 Km.
Vallikunnu 19:1819:19 241 Km.
Parappangadi 19:2619:27 246 Km.
Tanur 19:3619:37 254 Km.
Tirur 19:4719:48 262 Km.
Kuttippuram 20:0620:07 277 Km.
Pattambi 20:2420:25 296 Km.
Shoranur Junction 21:0021:10 307 Km.
Wadakkanchery 21:3421:35 323 Km.
Thrissur 21:5822:01 340 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 22:2722:28 364 Km.
Chalakkudy 22:3722:38 370 Km.
Angamaly 22:5122:52 385 Km.
Aluva 23:0123:03 394 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 23:3523:40 411 Km.
Piravom Road 00:1400:15 443 Km.
Kottayam 00:5501:00 474 Km.
Changanassery 01:1801:20 491 Km.
Tiruvalla 01:2801:30 499 Km.
Chengannur 01:3801:40 508 Km.
Mavelikara 01:5301:55 521 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 02:1302:15 529 Km.
Karunagappalli 02:2902:30 542 Km.
Kollam Junction 03:0503:10 569 Km.
Mayyanad 03:1903:20 578 Km.
Paravur 03:2403:25 582 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 03:3603:37 593 Km.
Kadakavur 03:4603:47 602 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 03:5103:52 605 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:1904:20 631 Km.
Trivandrum Central 04:45Destination 634 Km.

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Tri... M T W T F S S
16603 Maveli Express 17:45 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 07:20 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 18:20 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 04:50 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Driving directions from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
BTH Sarovaram
15 Reviews
Resorts
Gokulam Park Inn
53 Reviews
Hotel
Mermaid Hotel
36 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Parkway Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of