16348/Trivandrum Exp

Trivandrum Exp (16348) Train

Trivandrum Exp/16348 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Trivandrum Exp (16348)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 59 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source14:20 0 Km.
Kumbala 14:5414:55 34 Km.
Kasaragod 15:0515:07 46 Km.
Kottikkulam 15:1615:17 56 Km.
Kanhangad 15:2815:30 69 Km.
Nileshwar 15:3915:40 79 Km.
Charvattur 15:4715:48 84 Km.
Trikkarippur 15:5215:53 92 Km.
Payyanur 16:0016:02 98 Km.
Payangadi 16:1116:12 110 Km.
Kannapuram 16:1916:20 118 Km.
Kannur Main 17:0017:05 132 Km.
Thalassery 17:2417:25 153 Km.
Mahe 17:3417:35 162 Km.
Vadakara 17:4417:45 175 Km.
Koyilandy 18:0418:05 197 Km.
Kozhikode Main 18:4518:50 221 Km.
Ferok 19:0419:05 231 Km.
Vallikunnu 19:1819:19 241 Km.
Parappangadi 19:2619:27 246 Km.
Tanur 19:3619:37 254 Km.
Tirur 19:4719:48 262 Km.
Kuttippuram 20:0620:07 277 Km.
Pattambi 20:2420:25 296 Km.
Shoranur Junction 21:0021:10 307 Km.
Wadakkanchery 21:3421:35 323 Km.
Thrissur 21:5822:01 340 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 22:2722:28 364 Km.
Chalakkudy 22:3722:38 370 Km.
Angamaly 22:5122:52 385 Km.
Aluva 23:0123:03 394 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 23:3523:40 411 Km.
Piravom Road 00:1400:15 443 Km.
Kottayam 00:5501:00 474 Km.
Changanassery 01:1801:20 491 Km.
Tiruvalla 01:2801:30 499 Km.
Chengannur 01:3801:40 508 Km.
Mavelikara 01:5301:55 521 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 02:1302:15 529 Km.
Karunagappalli 02:2902:30 542 Km.
Kollam Junction 03:0503:10 569 Km.
Mayyanad 03:1903:20 578 Km.
Paravur 03:2403:25 582 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 03:3603:37 593 Km.
Kadakavur 03:4603:47 602 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 03:5103:52 605 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:1904:20 631 Km.
Trivandrum Central 04:45Destination 634 Km.

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Tri... M T W T F S S
16603 Maveli Express 17:45 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 07:20 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 18:20 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 04:50 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6350 Parasuram Exp 04:15 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saas Tower
24 Reviews
Hotel
Casino Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
115 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Moti Mahal Hotel
33 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of