12432/Trivndrm Rjdhni

Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432) Train

Trivndrm Rjdhni
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
20 20 Reviews

Trivndrm Rjdhni/12432 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Sun
  • Travel time: 40 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source11:00 0 Km.
Kota Junction 15:3015:40 458 Km.
Vadodara Junction 22:1922:35 986 Km.
Vasai Road 03:3503:40 1330 Km.
Panvel Junction 05:0505:10 1397 Km.
Ratnagiri 09:4009:45 1759 Km.
Sawantwadi Road 11:2011:22 1984 Km.
Madgaon Junction 12:5513:05 2094 Km.
Karwar 13:5013:52 2176 Km.
Udupi 16:1816:20 2443 Km.
Mangalore Junction 17:5018:00 2524 Km.
Kannur Main 20:0820:10 2661 Km.
Kozhikode Main 21:2821:30 2750 Km.
Shoranur Junction 22:5523:00 2836 Km.
Thrissur 23:4023:43 2869 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 01:0001:05 2943 Km.
Alappuzha 01:5802:00 3000 Km.
Kollam Junction 03:3203:35 3084 Km.
Trivandrum Central 04:55Destination 3149 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

20 traveller reviews for Trivndrm Rjdhni

Surender

  • Scout
  • Surender
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 13 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  4880 readers
Surender
5/7
Posted Jan 10, 2016 Jan 10, 2016
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Delhi ––› Kovalam
Hazrat Nizamuddin station was very bad. Trivandrum rajdhani cleanliness & food was not up to the mark. When its reached goa, it was like a local train. Trivandrum railway station is clean but good food was not available. Please do not book retiring room on Trivandrum railway station in your visit, because too expensive from outside hotels & no basic services there, like- no drinking water in room, rooms are very dirty, no caring, no listening, bad smells in rooms. Very bad experience in capital of Kerala.
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Very beautiful place to see. Timing is 10:00 to 17:00. Footwear not allowed inside. Height is very much. Beautiful view of Kovalam Beach from top. It's installed 4000 watts bulb and shown up to 30kms range in night. Ship stay in night after showing Lighthouse and move in day time for their...more »
Trip Includes:  | Lighthouse Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Nitin Pethkar

  • Guru
  • Nitin Pethkar
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 10 photos
  • 75 Reviews
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  56233 readers
Nitin Pethkar
6.5/7
Posted Dec 20, 2015 Dec 20, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Sawantwadi
This journey is the most favorable journey in this trip as Trivendrum Rajdhani is taken less stations with non stop 6 hours from one station to another is the record set by this train from Kota to Vadodara. The food is ok but up to the par. You can enjoy it very well. This is the only train which directly go to amboli ( the nearest station is Sawantwadi road).
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Sawantwadi Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Malay Srivastava

  • Scout
  • Malay Srivastava
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 3 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  4179 readers
Malay Srivastava
5/7
Posted Nov 25, 2015 Nov 25, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Lucknow ––› Munnar
Train journey was beautiful. Rajdhani goes along the Konkan region which is spectacular. The sights are too good to be real. The falls on the way, the ghats, and the greenery is too pretty. Definitely one of the most beautiful train routes in the country. Would recommend anyone travelling to Kerala from North to take a train that goes via the Konkan region.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Tall Trees is an excellent resort. Our trip there was one we're gonna remember our entire lives. The place, the ambience, the environment, it's all so relaxing and totally worth the cost. The resort is in the middle of nowhere, smack in the middle of a jungle, and that's what it makes Tall...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Amit Singh

  • Tourist
  • Amit Singh
  • 1 Review
  •  1757 readers
Amit Singh
5/7
Posted Nov 4, 2015 Nov 4, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Delhi ––› Goa
It was 28th April, 2015 and I was very excited because I was going to my native place, GOA with my mother and this time by train!

Our train was scheduled to depart by 10:55 a.m. As soon as the train came into the platform, the passengers rushed to get into the train. There was a little commotion as passengers searched for their seats. With a lot of difficulty we could find our seats and placed our luggage.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Vikram Karmakar

  • Explorer
  • Vikram Karmakar
  • Lives in Ghaziabad
  • 6 Reviews
  •  7 helpful votes
  •  4485 readers
Vikram Karmakar
5/7
Posted Oct 24, 2015 Oct 24, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Goa
One doesn't have numerous train options if planning to visit GOA. The ages old Goa express with numerous stops takes around 36hrs approx. To reach Vasco which is equidistant from North and South goa. I found that the only Rajdhani 12432 travelling to GOA, crosses over Madgaon (MAO). Right outside the station is a Pre-paid taxi stand they charged me INR 300/= to reach Colva Residency.

The closest and famous beach destination is COLVA, 8 kms. You can also stay in Benaulim or Majorda depending on your choice.

Colva is one of the popular South Goa beaches. Good eating joints, hotels, taxi stand, auto stand, bus stand right close to the beach. Colmar residency, Colva residency ( Goa Tourism), Oyo rooms are some good mediocre options 3. 5/5 ratings.

Garden Restaurant is highly recommendable for Indian, Goan delicacies. Their kitchen is visible from the sitting area. I would rate them a 8/10 on 3 parameters Quality, Quantity and Price.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Amit

  • Connoisseur
  • Amit
  • Lives in Chandigarh
  • 3 photos
  • 10 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  9099 readers
Amit
5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2015 Aug 20, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Chandigarh ––› Kovalam
It runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum central. It is one of the finest train for Kerala. Hospitality of the train is good and they always use to serve the good food. The route of the train is awesome. It is the longest running Rajdhani Express train, which covers about 3,149 km. it takes the route of Madgaon to Ratnagiri and Sawantwadi Road. It moves at an average speed of 70 Km/hr approx between Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Vishal Batra

  • Connoisseur
  • Vishal Batra
  • Lives in Gurgaon
  • 10 Reviews
  •  7 helpful votes
  •  11670 readers
Vishal Batra
7/7
Posted May 23, 2015 May 23, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Colva
I was travelling alone to Goa, there I was supposed to met my friends but, in train during my journey I make new friends with whom the journey was very good. They people were of my age so that was very good. We enjoyed a lot. I was worried that how I manage the journey alone but they people don't let me feel alone and all of them were very frank.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Girija prasad

  • Scout
  • Girija prasad
  • Lives in Adalaj
  • 3 Reviews
  •  91 helpful votes
  •  10406 readers
Girija prasad
7/7
Posted Mar 18, 2015 Mar 18, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Varanasi ––› Guruvayur
Train trip was awesome, comfortable and luxurious. The visit to Guruvayur and Kannan Darshan was really a happy experience. Thousands of people from all over the nation is visiting this holy place to have a glimpse of the almighty god krishnan. Had good darshan of Guruvayur Appan (Krishna) Visited the Elephant Sanctuary, purchased lot of chips, halwa and kerala agricultural materials.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 7.00/7
Trip Includes:  Fort Gate Hotel | Guruvayur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 79 votes

Nikhil Sogani

  • Scout
  • Nikhil Sogani
  • Lives in Kota
  • 1 photo
  • 1 Review
  •  103 helpful votes
  •  9063 readers
Nikhil Sogani
3/7
Posted Mar 17, 2015 Mar 17, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Goa
As far as trains to Goa from Delhi are concerned, this is the best option but if you compare the same with other trains in Rajdhani class, its a really really bad train. Train was on time and reached on time too. Food was really bad on the train. Toilets were really bad. I travelled in 3 A/C and it was nowhere closer to the experience I had in other Rajdhani Trains.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 103 votes

Reeya Mishra

  • Connoisseur
  • Reeya Mishra
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 12 Reviews
  •  127 helpful votes
  •  13852 readers
Reeya Mishra
6/7
Posted Dec 23, 2014 Dec 23, 2014
It is one of the best train from South to North India and kerala. Sometimes, we call this place as Gods Own Place. It is like Greenland of India. While going in the train we can see the best views from the window. Donít forget to take window seat and the food offered on train was pretty good and so is the service.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kozhikode Main
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sea Queen Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 82 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Tri... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:47 19:25 Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 11:05 N N N N Y N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 23:40 05:30 N N N N Y N N