12432/Trivndrm Rjdhni

Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432) Train

Trivndrm Rjdhni
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
13 13 Reviews

Trivndrm Rjdhni/12432 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Sun
  • Travel time: 40 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source11:00 0 Km.
Kota Junction 15:3015:40 458 Km.
Vadodara Junction 22:1922:35 986 Km.
Vasai Road 03:3503:40 1330 Km.
Panvel Junction 05:0505:10 1397 Km.
Ratnagiri 09:4009:45 1759 Km.
Sawantwadi Road 11:2011:22 1984 Km.
Madgaon Junction 12:5513:05 2094 Km.
Karwar 13:5013:52 2176 Km.
Udupi 16:1816:20 2443 Km.
Mangalore Junction 17:5018:00 2524 Km.
Kannur Main 20:0820:10 2661 Km.
Kozhikode Main 21:2821:30 2750 Km.
Shoranur Junction 22:5523:00 2836 Km.
Thrissur 23:4023:43 2869 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 01:0001:05 2943 Km.
Alappuzha 01:5802:00 3000 Km.
Kollam Junction 03:3203:35 3084 Km.
Trivandrum Central 04:55Destination 3149 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

13 traveller reviews for Trivndrm Rjdhni

Girija prasad
  • Girija prasad
  • Lives in Adalaj
  • 3 Reviews
Girija prasad
7/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Mar 18, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Varanasi ––› Guruvayur
Train trip was awesome, comfortable and luxurious. The visit to Guruvayur and Kannan Darshan was really a happy experience. Thousands of people from all over the nation is visiting this holy place to have a glimpse of the almighty god krishnan. Had good darshan of Guruvayur Appan (Krishna) Visited the Elephant Sanctuary, purchased lot of chips, halwa and kerala agricultural materials.
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 7.00/7
Trip Includes:  Fort Gate Hotel | Guruvayur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Nikhil Sogani
  • Nikhil Sogani
  • Lives in Kota
  • 1 Review
Nikhil Sogani
3/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Mar 17, 2015
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Goa
As far as trains to Goa from Delhi are concerned, this is the best option but if you compare the same with other trains in Rajdhani class, its a really really bad train. Train was on time and reached on time too. Food was really bad on the train. Toilets were really bad. I travelled in 3 A/C and it was nowhere closer to the experience I had in other Rajdhani Trains.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Reeya Mishra
  • Reeya Mishra
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 12 Reviews
Reeya Mishra
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Dec 23, 2014
It is one of the best train from South to North India and kerala. Sometimes, we call this place as Gods Own Place. It is like Greenland of India. While going in the train we can see the best views from the window. Donít forget to take window seat and the food offered on train was pretty good and so is the service.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kozhikode Main
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sea Queen Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Jishu Jj
  • Jishu Jj
  • Lives in Chandigarh
  • 3 photos
  • 1 Review
Jishu Jj
7/7
Posted Dec 11, 2014 Dec 11, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Delhi ––› Kerala
It was my first journey to Kerala by H. Nizamuddin to Kannur, Kerala via Rajdhani Express. As my first experience was the best experience ever in my life as the train was always on time at every station. The best thing apart from this train timing is it cleanliness and its services provide to the passengers.

As I booked three tier AC which costs me cheap as compared to other trains as it includes the food that also its of your choice and as this train moves on the super-fast track route via Mathura- Kota- Surat- Vasai Road-Ratnagiri-Mangalore which is one of the best route in India. The very well greenery route that is Konkan Railway route is the best part of travel. And the stop that each one of us like is the Madgoan Station and the train arrived at 12:32 pm.

In this train all the facility are very much maintained, the toilets are cleaned after every particular time and they offer both veg and non-veg food, water and other refreshments are all free. As all the charges are included in the charges itself I was never harassed by any of the staff for tips and the bedding provided was very much clean.

So dear passengers I recommend all of you to travel once by Rajdhani Express as travelling by this AC train will be cheap. Itís a very well-maintained train in all criterias. Best wishes for u all. Have a pleasant journey to u all!!
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kannur Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Rajesh kumar Keshari
  • Rajesh kumar Keshari
  • Lives in Jehanabad
  • 1 photo
  • 1 Review
Rajesh kumar Keshari
4.5/7
Posted Sep 22, 2014 Sep 22, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Delhi-ID ––› Kanyakumari
Thiruvananthapuram is a good and clean city of Kerala. There are world famous Shir Padamanava Temple and beach. Next day, we reached Kanyakumari, enjoyed the sea shore of tri-sea, Vivekanand Roak and temple of Maa Kanyakumari. After there, we are reached Ooty via bus. Food facility was very good with South Indian taste. Cities are very clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Sachin Sukhathankar
  • Sachin Sukhathankar
  • Lives in Goa
  • 1 photo
  • 3 Reviews
Sachin Sukhathankar
7/7
Posted Sep 4, 2014 Sep 4, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Goa ––› Jammu & Kashmir
It was an awesome experience except for the waiters who are continuously on the move. As we are reaching the destination they started moving in the train asking for tips for the service by keeping 50 or 100 rupees note in their hands showing that as if it has been given by any passenger. And since we were travelling in a train like Rajdhani other passengers also started giving them in same denominations. I personally think this is as good as cheating the passengers.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
In March 2011 we had been a trip to Jammu & Kashmir ( not through any tourism package ). On the 22 nd March we reached in Srinagar. After booking an accommodation in Hotel Naya Kashmir we expressed our wish to visit the places of tourist interest wherein the manager introduced us to a person by...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Sp vijay
  • Sp vijay
  • Lives in Kota
  • 3 Reviews
Sp vijay
7/7
Posted Sep 3, 2014 Sep 3, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Kota ––› Colva
It was a very good train and food (breakfast) was offered and was good. Speed of the train was also good but not thrilling. Toilets are clean and other services were also good. Seats in the train are ok. The route has many tunnels which train passes by and outside view is panoramic.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Soul Vacation | Colva
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Ramesh Kundu
  • Ramesh Kundu
  • 1 Review
Ramesh Kundu
6/7
Posted Jul 8, 2014 Jul 8, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Kanyakumari
The staff detailed for distribution of food is not adequately trained. Also, they want much more money as a trip they were asked money in a very negative manner. This type of activity should be stopped immediately and staff should be dressed in good manner.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Nihar
  • Nihar
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 4 Reviews
Nihar
5.5/7
Posted May 8, 2014 May 8, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: New Delhi ––› Colva
This is the best train available from New Delhi to Goa in the shortest time frame. Train service is not up to the mark as that of other Rajdhani Trains. Rest rooms are dirty and cleaned in a very long intervals. Food quality and type are standard. Train was on schedule and reached at the destination on time. I booked tickets in Third AC exactly 60 days in advance as tickets in this train to Goa are booked really early almost on the opening day.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Star Beach Resort | Colva | Calangute Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Rahul Tewari
  • Rahul Tewari
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
Rahul Tewari
5.5/7
Posted Mar 20, 2014 Mar 20, 2014
Trivndrm Rjdhni Route: Kanpur ––› Kumarakom
From my point of view Rajdhani express is the best train to travel because it is safe to travel in this train and facilities are also good. I have traveled in 3rd AC and seats were in good condition. Even the toilets were clean and the food provided to us was not fresh and I seriously think they must think of ways to improve the food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Trivndrm Rjdhni(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Coconut Creek | Kumarakom
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Tri... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:47 19:25 Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 11:05 N N N N Y N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 23:40 05:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Alleppey Beach Resort
30 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
BTH Sarovaram
15 Reviews
Resorts
Gokulam Park Inn
53 Reviews
Hotel
Mermaid Hotel
36 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of