11070/Tulsi Express

Tulsi Express (11070) Train

Tulsi Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Tulsi Express/11070 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tulsi Express (11070)

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed
  • Travel time: 27 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Allahabad Junction Source16:15 0 Km.
Manikpur Junction 17:5518:00 101 Km.
Chitrakoot 18:2918:31 132 Km.
Atarra 18:5618:58 169 Km.
Banda Junction 19:4519:55 201 Km.
Mahoba Junction 20:4320:45 254 Km.
Harpalpur 21:2821:30 307 Km.
Mau Ranipur 21:5822:00 329 Km.
Jhansi Junction 00:1000:30 392 Km.
Lalitpur 01:3201:34 482 Km.
Bina Junction 02:4002:45 545 Km.
Bhopal Junction 04:5004:55 683 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 05:0505:07 689 Km.
Itarsi Junction 07:5008:00 775 Km.
Timarni 08:4108:43 836 Km.
Harda 09:0209:04 850 Km.
Khandwa Junction 11:2511:30 958 Km.
Burhanpur 12:2312:25 1027 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 13:2513:35 1082 Km.
Manmad Junction 15:5516:00 1266 Km.
Nasik Road 16:5817:00 1339 Km.
Igatpuri 18:3318:35 1390 Km.
Kalyan Junction 20:3020:35 1473 Km.
Thane 20:5821:00 1493 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:40Destination 1511 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Tulsi Express

Keval Choudhary

  • Scout
  • Keval Choudhary
  • 1 Review
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  1249 readers
Keval Choudhary
6/7
Posted Sep 17, 2014 Sep 17, 2014
Tulsi Express Route: Bhopal ––› Maharashtra
The train is always on time and itís a good standard train. Food facility, clean bogies and clean toilet are available. Train has less halts in between and less outer stay. Route is also amazing almost 7 to 8 tunnels through the way. Good scene and a total time pass. Also train passes through jungles, but feels scary when it stops there.
Train name (Train no): Tulsi Express(11070)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Itarsi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhusaval Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
All... Mum... M T W T F S S
12294 Ald Ltt Duronto 19:30 14:50 N Y N N N Y N
11056 Godan Express 17:10 16:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 17:10 16:05 Y N N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 03:15 03:40 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 03:15 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11068 Saket Express 21:08 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 19:45 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 16:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15267 Raxaul Ltt Jan Sadharan Express 07:48 06:05 N N N N N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 12:20 12:05 N N Y N N N N
21068 Saket Link Express 21:08 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 23:30 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N
22104 Fd Ltt Superfast Express 07:05 05:00 N Y N N N N N
04115 Ald Ltt Special 12:30 11:50 N N Y N N N N
1068A Saket Link Exp 21:05 22:00 N N N Y N N Y
12564 Ald Ltt Superfast Express 07:00 05:00 N Y N N N N N
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel 4 Seasons
3 Reviews
Hotel
Amer Palace Hotel
50 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Amar Vilas
17 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Wasans Inn
2 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
92 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
49 Reviews
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
19 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of