11070/Tulsi Express

Tulsi Express (11070) Train

Tulsi Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Tulsi Express/11070 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Tulsi Express (11070)

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed
  • Travel time: 27 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Allahabad Junction Source16:15 0 Km.
Manikpur Junction 17:5518:00 101 Km.
Chitrakoot 18:2918:31 132 Km.
Atarra 18:5618:58 169 Km.
Banda Junction 19:4519:55 201 Km.
Mahoba Junction 20:4320:45 254 Km.
Harpalpur 21:2821:30 307 Km.
Mau Ranipur 21:5822:00 329 Km.
Jhansi Junction 00:1000:30 392 Km.
Lalitpur 01:3201:34 482 Km.
Bina Junction 02:4002:45 545 Km.
Bhopal Junction 04:5004:55 683 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 05:0505:07 689 Km.
Itarsi Junction 07:5008:00 775 Km.
Timarni 08:4108:43 836 Km.
Harda 09:0209:04 850 Km.
Khandwa Junction 11:2511:30 958 Km.
Burhanpur 12:2312:25 1027 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 13:2513:35 1082 Km.
Manmad Junction 15:5516:00 1266 Km.
Nasik Road 16:5817:00 1339 Km.
Igatpuri 18:3318:35 1390 Km.
Kalyan Junction 20:3020:35 1473 Km.
Thane 20:5821:00 1493 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:40Destination 1511 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Tulsi Express

Keval Choudhary
  • Keval Choudhary
  • 1 Review
Keval Choudhary
6/7
Posted Sep 17, 2014 Sep 17, 2014
Tulsi Express Route: Bhopal ––› Maharashtra
The train is always on time and itís a good standard train. Food facility, clean bogies and clean toilet are available. Train has less halts in between and less outer stay. Route is also amazing almost 7 to 8 tunnels through the way. Good scene and a total time pass. Also train passes through jungles, but feels scary when it stops there.
Train name (Train no): Tulsi Express(11070)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Itarsi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhusaval Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
All... Mum... M T W T F S S
12294 Ald Ltt Duronto 19:30 14:50 N Y N N N Y N
11056 Godan Express 17:10 16:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 17:10 16:05 Y N N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 03:15 03:40 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 03:15 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11068 Saket Express 21:08 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 19:45 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 16:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15267 Raxaul Ltt Jan Sadharan Express 07:48 06:05 N N N N N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 12:20 12:05 N N Y N N N N
21068 Saket Link Express 21:08 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 23:30 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N
22104 Fd Ltt Superfast Express 07:05 05:00 N Y N N N N N
04115 Ald Ltt Special 12:30 11:50 N N Y N N N N
1068A Saket Link Exp 21:05 22:00 N N N Y N N Y
12564 Ald Ltt Superfast Express 07:00 05:00 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Allahabad Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Driving directions from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Ganpati
24 Reviews
Hotel
Ivy Suites
7 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
67 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Hotel
Express Inn Hotel
51 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
38 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of