9658/Udz Indb Expres

Udz Indb Expres (9658) Train (Udaipur City to Indore Junction BG)

Udz Indb Expres/9658 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat Travel time: 9 hours 6 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Udaipur City (UDZ) Source20:30 0 km
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 21:33 21:35 43 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 22:45 22:55 72 km
Nimbahera (NBH) 23:19 23:21 29 km
Nimach (NMH) 23:50 23:52 26 km
Mandasor (MDS) 00:53 00:55 49 km
Jaora (JAO) 01:40 01:42 51 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:45 03:15 33 km
Khachrod (KUH) 03:39 03:41 28 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:15 04:20 14 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:10 05:25 55 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 06:01 06:03 40 km
Indore Junction BG (INDB) 06:50 Destination 39 km

Journey Reviews

Hitesh

  • Scout
  • Hitesh
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1071 readers
Hitesh
4/7
Posted Nov 8, 2015 Nov 8, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
We picked a train udaipur Indore Express for journey to Indore which is the Business Capital of Madhya Pradesh.

Train journey was so good till Ujjain Come but after Ujjain it was so boring because train stopped so many small station due to train passes. So we got late to Reached Indore.

Indorian are so Foody. So many Markets & shops related to same. Crazy about foods & business.
Train name (Train no): Udz Indb Expres (19330)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Udaipur City
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Udaipur City To Indore Junction BG

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Uda... Ind... M T W T F S S
19330 Udz Indb Expres 20:35 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
9658 Udz Indb Expres 20:30 06:50 N Y N Y N Y N

Hotels near Indore Junction BG