14524/Umb Mfp Express

Umb Mfp Express (14524) Train (Ambala Cantt. Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction)

Umb Mfp Express/14524 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Sat Travel time: 23 hours 27 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source22:45 0 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 23:2823:30 51 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:2000:30 82 km
Roorkee (RK) 01:0801:10 116 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:3701:40 135 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:1302:18 176 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:5504:05 274 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 05:4005:45 365 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 10:0010:10 600 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 11:2711:29 689 km
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 11:4511:47 708 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:2512:30 740 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:3015:40 883 km
Ghazipur City (GCT) 16:5016:55 958 km
Ballia (BUI) 18:0018:05 1023 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 20:3020:45 1088 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 21:4021:45 1142 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:5822:00 1148 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 23:50Destination 1201 km

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amb... Muz... M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath 08:20 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y
14604 Amritsar-saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 17:30 15:10 N N Y N N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 17:10 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp 17:10 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp 05:25 03:10 N Y N N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 05:25 03:35 N N N N Y N N
15708 Asr Kir Express 12:00 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 00:10 23:50 N N Y N N N N
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 10:20 N N N N Y N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 02:35 23:50 N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Special 00:10 23:50 N N N N N N Y
04642 Firozpur-saharsa (unreserved) Puja Special 12:15 11:00 N Y Y N N N N
5708 Asr Kir Express 12:00 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 17:10 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 17:10 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 17:10 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 17:10 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
5708 Asr Kir Express 12:00 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05718 Fzr Kir Special 04:10 06:05 N N N N Y N N
25904 Cdg Dbrg Special 00:10 00:30 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Muzaffarpur Junction