14217/Unchahar Exp

Unchahar Exp (14217) Train (Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh Junction)

Unchahar Exp
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
1 Review

Unchahar Exp/14217 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 16 hours 58 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Allahabad Junction (ALD) Source14:05 0 km
Prayag Junction (PRG) 14:1714:19 7 km
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 14:3614:38 13 km
Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 14:5514:57 34 km
LalgopalGanj (LGO) 15:0415:06 41 km
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 15:1915:21 56 km
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 15:3415:36 68 km
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 15:4415:46 75 km
Unchahar Junction (UCR) 16:0016:04 86 km
Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 16:2716:29 104 km
Dalmau Junction (DMW) 16:4616:48 117 km
LalGanj (LLJ) 17:1017:12 130 km
Takia (TQA) 17:4317:45 155 km
Bighapur (BQP) 18:2418:26 165 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 19:3119:33 198 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:0520:30 215 km
Rura (RURA) 21:0421:06 258 km
Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:2321:25 277 km
Phaphund (PHD) 21:4121:43 297 km
Bharthana (BNT) 22:1022:12 333 km
Etawah (ETW) 22:3422:36 353 km
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 22:4822:50 369 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:2323:25 409 km
Firozabad (FZD) 23:4023:42 429 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:2000:28 445 km
Hathras Junction (HRS) 01:0201:04 493 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:3001:35 523 km
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 02:0502:10 566 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 03:2303:25 629 km
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 03:3503:36 636 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 04:0504:25 649 km
Narela (NUR) 04:5905:01 675 km
Sonipat (SNP) 05:1805:20 692 km
Ganaur (GNU) 05:3805:40 708 km
Samalkha (SMK) 05:5305:55 720 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:2806:30 737 km
Karnal (KUN) 06:5807:00 771 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 07:3207:34 804 km
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 07:5607:58 826 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:3008:42 846 km
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 09:25Destination 913 km

1 traveller review for Unchahar Exp

Naina Jain

  • Scout
  • Naina Jain
  • 5 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  15 helpful votes
  •  8480 readers
4/7
Posted Aug 22, 2015
Unchahar Exp Route: Agra ––› Morni Hills
The train has to be boarded from Tundla and that too at 12:40 Am. It's infamous for being late and doesn't even have a pantry. The toilets were not satisfactorily well-kept so the extra hours spent on the train were even more unbearable. In short it would be better to travel by road.
Train name (Train no): Unchahar Exp(14217)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Tundla Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chandigarh Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Morni Hills
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction To Chandigarh Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
All... Cha... M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp 22:15 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 09:30 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Chandigarh Junction

Hotel
Hotel Tango, Mohali
1 Review
Hotel
Hotel Preet, Chandigarh
3 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Turquoise, Chandigarh
924 Reviews