14217/Unchahar Exp

Unchahar Exp (14217) Train

Unchahar Exp
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Unchahar Exp/14217 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Unchahar Exp (14217)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 58 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Allahabad Junction Source14:05 0 Km.
Prayag Junction 14:1714:19 7 Km.
Phaphamau Junction 14:3614:38 13 Km.
Ram Chaura Road 14:5514:57 34 Km.
LalgopalGanj 15:0415:06 41 Km.
Kunda Harnamganj 15:1915:21 56 Km.
Garhi Manikpur 15:3415:36 68 Km.
Pariawan Kalakankar Road 15:4415:46 75 Km.
Unchahar Junction 16:0016:04 86 Km.
Jalalpur Dhai 16:2716:29 104 Km.
Dalmau Junction 16:4616:48 117 Km.
LalGanj 17:1017:12 130 Km.
Takia 17:4317:45 155 Km.
Bighapur 18:2418:26 165 Km.
Unnao Junction 19:3119:33 198 Km.
Kanpur Central 20:0520:30 215 Km.
Rura 21:0421:06 258 Km.
Jhinjhak 21:2321:25 277 Km.
Phaphund 21:4121:43 297 Km.
Bharthana 22:1022:12 333 Km.
Etawah 22:3422:36 353 Km.
Jaswantnagar 22:4822:50 369 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 23:2323:25 409 Km.
Firozabad 23:4023:42 429 Km.
Tundla Junction 00:2000:28 445 Km.
Hathras Junction 01:0201:04 493 Km.
Aligarh Junction 01:3001:35 523 Km.
Khurja Junction 02:0502:10 566 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 03:2303:25 629 Km.
Sahibabad Junction 03:3503:36 636 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 04:0504:25 649 Km.
Narela 04:5905:01 675 Km.
Sonipat 05:1805:20 692 Km.
Ganaur 05:3805:40 708 Km.
Samalkha 05:5305:55 720 Km.
Panipat Junction 06:2806:30 737 Km.
Karnal 06:5807:00 771 Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 07:3207:34 804 Km.
Shahbad Markanda 07:5607:58 826 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:3008:42 846 Km.
Chandigarh Junction 09:25Destination 913 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Unchahar Exp

Naina Jain

  • Scout
  • Naina Jain
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  314 readers
Naina Jain
4/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Aug 22, 2015
Unchahar Exp Route: Agra ––› Morni Hills
The train has to be boarded from Tundla and that too at 12:40 Am. It's infamous for being late and doesn't even have a pantry. The toilets were not satisfactorily well-kept so the extra hours spent on the train were even more unbearable. In short it would be better to travel by road.
Train name (Train no): Unchahar Exp(14217)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Tundla Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chandigarh Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Morni Hills
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction To Chandigarh Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
All... Cha... M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp 22:15 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 09:30 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Karnal Haveli
22 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Karnal hotels ›
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
U R Hotel
20 Reviews
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of