14218/Unchahar Exp

Unchahar Exp (14218) Train (Chandigarh Junction to Allahabad Junction)

Unchahar Exp/14218 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 16 hours 35 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) Source16:30 0 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:1017:25 68 km
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 17:4417:46 87 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 18:0918:11 109 km
Karnal (KUN) 18:3718:39 143 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 19:0719:09 177 km
Samalkha (SMK) 19:2219:24 194 km
Ganaur (GNU) 19:3619:38 206 km
Sonipat (SNP) 19:5419:56 222 km
Narela (NUR) 20:1320:15 239 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 20:5020:52 262 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:1021:30 265 km
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 21:5321:55 278 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 22:1322:15 285 km
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 23:0323:06 348 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 23:4023:45 391 km
Hathras Junction (HRS) 00:0700:10 421 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:5501:03 469 km
Firozabad (FZD) 01:2301:25 485 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:4501:47 505 km
Etawah (ETW) 02:3102:33 561 km
Bharthana (BNT) 02:4802:50 581 km
Phaphund (PHD) 03:1703:19 617 km
Rura (RURA) 03:4603:48 656 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:0505:30 699 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 05:5305:55 716 km
Takia (TQA) 07:0007:02 759 km
LalGanj (LLJ) 07:3707:39 783 km
Dalmau Junction (DMW) 07:5407:56 797 km
Unchahar Junction (UCR) 08:3008:32 828 km
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 08:4108:43 839 km
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 08:5108:53 846 km
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 09:0509:07 858 km
LalgopalGanj (LGO) 09:3409:36 873 km
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 10:3110:33 901 km
Prayag Junction (PRG) 10:5510:57 907 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:20Destination 913 km

Other Trains from Chandigarh Junction To Allahabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Cha... All... M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail 01:10 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4218 Unchahar Exp 16:25 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4218 Unchahar Exp 16:25 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Allahabad Junction