18477/Utkal Express

Utkal Express (18477) Train

Utkal Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Utkal Express/18477 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Utkal Express (18477)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 43 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source20:55 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 21:1521:16 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 21:5021:55 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 22:2022:25 63 Km.
Cuttack 22:5022:55 91 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 23:5123:52 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:5801:00 206 Km.
Soro 01:2101:22 235 Km.
Balasore 01:5001:55 268 Km.
Basta 02:1902:20 296 Km.
Jaleswar 02:3702:38 316 Km.
Hijli 03:2503:26 380 Km.
Chakulia 04:4704:48 454 Km.
Ghatsila 05:1105:12 484 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 06:0506:10 521 Km.
Sini Junction 06:3706:38 548 Km.
Rajkharsawan Junction 06:5406:55 563 Km.
Chakradharpur 07:2007:30 583 Km.
Goilkera 07:5407:55 617 Km.
Manoharpur 08:2508:26 644 Km.
Bondamunda 08:5508:56 677 Km.
Rourkela Junction 09:1509:30 684 Km.
Raj Gangpur 09:5709:58 714 Km.
Bamra 10:2610:27 749 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 11:3011:40 785 Km.
Brajrajnagar 11:4911:50 798 Km.
Belpahar 11:5912:00 807 Km.
Raigarh 12:3612:41 859 Km.
Kharsia 13:0413:05 892 Km.
Sakti 13:1813:19 908 Km.
Baradwar 13:3113:32 923 Km.
Champa 13:4913:54 938 Km.
Naila 14:0414:05 949 Km.
Akaltara 14:1814:19 964 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 15:1015:25 991 Km.
Kargi Road 15:5715:58 1023 Km.
Belgahna 16:1816:19 1038 Km.
Pendra Road 17:2517:30 1092 Km.
Anuppur Junction 18:2018:25 1142 Km.
Amlai 18:3518:36 1155 Km.
Burhar 18:4618:47 1163 Km.
Shahdol 19:2519:30 1183 Km.
Birsinghpur 20:0520:06 1220 Km.
Nowrozabad 20:1520:16 1227 Km.
Umaria 20:4520:50 1250 Km.
Chandia Road 21:0921:10 1269 Km.
Katni Murwara 22:5523:10 1308 Km.
Damoh 00:4300:45 1418 Km.
Patharia 01:0501:07 1444 Km.
Saugor 01:5702:00 1495 Km.
Khurai 02:5803:00 1548 Km.
Bina Junction 03:4504:15 1570 Km.
Lalitpur 05:0905:10 1632 Km.
Babina 05:5405:55 1697 Km.
Jhansi Junction 06:3506:45 1722 Km.
Datia 07:0607:07 1747 Km.
Dabra 07:2907:30 1777 Km.
Gwalior Junction 08:3508:40 1819 Km.
Morena 09:0809:09 1858 Km.
Dholpur Junction 09:3309:34 1885 Km.
Agra Cantt. 10:4510:55 1938 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 11:0311:04 1942 Km.
Mathura Junction 11:4711:52 1991 Km.
Faridabad 13:3013:31 2104 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:0514:35 2125 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 15:1115:13 2148 Km.
Meerut City Junction 15:5516:00 2195 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 16:5216:53 2250 Km.
Deoband 18:1118:12 2274 Km.
Tapri Junction 19:0119:02 2302 Km.
Roorkee 19:3719:38 2334 Km.
Haridwar Junction 20:30Destination 2379 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Utkal Express

Mr Deepan

  • Explorer
  • Mr Deepan
  • Lives in Agra
  • 9 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  1834 readers
Mr Deepan
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Jun 10, 2015
Utkal Express Route: Jamshedpur ––› Puri
You get time to sleep and get ready for a great holiday. This train mostly is on time. Clean inside the compartments though the wash rooms could be better maintained. This time the A/c did not work well but everything else was fine. The co-passengers were a little disturbing. They kept on switching on the lights throughout the night and disturbed the sleep.
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Gauri shankar Mahapatra

  • Scout
  • Gauri shankar Mahapatra
  • 2 Reviews
  •  83 helpful votes
  •  2370 readers
Gauri shankar Mahapatra
6.5/7
Posted Jan 28, 2015 Jan 28, 2015
Utkal Express Route: Amarkantak ––› Gwalior
It is one night journey by train and pantry car is there for hygienic food. 3 AC journey is very comfortable. Please book tickets as early as possible. Be careful, some time unauthorized person come to the coach during the travel. During morning travel you can take a cup of tea and spent the time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pendra Road
 3.50/7
Last Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Gwalior Fort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Drdurgesh shukla Shukla

  • Scout
  • Drdurgesh shukla Shukla
  • Lives in Gorakhpur
  • 5 Reviews
  •  112 helpful votes
  •  3779 readers
Drdurgesh shukla Shukla
4/7
Posted Jan 15, 2015 Jan 15, 2015
Utkal Express Route: Haridwar ––› Agra
I started my journey from Haridawr by Utkal Express at 6 o'clock and it was a very good experience because I had booked ticket in AC class and coach was clean and there was no noise as in AC class trains of India, it's always like this. The train staff are very friendly and I had taken breakfast from Haridwar so I had not purchased any food stuff from the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Haridwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 102 votes

Vinay Medatwal

  • Scout
  • Vinay Medatwal
  • Lives in Agra
  • 3 Reviews
  •  102 helpful votes
  •  4377 readers
Vinay Medatwal
3.5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Utkal Express Route: Agra ––› Haridwar
It is better not to opt for this train if you have time shortage since the journey time is very long. I travelled in sleeper class and there was lack of cleanness in the coach. If someone wants to travel from this train only he should always get update with train current position at the respective railway station. Since normally this train getís late. Food was also not good and it is advisable to carry your own tiffin rather that eat train food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Raja Ki Mandi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Haridwar | Har Ki Pauri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 100 votes

Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
47 Reviews
Resorts
Ananya Resort
25 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
170 Reviews
Hotel
Surya Beach Inn
19 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Haridwar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sun Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Central
2 Reviews
Hotel
Godwin Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Alpana Hotel
95 Reviews
Check all Haridwar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of