18477/Utkal Express

Utkal Express (18477) Train (Puri to Haridwar Junction)

Utkal Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Utkal Express/18477 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 43 hours 6 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri (PURI) Source20:55 0 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 21:1521:16 17 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:5021:55 44 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:2022:25 63 km
Cuttack (CTC) 22:5022:55 91 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:5123:52 163 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:5801:00 206 km
Soro (SORO) 01:2101:22 235 km
Balasore (BLS) 01:5001:55 268 km
Basta (BTS) 02:1902:20 296 km
Jaleswar (JER) 02:3702:38 316 km
Hijli (HIJ) 03:2503:26 380 km
Chakulia (CKU) 04:4704:48 454 km
Ghatsila (GTS) 05:1105:12 484 km
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 06:0506:10 521 km
Sini Junction (SINI) 06:3706:38 548 km
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 06:5406:55 563 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:2007:30 583 km
Goilkera (GOL) 07:5407:55 617 km
Manoharpur (MOU) 08:2508:26 644 km
Bondamunda (BNDM) 08:5508:56 677 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 09:1509:30 684 km
Raj Gangpur (GP) 09:5709:58 714 km
Bamra (BMB) 10:2610:27 749 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 11:3011:40 785 km
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 11:4911:50 798 km
Belpahar (BPH) 11:5912:00 807 km
Raigarh (RIG) 12:3612:41 859 km
Kharsia (KHS) 13:0413:05 892 km
Sakti (SKT) 13:1813:19 908 km
Baradwar (BUA) 13:3113:32 923 km
Champa (CPH) 13:4913:54 938 km
Naila (NIA) 14:0414:05 949 km
Akaltara (AKT) 14:1814:19 964 km
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 15:1015:25 991 km
Kargi Road (KGB) 15:5715:58 1023 km
Belgahna (BIG) 16:1816:19 1038 km
Pendra Road (PND) 17:2517:30 1092 km
Anuppur Junction (APR) 18:2018:25 1142 km
Amlai (AAL) 18:3518:36 1155 km
Burhar (BUH) 18:4618:47 1163 km
Shahdol (SDL) 19:2519:30 1183 km
Birsinghpur (BRS) 20:0520:06 1220 km
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 20:1520:16 1227 km
Umaria (UMR) 20:4520:50 1250 km
Chandia Road (CHD) 21:0921:10 1269 km
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:5523:10 1308 km
Damoh (DMO) 00:4300:45 1418 km
Patharia (PHA) 01:0501:07 1444 km
Saugor (SGO) 01:5702:00 1495 km
Khurai (KYE) 02:5803:00 1548 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 03:4504:15 1570 km
Lalitpur (LAR) 05:0905:10 1632 km
Babina (BAB) 05:5405:55 1697 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:3506:45 1722 km
Datia (DAA) 07:0607:07 1747 km
Dabra (DBA) 07:2907:30 1777 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 08:3508:40 1819 km
Morena (MRA) 09:0809:09 1858 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 09:3309:34 1885 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 10:4510:55 1938 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:0311:04 1942 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:4711:52 1991 km
Faridabad (FDB) 13:3013:31 2104 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:0514:35 2125 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:1115:13 2148 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 15:5516:00 2195 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 16:5216:53 2250 km
Deoband (DBD) 18:1118:12 2274 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 19:0119:02 2302 km
Roorkee (RK) 19:3719:38 2334 km
Haridwar Junction (HW) 20:30Destination 2379 km

4 traveller reviews for Utkal Express

Mr Deepan

  • Explorer
  • Mr Deepan
  • Lives in Agra
  • 9 Reviews
  •  7 helpful votes
  •  6914 readers
6/7
Posted Jun 10, 2015
Utkal Express Route: Jamshedpur ––› Puri
You get time to sleep and get ready for a great holiday. This train mostly is on time. Clean inside the compartments though the wash rooms could be better maintained. This time the A/c did not work well but everything else was fine. The co-passengers were a little disturbing. They kept on switching on the lights throughout the night and disturbed the sleep.
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Sterling Puri | Gajapati Hotel | Puri Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Gauri shankar Mahapatra

  • Scout
  • Gauri shankar Mahapatra
  • 2 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  5849 readers
6.5/7
Posted Jan 28, 2015
Utkal Express Route: Amarkantak ––› Gwalior
It is one night journey by train and pantry car is there for hygienic food. 3 AC journey is very comfortable. Please book tickets as early as possible. Be careful, some time unauthorized person come to the coach during the travel. During morning travel you can take a cup of tea and spent the time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pendra Road
 3.50/7
Last Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Gwalior Fort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 74 votes

Drdurgesh shukla Shukla

  • Explorer
  • Drdurgesh shukla Shukla
  • Lives in Gorakhpur
  • 5 Reviews
  •  115 helpful votes
  •  7971 readers
4/7
Posted Jan 15, 2015
Utkal Express Route: Haridwar ––› Agra
I started my journey from Haridawr by Utkal Express at 6 o'clock and it was a very good experience because I had booked ticket in AC class and coach was clean and there was no noise as in AC class trains of India, it's always like this. The train staff are very friendly and I had taken breakfast from Haridwar so I had not purchased any food stuff from the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Haridwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 104 votes

Vinay Medatwal

  • Scout
  • Vinay Medatwal
  • Lives in Agra
  • 3 Reviews
  •  106 helpful votes
  •  8424 readers
3.5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014
Utkal Express Route: Agra ––› Haridwar
It is better not to opt for this train if you have time shortage since the journey time is very long. I travelled in sleeper class and there was lack of cleanness in the coach. If someone wants to travel from this train only he should always get update with train current position at the respective railway station. Since normally this train getís late. Food was also not good and it is advisable to carry your own tiffin rather that eat train food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Utkal Express(18477)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Raja Ki Mandi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Haridwar | Har Ki Pauri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 104 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Haridwar Junction

Guest Houses
R.K Residency Hotel, Haridwar
1 Review
Hotel
RBT Inn Hotel, Haridwar
14 Reviews
Hotel
Aarti Hotel, Haridwar
53 Reviews