12446/Uttar S Kranti

Uttar S Kranti (12446) Train

Uttar S Kranti
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Uttar S Kranti/12446 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Uttar S Kranti (12446)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Udhampur Source19:50 0 Km.
Ram Nagar JK 20:0120:03 10 Km.
Jammu Tawi 20:5521:05 54 Km.
Kathua 22:1022:12 130 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 00:2800:33 266 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 01:1501:25 318 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:3503:40 432 Km.
Panipat Junction 04:5304:55 540 Km.
New Delhi 06:50Destination 630 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Uttar S Kranti

Dinesh Singh

  • Scout
  • Dinesh Singh
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  2303 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 29, 2014
Uttar S Kranti Route: Delhi-ID ––› Uttarakhand
It was a awesome journey to Uttarakhand travelling by train. I was with my family. We were total six members. We went to the Kathgodam. The train left New Delhi in the evening. It was a good train. We can take a rest for the whole night. We planned for the places where we would go. Overall fantastic experience by train to Uttarakhand.
Train name (Train no): Uttar S Kranti(12446)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Rahul Agarwal

  • Scout
  • Rahul Agarwal
  • 2 Reviews
  •  11 helpful votes
  •  2312 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 18, 2014
Uttar S Kranti Route: New Delhi ––› Uttarakhand
It was really a pleasant journey while travelling by train as we were in a group of eight people. We even didnít get to know when we reached Kathgodam. As the train leaves New Delhi in evening time itís a good train to board as we can take a rest for the whole night after reaching there and go for the excursion next morning.
More »
Train name (Train no): Uttar S Kranti(12446)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Other Trains from Udhampur To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Udh... New... M T W T F S S
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Special 11:30 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04056 Uhp Ndls Special 20:50 10:45 N N N N N N Y