19565/Uttaranchal Express

Uttaranchal Express (19565) Train

Uttaranchal Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Uttaranchal Express/19565 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Uttaranchal Express (19565)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 31 hours 51 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Okha Source07:45 0 Km.
Dwarka 08:1308:15 29 Km.
Khambhaliya 09:3109:33 114 Km.
Jamnagar 10:4010:42 168 Km.
Hapa 10:5710:59 177 Km.
Rajkot Junction 12:2512:35 253 Km.
Surendranagar 14:2814:30 369 Km.
Viramgam Junction 16:0516:07 434 Km.
Mahesana Junction 17:2617:28 499 Km.
Unjha 17:5918:01 521 Km.
Siddhpur 18:1418:16 534 Km.
Palanpur Junction 19:1819:20 564 Km.
Abu Road 20:0520:15 617 Km.
Falna 21:4421:46 715 Km.
Beawar 00:2800:30 870 Km.
Ajmer Junction 01:3001:40 922 Km.
Jaipur Junction 03:5004:00 1056 Km.
Alwar Junction 06:1506:18 1207 Km.
Khairthal 06:3606:38 1234 Km.
Rewari 07:5008:40 1281 Km.
Gurgaon 09:1609:18 1333 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 09:4809:50 1349 Km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:1010:12 1359 Km.
New Delhi 10:4011:00 1365 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 11:4011:42 1388 Km.
Meerut City Junction 12:2612:28 1435 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 13:1013:12 1490 Km.
Deoband 13:3013:32 1514 Km.
Tapri Junction 13:5113:53 1542 Km.
Roorkee 14:4414:48 1583 Km.
Haridwar Junction 16:0516:55 1629 Km.
Dehradun 19:05Destination 1680 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Uttaranchal Express

Bhanesh Bhadrecha

  • Explorer
  • Bhanesh Bhadrecha
  • Lives in Rajkot
  • 8 Reviews
  •  39 helpful votes
  •  1426 readers
Bhanesh Bhadrecha
4/7
Posted Mar 11, 2015 Mar 11, 2015
Uttaranchal Express Route: Rajkot ––› Roorkee
Train is good but takes more time to reach. When train enters UP it becomes more horrible. People from all over UP comes to this train and sits whenever they want. They used to sit also in sleeper coaches. I dont know about the AC coaches but sometimes they make false excused and sits in customer's seat. If you are sleeping in sleeping coach they used to say how can you sleep in daytime and then they used to sit in your seat. Worst ever train experience. Toilets are also not clean and people come to beg.
Train name (Train no): Uttaranchal Express(19565)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Roorkee
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Center Point Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Other Trains from Okha To Dehradun

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Okha Deh... M T W T F S S
9265 Uttaranchal Exp 07:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N
9265 Uttaranchal Exp 07:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aravali Hotel
35 Reviews
Hotel
Hillock Hotel
216 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
38 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Om Tower
33 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Kohinoor Hotel
106 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of