19565/Uttaranchal Express

Uttaranchal Express (19565) Train (Okha to Dehradun)

Uttaranchal Express
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
1 Review

Uttaranchal Express/19565 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri Travel time: 31 hours 51 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Okha (OKHA) Source07:45 0 km
Dwarka (DWK) 08:1308:15 29 km
Khambhaliya (KMBL) 09:3109:33 114 km
Jamnagar (JAM) 10:4010:42 168 km
Hapa (HAPA) 10:5710:59 177 km
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:2512:35 253 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 14:2814:30 369 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 16:0516:07 434 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:2617:28 499 km
Unjha (UJA) 17:5918:01 521 km
Siddhpur (SID) 18:1418:16 534 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 19:1819:20 564 km
Abu Road (ABR) 20:0520:15 617 km
Falna (FA) 21:4421:46 715 km
Beawar (BER) 00:2800:30 870 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 01:3001:40 922 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 03:5004:00 1056 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 06:1506:18 1207 km
Khairthal (KRH) 06:3606:38 1234 km
Rewari (RE) 07:5008:40 1281 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 09:1609:18 1333 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 09:4809:50 1349 km
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:1010:12 1359 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:4011:00 1365 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:4011:42 1388 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 12:2612:28 1435 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:1013:12 1490 km
Deoband (DBD) 13:3013:32 1514 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 13:5113:53 1542 km
Roorkee (RK) 14:4414:48 1583 km
Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:0516:55 1629 km
Dehradun (DDN) 19:05Destination 1680 km

1 traveller review for Uttaranchal Express

Bhanesh Bhadrecha

  • Explorer
  • Bhanesh Bhadrecha
  • Lives in Rajkot
  • 8 Reviews
  •  52 helpful votes
  •  5421 readers
4/7
Posted Mar 11, 2015
Uttaranchal Express Route: Rajkot ––› Roorkee
Train is good but takes more time to reach. When train enters UP it becomes more horrible. People from all over UP comes to this train and sits whenever they want. They used to sit also in sleeper coaches. I dont know about the AC coaches but sometimes they make false excused and sits in customer's seat. If you are sleeping in sleeping coach they used to say how can you sleep in daytime and then they used to sit in your seat. Worst ever train experience. Toilets are also not clean and people come to beg.
Train name (Train no): Uttaranchal Express(19565)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Roorkee
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Center Point
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 35 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Okha To Dehradun

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Okha Deh... M T W T F S S
9265 Uttaranchal Exp 07:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N
9265 Uttaranchal Exp 07:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Dehradun