12929/Valsad Dahod Intercity Express

Valsad Dahod Intercity Express (12929) Train

Valsad Dahod Intercity Express/12929 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Valsad Dahod Intercity Express (12929)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Valsad Source07:15 0 Km.
Bilimora Junction 07:2807:30 17 Km.
Navsari 07:4707:48 21 Km.
Maroli 07:5607:57 8 Km.
Surat 08:2508:30 21 Km.
Kim 08:4908:50 23 Km.
Kosamba Junction 08:5808:59 7 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 09:1109:13 18 Km.
Bharuch Junction 09:2709:28 9 Km.
Palej 09:4809:49 25 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 10:0110:02 15 Km.
Vadodara Junction 10:3510:45 29 Km.
Samlaya Junction 11:0711:09 26 Km.
Derol 11:2811:30 23 Km.
Godhra Junction 12:0012:05 23 Km.
Limkheda 12:3612:37 40 Km.
Dahod 13:10Destination 31 Km.

Other Trains from Valsad To Dahod

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Valsad Dahod M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Express 03:25 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 11:47 18:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Avadh Express 02:00 07:14 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express 02:00 07:13 Y N N Y N Y N
12925 Paschim Express 14:39 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Express 21:52 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast 19:26 00:58 N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex 19:26 00:58 N N Y N Y N Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Express 19:40 01:10 N N N Y N N N
12583 Bl Puri S F Express 19:40 01:10 N N N Y N N N
11101 Kanhan Valle Express 06:54 12:28 N N Y N N Y N
Baroda(Vadodara) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Raajpath Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Baroda(Vadodara) hotels ›
Surat hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Grand Bhagwati
77 Reviews
Hotel
Lords Plaza
45 Reviews
Hotel
Embassy Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Surat hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of