12929/Valsad Dahod InterCity Express

Valsad Dahod InterCity Express (12929) Train

Valsad Dahod InterCity Express/12929 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Valsad Dahod InterCity Express (12929)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Valsad Source07:15 0 Km.
Bilimora Junction 07:2807:30 17.9 Km.
Navsari 07:4707:48 39.1 Km.
Maroli 07:5607:57 47.6 Km.
Surat 08:2508:30 68.7 Km.
Kim 08:4908:50 92.3 Km.
Kosamba Junction 08:5808:59 100.1 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 09:1109:13 118.7 Km.
Bharuch Junction 09:2709:28 128 Km.
Palej 09:4809:49 153.4 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 10:0110:02 168.7 Km.
Vadodara Junction 10:3510:45 198.5 Km.
Samlaya Junction 11:0711:09 225.1 Km.
Derol 11:2811:30 248.8 Km.
Godhra Junction 12:0012:05 272.4 Km.
Limkheda 12:3612:37 312.5 Km.
Dahod 13:10Destination 343.9 Km.

Other Trains from Valsad To Dahod

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Valsad Dahod M T W T F S S
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express 03:25 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janata Express 11:47 18:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Avadh Express 02:00 07:14 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express 02:00 07:13 Y N N Y N Y N
12925 Paschim Express 14:39 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Express 21:52 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Mumbai BandraT-Jaipur SF Express 19:26 00:58 N Y N Y N Y N
22909 Valsad-Puri SF Express 19:40 01:10 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Valsad To Dahod

Driving directions from Valsad to Dahod
Baroda(Vadodara) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kalyan Hotel
1 Review
Check all Baroda(Vadodara) hotels ›
Surat hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Embassy Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Golden Star Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Surat hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of