12929/Valsad Dahod Intercity Express

Valsad Dahod Intercity Express (12929) Train (Valsad to Dahod)

Valsad Dahod Intercity Express/12929 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Valsad (BL) Source07:15 0 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 07:2807:30 17 km
Navsari (NVS) 07:4707:48 21 km
Maroli (MRL) 07:5607:57 8 km
Surat (ST) 08:2508:30 21 km
Kim (KIM) 08:4908:50 23 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 08:5808:59 7 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:1109:13 18 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:2709:28 9 km
Palej (PLJ) 09:4809:49 25 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 10:0110:02 15 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:3510:45 29 km
Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 11:0711:09 26 km
Derol (DRL) 11:2811:30 23 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 12:0012:05 23 km
Limkheda (LMK) 12:3612:37 40 km
Dahod (DHD) 13:10Destination 31 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Valsad To Dahod

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Valsad Dahod M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Express 03:25 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 11:47 18:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Avadh Express 02:00 07:14 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express 02:00 07:13 Y N N Y N Y N
12925 Paschim Express 14:39 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Express 21:52 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast 19:26 00:58 N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex 19:26 00:58 N N Y N Y N Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Express 19:40 01:10 N N N Y N N N
12583 Bl Puri S F Express 19:40 01:10 N N N Y N N N
11101 Kanhan Valle Express 06:54 12:28 N N Y N N Y N

Hotels near Dahod