59040/Vapi Virar Shuttle

Vapi Virar Shuttle (59040) Train

Vapi Virar Shuttle/59040 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vapi Virar Shuttle (59040)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vapi Source13:55 0 Km.
Karambeli 14:0114:02 6 Km.
Bhilad 14:0814:09 4 Km.
Sanjan 14:1914:20 11 Km.
Umbargam Road 14:2614:27 5 Km.
Gholvad 14:3614:37 9 Km.
Dahanu Road 14:5114:52 11 Km.
Vangaon 15:0715:08 12 Km.
Boisar 15:1715:18 9 Km.
Palghar 15:2915:30 11 Km.
Kelve Road 15:3915:40 8 Km.
Saphale 15:4615:47 6 Km.
Vaitarna 15:5515:56 7 Km.
Virar 16:15Destination 8 Km.

Other Trains from Vapi To Virar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vapi Virar M T W T F S S
19018 Sau Janata Exp 02:24 04:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp 00:38 02:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 15:48 18:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Express 14:58 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12936 Surat Bdts Exp 17:26 19:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59010 Bharuch Virar Passenger 18:45 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59024 Valsad Mumbai Passenger 05:21 07:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 07:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59046 Valsad-bandra Passenger 17:01 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59048 Surat Virar Passenger 20:35 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59076 Bsl St Bct Pass 00:02 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass 10:08 13:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad Passenger 00:02 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
- Posted by
1 of