55124/Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger (55124) Train (Varanasi City to Bhatni Junction)

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger/55124 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 45 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi City (BCY) Source14:00 0 km
Sarnath (SRNT) 14:0814:10 6 km
Kadipur (KDQ) 14:1914:21 10 km
Rajawari (RJI) 14:2714:29 7 km
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 14:4014:46 8 km
Mahpur (MHO) 14:5514:57 8 km
Sadat (SDT) 15:0615:08 9 km
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 15:1515:16 7 km
Jakhanian (JKN) 15:2115:23 2 km
Dullahapur (DLR) 15:3615:38 8 km
Pipri Dih (PPH) 15:5115:53 11 km
Paniara (PNRA) 16:1916:20 3 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 17:1517:40 6 km
Indara Junction (IAA) 17:5017:55 7 km
Chakra Road (CKYD) 18:0018:01 5 km
Kiriharapur (KER) 18:1418:16 9 km
Belthara Road (BLTR) 18:4518:47 12 km
Turtipar (TTI) 19:0119:02 6 km
Lar Road (LRD) 19:0919:11 6 km
Salempur Junction (SRU) 19:2219:24 9 km
Peokol (POKL) 19:2919:30 5 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 19:50Destination 5 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Varanasi City To Bhatni Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Bha... M T W T F S S
11039 Maharashtra Exp 13:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp 00:50 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Muv Ljn Express 17:10 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 13:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15104 Gkp Intercity 05:55 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55120 Varanasi Gorakhpur Passenger 11:20 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger 07:00 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55150 Manduadih-gorakhpur Passenger 23:25 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5007 Muv Ljn Express 17:10 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Bhatni Junction