55124/Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger (55124) Train

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger/55124 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger (55124)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi City Source14:00 0 Km.
Sarnath 14:0814:10 6 Km.
Kadipur 14:1914:21 10 Km.
Rajawari 14:2714:29 7 Km.
Aunrihar Junction 14:4014:46 8 Km.
Mahpur 14:5514:57 8 Km.
Sadat 15:0615:08 9 Km.
Hurmujpur Halt 15:1515:16 7 Km.
Jakhanian 15:2115:23 2 Km.
Dullahapur 15:3615:38 8 Km.
Pipri Dih 15:5115:53 11 Km.
Paniara 16:1916:20 3 Km.
Mau Junction 17:1517:40 6 Km.
Indara Junction 17:5017:55 7 Km.
Chakra Road 18:0018:01 5 Km.
Kiriharapur 18:1418:16 9 Km.
Belthara Road 18:4518:47 12 Km.
Turtipar 19:0119:02 6 Km.
Lar Road 19:0919:11 6 Km.
Salempur Junction 19:2219:24 9 Km.
Peokol 19:2919:30 5 Km.
Bhatni Junction 19:50Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Varanasi City To Bhatni Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Bha... M T W T F S S
11039 Maharashtra Exp 13:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp 00:50 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Muv Ljn Express 17:10 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 13:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15104 Gkp Intercity 05:55 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55120 Varanasi Gorakhpur Passenger 11:20 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger 07:00 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55150 Manduadih-gorakhpur Passenger 23:25 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5007 Muv Ljn Express 17:10 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Varanasi City To Bhatni Junction

Driving directions from Varanasi City to Bhatni Junction
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Hotel
25 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
18 Reviews
Hotel
Siddharth Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of