55124/Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger (55124) Train

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger/55124 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Varanasi City- Bhatni Passenger (55124)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi City Source14:00 0 Km.
Sarnath 14:0814:10 6 Km.
Kadipur 14:1914:21 10 Km.
Rajawari 14:2714:29 7 Km.
Aunrihar Junction 14:4014:46 8 Km.
Mahpur 14:5514:57 8 Km.
Sadat 15:0615:08 9 Km.
Hurmujpur Halt 15:1515:16 7 Km.
Jakhanian 15:2115:23 2 Km.
Dullahapur 15:3615:38 8 Km.
Pipri Dih 15:5115:53 11 Km.
Paniara 16:1916:20 3 Km.
Mau Junction 17:1517:40 6 Km.
Indara Junction 17:5017:55 7 Km.
Chakra Road 18:0018:01 5 Km.
Kiriharapur 18:1418:16 9 Km.
Belthara Road 18:4518:47 12 Km.
Turtipar 19:0119:02 6 Km.
Lar Road 19:0919:11 6 Km.
Salempur Junction 19:2219:24 9 Km.
Peokol 19:2919:30 5 Km.
Bhatni Junction 19:50Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Varanasi City To Bhatni Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Bha... M T W T F S S
11039 Maharashtra Exp 13:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp 00:50 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Muv Ljn Express 17:10 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 13:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15104 Gkp Intercity 05:55 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55120 Varanasi Gorakhpur Passenger 11:20 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger 07:00 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55150 Manduadih-gorakhpur Passenger 23:25 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5007 Muv Ljn Express 17:10 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Siddharth Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Cresent Villa Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of