12797/Venkatadri Exp

Venkatadri Exp (12797) Train

Venkatadri Exp
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Venkatadri Exp/12797 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Venkatadri Exp (12797)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Kacheguda Source20:05 0 Km.
Umdanagar 20:2920:30 21 Km.
Shadnagar 20:5520:56 52 Km.
Jadcherla 21:2321:25 88 Km.
Mahbubnagar 21:4221:44 106 Km.
Wanparti Road 22:2122:22 159 Km.
Gadwal 22:4422:45 181 Km.
Kurnool Town 23:4623:48 237 Km.
Dhone Junction 01:1501:20 290 Km.
Gooty Junction 02:0902:10 345 Km.
Tadipatri 02:4902:50 393 Km.
Kondapuram 03:1903:20 421 Km.
Muddanuru 03:3903:40 445 Km.
Yerraguntla 03:5403:55 461 Km.
Kamalapuram 04:0904:10 476 Km.
Cuddapah 04:3804:40 500 Km.
Nandalur 05:1905:20 540 Km.
Razampeta 05:3405:35 551 Km.
Obulavaripalli 05:5405:55 571 Km.
Koduru 06:0906:10 584 Km.
Renigunta Junction 07:0807:10 625 Km.
Tirupati Main 07:3007:35 635 Km.
Pakala Junction 08:1408:15 677 Km.
Chittoor 08:55Destination 707 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Venkatadri Exp

Uday kumar Mulinti

  • Scout
  • Uday kumar Mulinti
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  138 helpful votes
  •  23046 readers
Uday kumar Mulinti
5/7
Posted Nov 28, 2014 Nov 28, 2014
Venkatadri Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
This is my tenth visit to Tirupati in last seven years and each time I visit here I travel in different trains. But this time I selected this train with my friends and relatives. Suggestion which was a best one. As I travelled for
day and enjoyed a lot with their help and service.
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sapthagiri Guest House
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 134 votes

Harsha L

  • Scout
  • Harsha L
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  4468 readers
Harsha L
6/7
Posted Oct 28, 2014 Oct 28, 2014
I had travelled one full night. It was very good experience. I have seen many places like Rayalaseema thermal power in the route while going in the train. I had got good sleep. The nature was very nice, the toilets were better. Security was somewhat good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Cuddapah
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Prasad Reddy

  • Scout
  • Prasad Reddy
  • Lives in Bandar Seri Bentan
  • 1 Review
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  7672 readers
Prasad Reddy
6.5/7
Posted Oct 15, 2014 Oct 15, 2014
Venkatadri Exp Route: Chennai ––› Bangalore
Travelled from Chennai to Bangalore by Venkatadri Express. It was a nice trip and Bangalore is an awesome place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Shivajinagar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Other Trains from Hyderabad Kacheguda To Chittoor

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Chi... M T W T F S S
16353 Kcg Ncj Express 16:00 04:58 N N Y N N N N
17615 Kcg Mdu Express 06:05 19:09 N N N N N Y N
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Rajdhani Hotel
40 Reviews
Boutique Hotels
Amogh Boutique Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Deccan
97 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sunil Krishna Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Kences
136 Reviews
Hotel
Bliss Hotel
207 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of