12797/Venkatadri Exp

Venkatadri Exp (12797) Train

Venkatadri Exp
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Venkatadri Exp/12797 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Venkatadri Exp (12797)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Kacheguda Source20:05 0 Km.
Umdanagar 20:2920:30 21 Km.
Shadnagar 20:5520:56 52 Km.
Jadcherla 21:2321:25 88 Km.
Mahbubnagar 21:4221:44 106 Km.
Wanparti Road 22:2122:22 159 Km.
Gadwal 22:4422:45 181 Km.
Kurnool Town 23:4623:48 237 Km.
Dhone Junction 01:1501:20 290 Km.
Gooty Junction 02:0902:10 345 Km.
Tadipatri 02:4902:50 393 Km.
Kondapuram 03:1903:20 421 Km.
Muddanuru 03:3903:40 445 Km.
Yerraguntla 03:5403:55 461 Km.
Kamalapuram 04:0904:10 476 Km.
Cuddapah 04:3804:40 500 Km.
Nandalur 05:1905:20 540 Km.
Razampeta 05:3405:35 551 Km.
Obulavaripalli 05:5405:55 571 Km.
Koduru 06:0906:10 584 Km.
Renigunta Junction 07:0807:10 625 Km.
Tirupati Main 07:3007:35 635 Km.
Pakala Junction 08:1408:15 677 Km.
Chittoor 08:55Destination 707 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Venkatadri Exp

Dinesh

  • Scout
  • Dinesh
  • Lives in Pune
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1226 readers
Dinesh
5/7
Posted Dec 17, 2015 Dec 17, 2015
Venkatadri Exp Route: Pune ––› Tirupati
It was a nice experience of traveling overall. The unexpected heavy rain during November added thrill in traveling, by the end of travel. Actually the booking should have been done earlier as per rule of booking. I could not get tickets directly from Pune. Hence I had to plan journey via Secunderabad.
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
I stayed for one night at the hotel but experienced good service and hospitality. I can recommend the hotel for stay. To elaborate, one can stay at this hotel when specially you look for comfort, connectivity to the places nearby for sightseeing and specially you visit with your family. Thanks...more »
Trip Includes:  | Tirupati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Uday kumar Mulinti

  • Scout
  • Uday kumar Mulinti
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  139 helpful votes
  •  27796 readers
Uday kumar Mulinti
5/7
Posted Nov 28, 2014 Nov 28, 2014
Venkatadri Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
This is my tenth visit to Tirupati in last seven years and each time I visit here I travel in different trains. But this time I selected this train with my friends and relatives. Suggestion which was a best one. As I travelled for
day and enjoyed a lot with their help and service.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sapthagiri Guest House
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 135 votes

Harsha L

  • Scout
  • Harsha L
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  6845 readers
Harsha L
6/7
Posted Oct 28, 2014 Oct 28, 2014
I had travelled one full night. It was very good experience. I have seen many places like Rayalaseema thermal power in the route while going in the train. I had got good sleep. The nature was very nice, the toilets were better. Security was somewhat good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Cuddapah
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Prasad Reddy

  • Scout
  • Prasad Reddy
  • Lives in Bandar Seri Bentan
  • 1 Review
  •  47 helpful votes
  •  9897 readers
Prasad Reddy
6.5/7
Posted Oct 15, 2014 Oct 15, 2014
Venkatadri Exp Route: Chennai ––› Bangalore
Travelled from Chennai to Bangalore by Venkatadri Express. It was a nice trip and Bangalore is an awesome place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12797)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Shivajinagar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Other Trains from Hyderabad Kacheguda To Chittoor

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Chi... M T W T F S S
16353 Kcg Ncj Express 16:00 04:58 N N Y N N N N
17615 Kcg Mdu Express 06:05 19:09 N N N N N Y N