12798/Venkatadri Exp

Venkatadri Exp (12798) Train

Venkatadri Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Venkatadri Exp/12798 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Venkatadri Exp (12798)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 14 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chittoor Source17:30 0 Km.
Pakala Junction 17:5417:55 30 Km.
Tirupati Main 18:3018:35 72 Km.
Renigunta Junction 18:5518:57 82 Km.
Koduru 19:3919:40 123 Km.
Obulavaripalli 19:4919:50 136 Km.
Razampeta 20:0920:10 156 Km.
Nandalur 20:2920:30 167 Km.
Cuddapah 21:0921:10 207 Km.
Kamalapuram 21:3421:35 231 Km.
Yerraguntla 21:4921:50 246 Km.
Muddanuru 22:0922:10 262 Km.
Kondapuram 22:3322:35 286 Km.
Tadipatri 22:5823:00 314 Km.
Gooty Junction 23:4823:50 362 Km.
Dhone Junction 01:1501:20 417 Km.
Kurnool Town 02:0802:10 470 Km.
Gadwal 03:0703:08 526 Km.
Wanparti Road 03:3003:31 548 Km.
Mahbubnagar 04:1404:16 601 Km.
Jadcherla 04:3104:32 619 Km.
Shadnagar 05:0005:01 655 Km.
Umdanagar 05:2605:27 686 Km.
Hyderabad Kacheguda 06:20Destination 707 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Venkatadri Exp

Aaditya Aadi

  • Tourist
  • Aaditya Aadi
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  5199 readers
Aaditya Aadi
7/7
Posted Feb 25, 2016 Feb 25, 2016
Venkatadri Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
We at last in ours final willing to train a long distance so we planned to go to Tirupati and we boarded Venkatadri express in the evening and it was a very comfortable journey. We don't even know how we traveled there within less time and we enjoyed a lot in train my clicking selfies and dancing, singing songs.
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12798)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Mallikarjuna Mallikarjuna

  • Tourist
  • Mallikarjuna Mallikarjuna
  • Lives in Kadapa
  • 1 Review
  •  1432 readers
Mallikarjuna Mallikarjuna
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2015 Nov 8, 2015
Venkatadri Exp Route: Cuddapah ––› Hyderabad
Good timings to travel to everyone and good comfort at sleepar coach and there is no problems at train. Food also available in the train. You can enjoy with friends and play games in train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12798)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Chittoor To Hyderabad Kacheguda

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Chi... Hyd... M T W T F S S
16354 Kacheguda Express 23:02 14:00 N Y N N N N N
17616 Kacheguda Express 00:02 14:05 N N N N N N Y