12798/Venkatadri Exp

Venkatadri Exp (12798) Train (Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda)

Venkatadri Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Venkatadri Exp/12798 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 14 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chittoor (CTO) Source17:30 0 km
Pakala Junction (PAK) 17:5417:55 30 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 18:3018:35 72 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:5518:57 82 km
Koduru (KOU) 19:3919:40 123 km
Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 19:4919:50 136 km
Razampeta (RJP) 20:0920:10 156 km
Nandalur (NRE) 20:2920:30 167 km
Cuddapah (HX) 21:0921:10 207 km
Kamalapuram (KKM) 21:3421:35 231 km
Yerraguntla (YA) 21:4921:50 246 km
Muddanuru (MOO) 22:0922:10 262 km
Kondapuram (KDP) 22:3322:35 286 km
Tadipatri (TU) 22:5823:00 314 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 23:4823:50 362 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 01:1501:20 417 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 02:0802:10 470 km
Gadwal (GWD) 03:0703:08 526 km
Wanparti Road (WPR) 03:3003:31 548 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 04:1404:16 601 km
Jadcherla (JCL) 04:3104:32 619 km
Shadnagar (SHNR) 05:0005:01 655 km
Umdanagar (UR) 05:2605:27 686 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 06:20Destination 707 km

2 traveller reviews for Venkatadri Exp

Aaditya Aadi

  • Tourist
  • Aaditya Aadi
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  16220 readers
7/7
Posted Feb 25, 2016
Venkatadri Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
We at last in ours final willing to train a long distance so we planned to go to Tirupati and we boarded Venkatadri express in the evening and it was a very comfortable journey. We don't even know how we traveled there within less time and we enjoyed a lot in train my clicking selfies and dancing, singing songs.
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12798)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Mallikarjuna Mallikarjuna

  • Tourist
  • Mallikarjuna Mallikarjuna
  • Lives in Kadapa
  • 1 Review
  •  3661 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2015
Venkatadri Exp Route: Cuddapah ––› Hyderabad
Good timings to travel to everyone and good comfort at sleepar coach and there is no problems at train. Food also available in the train. You can enjoy with friends and play games in train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Venkatadri Exp(12798)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Chittoor To Hyderabad Kacheguda

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Chi... Hyd... M T W T F S S
16354 Kacheguda Express 23:02 14:00 N Y N N N N N
17616 Kacheguda Express 00:02 14:05 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Hyderabad Kacheguda

Hotel
Manjira Hotel, Hyderabad
10 Reviews
Guest Houses
City Lodge, Hyderabad
6 Reviews