12105/Vidarbha Expres

Vidarbha Expres (12105) Train

Vidarbha Expres
Average Rating :
5.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Vidarbha Expres/12105 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Expres (12105)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source19:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 19:2219:25 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 20:0520:10 54 Km.
Igatpuri 21:5021:55 137 Km.
Nasik Road 22:4222:45 187 Km.
Manmad Junction 23:3823:40 260 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:2300:25 328 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 01:2301:25 421 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 01:5002:00 445 Km.
Malkapur 03:0303:05 495 Km.
Nandura 03:2803:30 523 Km.
Shegaon 03:4803:50 547 Km.
Akola Junction 04:1504:20 585 Km.
Murtizapur 04:4804:50 622 Km.
Badnera Junction 05:5005:55 663 Km.
Chandur 06:1906:21 693 Km.
Dhamangaon 06:3506:37 709 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 06:5306:55 729 Km.
Wardha Junction 07:2507:28 759 Km.
Ajni 08:2208:24 835 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:5509:20 837 Km.
Bhandara Road 10:0410:06 900 Km.
Tumsar Road 10:2210:24 918 Km.
Gondia Junction 11:10Destination 967 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Vidarbha Expres

Rajendra Makharia

  • Scout
  • Rajendra Makharia
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 41 photos
  • 4 Reviews
  •  5 helpful votes
  •  2448 readers
Rajendra Makharia
3.5/7
Posted 1 month ago Jul 27, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Gondia
Our trip for Nazira was planned a month before our departure. After making bookings at Nazira' Nature Camp we made our rail bookings. The main rail head for going to Nagzira is Gondia. From there we travelled in the pick-up car sent by the Nature Camp at Nagzira. As we had booked our seats well in advance we didn't have any problems. We had booked in second A/C and as we were senior citizens we were allotted lower berths which was a blessing. The train journey was uneventful. There is no food facility in this train which is a little inconvenient for many. As for toilet cleanliness, the less said the better. It is as expected in Indian Railway all over the country excepting the prestigious trains.
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Gondia Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
It was 5am on a sultry summer morning this year April, which saw us as the first ones to enter the main entry gates of Nagzira Sanctuary at Chorkhamara. We had barely entered the park in our Gypsy when our guide hushed us and stopped the vehicle. Lo behold, right in front of our eyes was one of...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Bhoot Baba

  • Scout
  • Bhoot Baba
  • Lives in Kalyan
  • 1 Review
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  939 readers
Bhoot Baba
7/7
Posted Feb 19, 2015 Feb 19, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Gondia
Vidarbha Express train is better than other Gitanjali or Gynaneshwari Express. Train was clean. Food was excellent. People were well-mannered. Especially Marathi speaking made 1000 KM journey a breeze. Was just like a night stay in hotel. While Waiting On Kalyan Station It was really a rush but after getting into train all rush was flushed out.

Getting In with family of five including two kids were quite easy. Unlike other long distance trains there wasn't peculiar smell inside train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gondia Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 26 votes

Yogesh Karnavath

  • Scout
  • Yogesh Karnavath
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  7 helpful votes
  •  1673 readers
Yogesh Karnavath
5/7
Posted Nov 16, 2014 Nov 16, 2014
Vidarbha Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Kanha
The train journey was very good especially the 3rd AC compartment in which we travelled. The attender was a very nice person who helped us in getting our dinner pack on our way. The toilets was ok not bad though the house keeping was cleaned during the journey. There was no pantry in this train. So try to buy the food before boarding the train
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12105)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gondia Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Wildlife holiday was one that my family did not experienced till now and we really wanted to enjoy ‘jungle’ this time. The expectation was to have good jungle experience irrespective of whether we sight the tiger or not. As we knew that Kanha is one of the most beautiful jungles in India and we...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Gondia Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gon... M T W T F S S
12809 Howrah Mail 20:35 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:00 20:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 11:05 03:11 N N N N N N Y
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 03:13 N N N N Y N N
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 03:13 N N N N Y N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
4 Reviews
Hotel
The Legend
18 Reviews
Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
65 Reviews
Hotel
Three Star Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Express Inn Hotel
64 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
53 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of