12105/Vidarbha Expres

Vidarbha Expres (12105) Train

Vidarbha Expres
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Vidarbha Expres/12105 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Expres (12105)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source19:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 19:2219:25 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 20:0520:10 54 Km.
Igatpuri 21:5021:55 137 Km.
Nasik Road 22:4222:45 187 Km.
Manmad Junction 23:3823:40 260 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:2300:25 328 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 01:2301:25 421 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 01:5002:00 445 Km.
Malkapur 03:0303:05 495 Km.
Nandura 03:2803:30 523 Km.
Shegaon 03:4803:50 547 Km.
Akola Junction 04:1504:20 585 Km.
Murtizapur 04:4804:50 622 Km.
Badnera Junction 05:5005:55 663 Km.
Chandur 06:1906:21 693 Km.
Dhamangaon 06:3506:37 709 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 06:5306:55 729 Km.
Wardha Junction 07:2507:28 759 Km.
Ajni 08:2208:24 835 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:5509:20 837 Km.
Bhandara Road 10:0410:06 900 Km.
Tumsar Road 10:2210:24 918 Km.
Gondia Junction 11:10Destination 967 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Vidarbha Expres

Yogesh Karnavath
  • Yogesh Karnavath
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Yogesh Karnavath
5/7
Posted 6 days ago Nov 16, 2014
Vidarbha Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Kanha
The train journey was very good especially the 3rd AC compartment in which we travelled. The attender was a very nice person who helped us in getting our dinner pack on our way. The toilets was ok not bad though the house keeping was cleaned during the journey. There was no pantry in this train. So try to buy the food before boarding the train
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12105)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gondia Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Wildlife holiday was one that my family did not experienced till now and we really wanted to enjoy ‘jungle’ this time. The expectation was to have good jungle experience irrespective of whether we sight the tiger or not. As we knew that Kanha is one of the most beautiful jungles in India and we...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Gondia Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gon... M T W T F S S
12809 Howrah Mail 20:35 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:00 20:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 11:05 03:11 N N N N N N Y
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 03:13 N N N N Y N N
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 03:13 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Gondia Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Gondia Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
15 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of