12106/Vidarbha Expres

Vidarbha Expres (12106) Train

Vidarbha Expres
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Vidarbha Expres/12106 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Expres (12106)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gondia Junction Source14:55 0 Km.
Tumsar Road 15:3215:33 50 Km.
Bhandara Road 15:4915:50 68 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:0017:15 130 Km.
Ajni 17:2217:23 133 Km.
Wardha Junction 18:1718:20 209 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 18:4218:43 239 Km.
Dhamangaon 19:0119:02 259 Km.
Chandur 19:1719:18 275 Km.
Badnera Junction 19:5720:00 305 Km.
Murtizapur 20:2820:30 346 Km.
Akola Junction 21:0021:05 383 Km.
Shegaon 21:2921:30 421 Km.
Nandura 21:4921:50 445 Km.
Malkapur 22:1122:12 473 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 23:0523:15 523 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 23:3923:40 547 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:3900:40 640 Km.
Manmad Junction 01:3301:35 707 Km.
Nasik Road 02:2902:30 781 Km.
Igatpuri 03:4403:45 831 Km.
Kalyan Junction 05:4005:45 914 Km.
Thane 06:0406:05 935 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 06:3706:38 959 Km.
Mumbai CST 07:00Destination 967 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Vidarbha Expres

Deepak Rahang

  • Expert
  • Deepak Rahang
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 29 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  4395 readers
Deepak Rahang
5/7
Posted 1 week ago Jul 27, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
Traveling to Mumbai by train is always good experience, with just a overnight journey, you are fresh to getup and explore the city of dreams. I love the experience every time I come to Mumbai. One you get down at CST Station the fun just begins, you can visit the famous Crofet Market, Manish Market and how can I forget the Fashion Street, just loved Mumbai all the way.
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Pranav Hedaoo

  • Scout
  • Pranav Hedaoo
  • Lives in Bhandara
  • 1 Review
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  1166 readers
Pranav Hedaoo
7/7
Posted Feb 18, 2015 Feb 18, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
I had travel through Vidarbha to Mumbai. It was nice experience. Good food available at train.
Mumbai Station is wonderful it is best ever station I have seen. Vidarbha Express is also a good train it takes less time to Mumbai. I cant forget this journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Other Trains from Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gon... Mum... M T W T F S S
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 12:00 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 05:15 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 06:00 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Cottage
8 Reviews
Hotel
Harbour View Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
50 Reviews
Hotel
Rama Heritage Hotel
26 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of