12106/Vidarbha Expres

Vidarbha Expres (12106) Train

Vidarbha Expres
Average Rating :
6.3/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Vidarbha Expres/12106 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Expres (12106)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gondia Junction Source14:55 0 Km.
Tumsar Road 15:3215:33 50 Km.
Bhandara Road 15:4915:50 68 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:0017:15 130 Km.
Ajni 17:2217:23 133 Km.
Wardha Junction 18:1718:20 209 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 18:4218:43 239 Km.
Dhamangaon 19:0119:02 259 Km.
Chandur 19:1719:18 275 Km.
Badnera Junction 19:5720:00 305 Km.
Murtizapur 20:2820:30 346 Km.
Akola Junction 21:0021:05 383 Km.
Shegaon 21:2921:30 421 Km.
Nandura 21:4921:50 445 Km.
Malkapur 22:1122:12 473 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 23:0523:15 523 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 23:3923:40 547 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:3900:40 640 Km.
Manmad Junction 01:3301:35 707 Km.
Nasik Road 02:2902:30 781 Km.
Igatpuri 03:4403:45 831 Km.
Kalyan Junction 05:4005:45 914 Km.
Thane 06:0406:05 935 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 06:3706:38 959 Km.
Mumbai CST 07:00Destination 967 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Vidarbha Expres

Hemraj Nandeshwar

  • Tourist
  • Hemraj Nandeshwar
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 1 Review
  •  726 readers
Hemraj Nandeshwar
6/7
Posted Oct 26, 2015 Oct 26, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Navi Mumbai
They offers food, like vada pav. I like to travel by train because I can meet many status people, I like to talk to unknown people. I can walk in train but not in bus or other vehicles. Many places you can see if u travel by train. I like to see new places.
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rajesh Kale

  • Scout
  • Rajesh Kale
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1143 readers
Rajesh Kale
7/7
Posted Sep 2, 2015 Sep 2, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Gondia ––› Mumbai
Train is always on time, this train is very clean. Services were good. Accommodation class sleeper to A/C is good in condition. On root Bhusawal is big junction. All type of food is there. overall there is no train like this in India. Toilets are very clean in this train. Staff provided water, soft drink in original cost.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dhamangaon
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I stayed on 10th June 2015 for 2 days with my family in this hotel. Double beds are very comfortable in AC deluxe room. Television set is good were 900 channels are seen. It is the cheapest hotel in Mumbai. In hotel the staff was very good and were timely in handling requests. Housekeeping...more »
Trip Includes:  | Mumbai
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Deepak Rahang

  • Expert
  • Deepak Rahang
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 30 Reviews
  •  19 helpful votes
  •  37497 readers
Deepak Rahang
5/7
Posted Jul 27, 2015 Jul 27, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
Traveling to Mumbai by train is always good experience, with just a overnight journey, you are fresh to getup and explore the city of dreams. I love the experience every time I come to Mumbai. One you get down at CST Station the fun just begins, you can visit the famous Crofet Market, Manish Market and how can I forget the Fashion Street, just loved Mumbai all the way.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Pranav Hedaoo

  • Scout
  • Pranav Hedaoo
  • Lives in Bhandara
  • 1 Review
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  2843 readers
Pranav Hedaoo
7/7
Posted Feb 18, 2015 Feb 18, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
I had travel through Vidarbha to Mumbai. It was nice experience. Good food available at train.
Mumbai Station is wonderful it is best ever station I have seen. Vidarbha Express is also a good train it takes less time to Mumbai. I cant forget this journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Other Trains from Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gon... Mum... M T W T F S S
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 12:00 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 05:15 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 06:00 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N