12106/Vidarbha Expres

Vidarbha Expres (12106) Train (Gondia Junction to Mumbai CST)

Vidarbha Expres
Average Rating :
6.3 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Vidarbha Expres/12106 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 5 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gondia Junction (G) Source14:55 0 km
Tumsar Road (TMR) 15:3215:33 50 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 15:4915:50 68 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 17:0017:15 130 km
Ajni (AJNI) 17:2217:23 133 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 18:1718:20 209 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 18:4218:43 239 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 19:0119:02 259 km
Chandur (CND) 19:1719:18 275 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 19:5720:00 305 km
Murtizapur (MZR) 20:2820:30 346 km
Akola Junction (AK) 21:0021:05 383 km
Shegaon (SEG) 21:2921:30 421 km
Nandura (NN) 21:4921:50 445 km
Malkapur (MKU) 22:1122:12 473 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:0523:15 523 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:3923:40 547 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:3900:40 640 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:3301:35 707 km
Nasik Road (NK) 02:2902:30 781 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:4403:45 831 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:4005:45 914 km
Thane (TNA) 06:0406:05 935 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:3706:38 959 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 07:00Destination 967 km

4 traveller reviews for Vidarbha Expres

Hemraj Nandeshwar

  • Tourist
  • Hemraj Nandeshwar
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 1 Review
  •  1561 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 26, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Navi Mumbai
They offers food, like vada pav. I like to travel by train because I can meet many status people, I like to talk to unknown people. I can walk in train but not in bus or other vehicles. Many places you can see if u travel by train. I like to see new places.
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rajesh Kale

  • Scout
  • Rajesh Kale
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2020 readers
7/7
Posted Sep 2, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Gondia ––› Mumbai
Train is always on time, this train is very clean. Services were good. Accommodation class sleeper to A/C is good in condition. On root Bhusawal is big junction. All type of food is there. overall there is no train like this in India. Toilets are very clean in this train. Staff provided water, soft drink in original cost.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dhamangaon
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I stayed on 10th June 2015 for 2 days with my family in this hotel. Double beds are very comfortable in AC deluxe room. Television set is good were 900 channels are seen. It is the cheapest hotel in Mumbai. In hotel the staff was very good and were timely in handling requests. Housekeeping...more »
Trip Includes:  | Mumbai
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Deepak Rahang

  • Expert
  • Deepak Rahang
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 30 Reviews
  •  19 helpful votes
  •  41666 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 27, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
Traveling to Mumbai by train is always good experience, with just a overnight journey, you are fresh to getup and explore the city of dreams. I love the experience every time I come to Mumbai. One you get down at CST Station the fun just begins, you can visit the famous Crofet Market, Manish Market and how can I forget the Fashion Street, just loved Mumbai all the way.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Pranav Hedaoo

  • Scout
  • Pranav Hedaoo
  • Lives in Bhandara
  • 1 Review
  •  55 helpful votes
  •  3753 readers
7/7
Posted Feb 18, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
I had travel through Vidarbha to Mumbai. It was nice experience. Good food available at train.
Mumbai Station is wonderful it is best ever station I have seen. Vidarbha Express is also a good train it takes less time to Mumbai. I cant forget this journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 55 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gon... Mum... M T W T F S S
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 12:00 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 05:15 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 06:00 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai CST