12106/Vidarbha Expres

Vidarbha Expres (12106) Train

Vidarbha Expres
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Vidarbha Expres/12106 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Expres (12106)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gondia Junction Source14:55 0 Km.
Tumsar Road 15:3215:33 50 Km.
Bhandara Road 15:4915:50 68 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:0017:15 130 Km.
Ajni 17:2217:23 133 Km.
Wardha Junction 18:1718:20 209 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 18:4218:43 239 Km.
Dhamangaon 19:0119:02 259 Km.
Chandur 19:1719:18 275 Km.
Badnera Junction 19:5720:00 305 Km.
Murtizapur 20:2820:30 346 Km.
Akola Junction 21:0021:05 383 Km.
Shegaon 21:2921:30 421 Km.
Nandura 21:4921:50 445 Km.
Malkapur 22:1122:12 473 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 23:0523:15 523 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 23:3923:40 547 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:3900:40 640 Km.
Manmad Junction 01:3301:35 707 Km.
Nasik Road 02:2902:30 781 Km.
Igatpuri 03:4403:45 831 Km.
Kalyan Junction 05:4005:45 914 Km.
Thane 06:0406:05 935 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 06:3706:38 959 Km.
Mumbai CST 07:00Destination 967 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Vidarbha Expres

Pranav Hedaoo
  • Pranav Hedaoo
  • Lives in Bhandara
  • 1 Review
Pranav Hedaoo
7/7
Posted 1 month ago Feb 18, 2015
Vidarbha Expres Route: Nagpur ––› Mumbai
I had travel through Vidarbha to Mumbai. It was nice experience. Good food available at train.
Mumbai Station is wonderful it is best ever station I have seen. Vidarbha Express is also a good train it takes less time to Mumbai. I cant forget this journey.
Train name (Train no): Vidarbha Expres(12106)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Other Trains from Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gon... Mum... M T W T F S S
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 12:00 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 05:15 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 06:00 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 06:05 23:30 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CST
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
50 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
Quality Inn Regency
10 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
16 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of